bustimes.org

2A - Chester Bus Interchange - Runcorn

Operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chester Interchange, Stand M - Palace Fields Halton Lea South

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 14:10
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 14:11
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 14:12
Chester Dawson Drive (cnr) 14:14
Chester, opp Waterloo Road 14:14
Chester Abbot's Drive (cnr) 14:15
Bache, o/s Countess Hospital 14:17
Bache, opp Beechway 14:17
Upton Lane (opp) 14:19
Moston, o/s Dale Camp 14:19
Moston, opp Garage 14:20
Backford Station Road (cnr) 14:22
Backford, opp Church Lane 14:23
Backford Liverpool Road (NW-bound) 14:24
Backford, opp Axes Farm 14:24
Great Sutton Backford Cross Roundabout (NW-bound) 14:26
Great Sutton Hourd Way (cnr) 14:27
Great Sutton Strawberry Fields (NE-bound) 14:27
Great Sutton Apple Tree Grove (cnr) 14:27
Great Sutton, opp St Marks Crescent 14:28
Great Sutton Larchdale Close (cnr) 14:29
Great Sutton, nr Sycamore Drive 14:30
Great Sutton Willowdale Way (NW-bound) 14:32
Great Sutton, nr Halton Road 14:33
Great Sutton, opp Hope Farm Shops 14:34
Great Sutton, opp Hope Croft 14:35
Whitby, opp Broadland Road 14:36
Whitby, opp High School 14:38
Whitby, opp Fairfield Avenue 14:38
Whitby, o/s Cottage Hospital 14:39
Whitby Windsor Drive (cnr) 14:40
Whitby, o/s Morrisons 14:41
Whitby, opp Vale Road 14:42
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand B 14:44
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand B 14:47
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 14:49
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 14:49
Wolverham, opp Underwood Drive 14:51
Wolverham, o/s Stanney Lane 14:51
Wolverham, opp David Lloyd Leisure Centre 14:52
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 14:53
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand B) 14:55
Thornton-le-Moors, opp Thornton Green Lane 15:01
Elton Green, o/s Depot 15:04
Elton, o/s Thornton Research Centre 15:04
Elton, nr Dalewood Close 15:05
Elton, nr Deansfield Way 15:05
Elton, opp Whitefields 15:06
Elton, opp Wheelwrights Arms 15:06
Elton, o/s Shops 15:07
Elton, nr Parklands Drive 15:08
Hapsford, opp Moor Lane 15:10
Helsby, o/s The Hornsmill PH 15:12
Helsby, opp Three Ways Garage 15:12
Helsby, o/s Tesco 15:13
Helsby, nr The Robin Hood 15:14
Helsby, o/s District Garage 15:16
Helsby, o/s Railway Inn 15:17
Helsby Smithy Lane (cnr) 15:18
Helsby Plovers Lane (cnr) 15:20
Helsby, opp Old Chester Road 15:20
Helsby High School (Bay 3) 15:23
Frodsham, opp Woodhouses Park 15:24
Netherton, opp Tarvin Road 15:26
Netherton Hall (o/s) 15:26
Frodsham, o/s Cheshire Cheese PH 15:27
Frodsham, nr Bears Paw 15:28
Frodsham, opp Co-op 15:28
Frodsham, opp Fluin Lane 15:29
Frodsham, opp Texaco Garage 15:30
Newtown, nr Quay Side 15:31
Sutton Weaver Clifton Road (cnr) 15:33
Sutton Weaver, adj Wood Lane 15:34
Sutton Weaver, opp Aston Lane 15:35
Sutton Weaver, opp Post Office 15:36
Sutton Weaver Southern Expressway (opp.) 15:37
Preston Brook Northwich Corner 15:39
Aston, o/s Rose Cottage 15:41
Aston Heath, o/s Top Lodge 15:42
Aston, nr War Memorial 15:43
Sutton Weaver, nr Aston Lane 15:47
Beechwood, o/s The Holiday Inn 15:48
Beechwood Wood Lane 15:49
Brookvale, opp Hanover Court 15:51
Palace Fields Martin Close 15:53
Palace Fields Palacefields Avenue 15:53
Palace Fields Worthington Close 15:54
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 15:55
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 15:56

Palace Fields Halton Lea South - Chester Interchange, Stand M

Palace Fields Halton Lea South 07:30
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 07:33
Palace Fields Avenue 07:37
Palace Fields Palacefields Avenue 07:38
Palace Fields Martin Close 07:38
Brookvale, adj Hanover Court 07:41
Beechwood Wood Lane 07:45
Beechwood, opp The Holiday Inn 07:46
Sutton Weaver, adj Wood Lane 07:47
Sutton Weaver, opp Aston Lane 07:49
Sutton Weaver, opp Post Office 07:50
Sutton Weaver Southern Expressway (opp.) 07:51
Preston Brook Northwich Corner 07:54
Aston, o/s Rose Cottage 07:57
Aston Heath, o/s Top Lodge 07:59
Aston, nr War Memorial 08:00
Sutton Weaver, nr Aston Lane 08:05
Sutton Weaver, opp Clifton Road 08:08
Newtown, opp Quay Side 08:11
Frodsham, nr Texaco Garage 08:12
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 08:13
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds Bank 08:15
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 08:16
Netherton Hall (opp) 08:19
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 08:20
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 08:23
Helsby High School (Bay 3) 08:25
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 08:27
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 08:28
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 08:28
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 08:29
Helsby, opp District Garage 08:30
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 08:30
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 08:31
Helsby, opp Tesco 08:32
Helsby, opp The Hornsmill PH 08:34
Hapsford Lane (cnr) 08:35
Elton, opp Parklands Drive 08:38
Elton, opp Shops 08:39
Elton, nr Wheelwrights Arms 08:40
Elton, opp Deansfield Way 08:41
Elton, opp Dalewood Close 08:41
Elton, opp Thornton Research Centre 08:41
Elton Green, opp Depot 08:42
Thornton-le-Moors Thornton Green Lane (cnr) 08:44
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 08:51
Wolverham, o/s David Lloyd Leisure Centre 08:55
Wolverham, o/s University Academy South Campus 08:55
Wolverham Birkett Avenue (cnr) 08:56
Wolverham Underwood Drive (cnr) 08:56
Wolverham, opp Grace Arms 08:57
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 08:57
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand D 08:58
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand D 09:00
Whitby Vale Road (cnr) 09:03
Whitby Pembroke Drive (cnr) 09:04
Whitby Deeside (cnr) 09:05
Whitby, opp Cottage Hospital 09:05
Whitby Fairfield Avenue (cnr) 09:06
Whitby, o/s High School 09:06
Whitby Horstone Road (cnr) 09:07
Great Sutton Hope Croft (cnr) 09:08
Great Sutton, opp Halton Road 09:10
Great Sutton Willowdale Way (SE-bound) 09:12
Great Sutton Sycamore Drive (cnr) 09:13
Great Sutton, opp Larchdale Close 09:14
Great Sutton, nr St Marks Crescent 09:15
Great Sutton Strawberry Fields (SW-bound) 09:16
Great Sutton Holm Oak Way (cnr) 09:16
Great Sutton Backford Cross Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:17
Backford, nr Axes Farm 09:19
Backford Liverpool Road (SE-bound) 09:19
Backford Church Lane (cnr) 09:20
Backford Rake Lane (cnr) 09:21
Moston, nr Garage 09:23
Moston, opp Dale Camp 09:24
Upton, nr The Frog 09:25
Bache, nr Beechway 09:25
Bache, opp Countess Hospital 09:26
Bache, nr The Mill PH 09:26
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 09:28
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 09:28
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 09:30
Chester, o/s Tudor Place 09:31
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 09:32
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 09:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 28 January 2023

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachMCSL