🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2A - Derby - Allenton - Chellaston

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Chellaston - Allenton - Derby

Chellaston, adj Newgate Close 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 then hourly until 18:07 19:57 21:27
Chellaston, adj Chase Close 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:58 21:28
Chellaston Fellow Lands Way (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:58 21:28
Chellaston, opp Crownland Drive 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:59 21:29
Chellaston, adj Netherside Drive 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:59 21:29
Chellaston, opp Back Lane 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 20:00 21:30
Chellaston, opp School Lane 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 20:01 21:31
Chellaston, opp High Street 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 20:02 21:32
Chellaston, adj Sinfin Moor Lane 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 20:03 21:33
Chellaston, opp Ashleigh Drive 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 20:03 21:33
Chellaston, opp Gladstone Close 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 20:04 21:34
Shelton Lock, opp Chestnut Avenue 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 20:05 21:35
Shelton Lock, opp Staveley Close 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:16 20:06 21:36
Shelton Lock, opp Stonyhurst Court 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:16 20:06 21:36
Shelton Lock, adj Heigham Close 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 18:18 20:08 21:38
Allenton, opp Wroxham Close 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 18:19 20:09 21:39
Allenton, opp Crown and Arrows 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 18:20 20:10 21:40
Allenton, opp Sinfin Avenue 5 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 18:21 20:11 21:41
Allenton, adj Merrill Way 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 18:22 20:12 21:42
Allenton, adj Westgreen Avenue 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 18:23 20:13 21:43
Allenton, opp Allen Street 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 18:23 20:13 21:43
Allenton, opp Bingham Street 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 18:25 20:15 21:45
Allenton, adj Peveril Street 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 18:25 20:15 21:45
Osmaston, adj Campbell Street 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 18:26 20:16 21:46
Osmaston, adj Waverley Street 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 18:27 20:17 21:47
Osmaston, adj Nightingale Road 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 18:28 20:18 21:48
Osmaston, adj Abingdon Street 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 18:29 20:19 21:49
Osmaston, opp Litchurch Lane 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 18:30 20:20 21:50
Rose Hill, adj Shaftsbury Street 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 18:32 20:22 21:52
Rose Hill, opp Ivy Square 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 18:33 20:23 21:53
Rose Hill, adj Crown Derby 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 18:34 20:24 21:54
Rose Hill, adj Morleston Street 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 18:36 20:26 21:56
Derby, adj Melbourne Street 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 18:38 20:28 21:58
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A8) 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 18:39 20:29 21:59
Derby London Road (Stop A2) 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 18:40 20:30 22:00
Derby Intu Centre (Stop A3) 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 18:42 20:32 22:02
Derby Morledge (Stop C1) 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 18:45 20:35 22:05

Derby - Allenton - Chellaston

Derby Morledge (Stop C1) 06:30 07:30 then hourly until then every 30 minutes until
Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 08:30 13:30 18:00
Derby London Road (Stop A4) 06:33 07:33 08:33 13:33 18:03
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A5) 06:34 07:34 08:34 13:34 18:04
Derby, opp Melbourne Street 06:36 07:36 08:35 13:35 18:05
Rose Hill, opp Morleston Street 06:36 07:36 08:36 13:36 18:06
Rose Hill, opp Crown Derby 06:37 07:37 08:37 13:37 18:07
Rose Hill, adj Ivy Square 06:39 07:39 08:39 13:39 18:09
Osmaston, adj Litchurch Lane 06:40 07:40 08:40 13:40 18:10
Osmaston, opp Abingdon Street 06:41 07:41 08:41 13:41 18:11
Osmaston, opp Nightingale Road 06:42 07:42 08:42 13:42 18:12
Osmaston, opp Waverley Street 06:43 07:43 08:43 13:43 18:13
Osmaston, opp Campbell Street 06:44 07:44 08:44 13:44 18:14
Allenton, adj Ascot Drive South 06:44 07:44 08:44 13:44 18:14
Allenton, opp Peveril Street 06:45 07:45 08:45 13:45 18:15
Allenton, adj Bingham Street 06:46 07:46 08:46 13:46 18:16
Allenton, adj Allen Street 06:46 07:46 08:46 13:46 18:16
Allenton, opp Westgreen Avenue 06:47 07:47 08:47 13:47 18:17
Allenton, adj Crown and Arrows 06:49 07:49 08:49 13:49 18:19
Allenton, adj Wroxham Close 06:50 07:50 08:50 13:50 18:20
Shelton Lock, opp Heigham Close 06:51 07:51 08:51 13:51 18:21
Shelton Lock, adj Stonyhurst Court 06:52 07:52 08:52 13:52 18:22
Shelton Lock, adj Staveley Close 06:53 07:53 08:53 13:53 18:23
Shelton Lock, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:53 07:53 08:53 13:53 18:23
Chellaston, adj Gladstone Close 06:54 07:54 08:54 13:54 18:24
Chellaston, adj Ashleigh Drive 06:54 07:54 08:54 13:54 18:24
Chellaston, opp Sinfin Moor Lane 06:55 07:55 08:55 13:55 18:25
Chellaston, adj School Lane 06:57 07:57 08:57 13:57 18:27
Chellaston, adj Back Lane 06:58 07:58 08:58 13:58 18:28
Chellaston, adj Newgate Close 07:00 08:00 09:00 14:00 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information