🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2a - lime - Central Reading - Mortimer via Mans Hill Burghfield

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Southcote Road (W-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Prospect Park, opp Liebenrood Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Southcote Circuit Lane (W-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Prospect Park Honey End Lane (opp 94) 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Horncastle Burghfield Road (S-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Southcote, opp Dwyer Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Burghfield, opp The Cunning Man PH 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Burghfield Golf Course (adj) 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Burghfield, adj Amners Farm Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Burghfield, adj The Mearings 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Burghfield, adj Church Lane 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Burghfield, opp Hatch Gate PH 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Burghfield, adj Roselawn Hotel 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Burghfield, adj Highwoods Lodge 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Burghfield Hill, adj Mans Hill 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Burghfield Hill, opp Holmdene 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Burghfield Common, opp Blands Court 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Burghfield Common, opp Recreation Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Burghfield Common, opp Village Hall 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses