bustimes.org

2a - lime - Central Reading - Mortimer via Mans Hill Burghfield

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 05:45 06:39 06:40 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:57 15:58 17:00 18:10 19:20 21:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 05:45 06:40 06:41 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:58 15:59 17:01 18:11 19:21 21:00
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 05:47 06:43 06:44 08:43 13:43 14:44 16:01 16:02 17:04 18:13 19:23 21:02
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 05:48 06:44 06:45 08:45 13:45 14:45 16:03 16:04 17:06 18:15 19:24 21:03
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 05:50 06:46 06:47 08:47 13:47 14:47 16:05 16:06 17:08 18:17 19:26 21:05
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 05:50 06:47 06:48 08:48 13:48 14:49 16:06 16:07 17:10 18:18 19:27 21:05
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 05:51 06:48 06:49 08:49 13:49 14:50 16:07 16:08 17:11 18:19 19:28 21:06
Southcote Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:50 06:51 08:50 13:50 14:51 16:09 16:10 17:13 18:20 19:29 21:07
Prospect Park, opp Parkside Road 05:53 06:50 06:51 08:51 13:51 14:52 16:09 16:10 17:14 18:21 19:29 21:08
Prospect Park, opp Liebenrood Road 05:53 06:51 06:52 08:51 13:51 14:53 16:10 16:11 17:15 18:21 19:30 21:08
Southcote Circuit Lane (W-bound) 05:54 06:53 06:54 08:53 13:53 14:55 16:12 16:13 17:17 18:23 19:32 21:09
Prospect Park Honey End Lane (opp 94) 05:56 06:55 06:56 08:55 13:55 14:57 16:15 16:16 17:19 18:25 19:33 21:11
Horncastle Burghfield Road (S-bound) 05:57 06:56 06:57 08:56 13:56 14:58 16:16 16:17 17:21 18:26 19:34 21:12
Southcote, opp Dwyer Road 05:58 06:58 06:59 08:58 13:58 15:00 16:18 16:19 17:23 18:28 19:36 21:13
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 05:58 06:59 07:00 08:58 13:58 15:00 16:18 16:19 17:24 18:28 19:36 21:13
Burghfield, opp The Cunning Man PH 05:59 07:00 07:01 08:59 13:59 15:01 16:19 16:20 17:24 18:29 19:37 21:14
Burghfield Golf Course (adj) 06:00 07:01 07:02 09:00 14:00 15:02 16:20 16:21 17:25 18:30 19:38 21:15
Burghfield, adj Amners Farm Road 06:01 07:03 07:04 09:01 14:01 15:03 16:21 16:22 17:27 18:31 19:39 21:16
Burghfield, adj The Mearings 06:02 07:04 07:05 09:01 14:01 15:04 16:22 16:23 17:27 18:31 19:40 21:16
Burghfield, adj Church Lane 06:03 07:05 07:06 09:02 14:02 15:05 16:23 16:24 17:28 18:32 19:41 21:17
Burghfield, opp Hatch Gate PH 06:03 07:06 07:07 09:03 14:03 15:05 16:23 16:24 17:29 18:33 19:41 21:18
Burghfield, adj Roselawn Hotel 06:04 07:07 07:08 09:03 14:03 15:06 16:24 16:25 17:30 18:33 19:42 21:18
Burghfield, adj Highwoods Lodge 06:05 07:08 07:09 09:04 14:04 15:07 16:25 16:26 17:31 18:34 19:43 21:19
Burghfield Hill, adj Mans Hill 06:06 07:10 07:11 09:05 14:05 15:08 16:26 16:27 17:32 18:35 19:44 21:20
Burghfield Hill, opp Holmdene 06:06 07:10 07:11 09:05 14:05 15:08 16:26 16:27 17:32 18:35 19:44 21:20
Burghfield Common, opp Coltsfoot Close 06:07 07:11 07:12 09:05 14:05 15:08 16:27 16:28 17:33 18:35 19:44 21:20
Burghfield Common, adj The Close 06:09 07:13 07:14 09:07 14:07 15:10 16:29 16:30 17:35 18:37 19:46 21:22
Burghfield Common, opp Clayhill Road Shops 06:09 07:13 07:14 09:07 14:07 15:10 16:29 16:30 17:35 18:37 19:46 21:22
Burghfield Common, opp Omers Rise 06:10 07:13 07:14 09:08 14:08 15:11 16:30 16:31 17:36 18:38 19:47 21:23
Burghfield Common, adj Goodwood Close 06:10 07:14 07:15 09:09 14:09 15:12 16:31 16:32 17:37 18:39 19:47 21:23
Burghfield Common, adj Village Hall 06:11 07:14 07:15 09:10 14:10 15:13 16:32 16:33 17:38 18:40 19:48 21:24
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (SW-bound) 06:12 07:15 07:16 09:10 14:10 15:14 16:33 16:34 17:39 18:40 19:49 21:24
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 11) 06:13 07:15 07:16 09:11 14:11 15:15 16:33 16:34 17:39 18:41 19:50 21:25
Mortimer, adj Longmoor Lane 06:15 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:36 16:37 17:42 18:43 19:52 21:26
Mortimer, adj College Piece 06:16 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:37 16:38 17:43 18:45 19:53 21:27
Mortimer Stephens Close (Adj 34) 06:17 09:16 14:16 15:20 16:38 16:39 17:44 18:46 19:54 21:28
Mortimer, adj Drury Lane 16:39 16:40 17:45
Mortimer, opp Birch Lane 16:39 16:40 17:45
Mortimer W End, opp Ramptons Lane 16:41 16:42 17:47
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 06:18 09:17 14:17 15:22 18:47 19:55 21:29
Burghfield Common Brackenwood (opp 3) 07:16 07:17
Padworth Common, opp Island Farm Road 07:16 07:17
Padworth Common, opp Camp Road 07:18 07:19
Padworth Common, adj The Round Oak 07:19 07:20
Padworth Common, opp Mays Lane 07:19 07:20
Old Warren, adj Chapel Lane 07:20 07:21
Old Warren, adj Easter Park 07:21 07:22 16:44 16:45 17:50
Brimpton Common, opp AWE Main Gate 07:24 07:25 16:46 16:47 17:52
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 07:26 07:27 16:48 16:49 17:54

Inbound

Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 06:50 08:00 then hourly until 16:52 16:53 18:00
Brimpton Common, adj AWE Main Gate 06:51 08:02 16:54 16:55 18:02
Old Warren, opp Easter Park 06:53 08:04 16:57 16:58 18:05
Old Warren, opp Chapel Lane 16:58 16:59 18:05
Padworth Common, adj Mays Lane 16:59 17:00 18:07
Padworth Common, opp The Round Oak 17:00 17:01 18:08
Padworth Common, adj Camp Road 17:02 17:03 18:09
Padworth Common, adj Island Farm Road 17:03 17:04 18:11
Mortimer W End, adj Ramptons Lane 06:56 08:08
Mortimer, adj Birch Lane 06:59 08:11
Mortimer, adj Glenapp Grange 05:55 07:00 08:12 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:30 18:55 20:34 21:35 22:35 23:35
Mortimer, adj St Johns Church 05:56 07:01 08:13 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:31 18:56 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Mortimer, opp The Bevers 05:56 07:02 08:14 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:32 18:56 20:35 21:36 22:36 23:36
Mortimer, adj Stephens Road 05:57 07:02 08:15 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:33 18:57 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Mortimer, nr College Piece 05:58 07:03 08:16 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:34 18:57 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Mortimer, opp Longmoor Lane 05:59 07:05 08:17 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:35 18:59 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:37
Burghfield Common Three Firs Way (opp 4) 06:01 07:07 08:20 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:38 17:05 17:06 18:12 19:00 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:38
Burghfield Common Hollybush Lane (NE-bound) 06:02 07:08 08:21 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:39 17:05 17:06 18:12 19:01 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:39
Burghfield Common, adj Recreation Road 17:06 17:07 18:13 21:39 22:39 23:39
Burghfield Common, adj Blands Court 17:06 17:07 18:13 21:40 22:40 23:40
Burghfield Common, opp Village Hall 06:02 07:09 08:22 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:40 19:02 20:41
Burghfield Common, opp Goodwood Close 06:03 07:10 08:22 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:40 19:02 20:41
Burghfield Common, adj Omers Rise 06:04 07:11 08:24 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:42 19:03 20:42
Burghfield Common, adj Clayhill Road Shops 06:05 07:12 08:25 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:43 19:04 20:43
Burghfield Common, opp The Close 06:06 07:13 08:26 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:44 19:05 20:44
Burghfield Hill, adj Holmdene 06:07 07:14 08:29 09:37 10:34 14:34 15:45 17:07 17:08 18:14 19:06 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Burghfield Hill Mans Hill (adj 9) 06:08 07:15 08:30 09:38 10:35 14:35 15:46 17:08 17:09 18:15 19:07 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
Burghfield, opp Highwoods Lodge 06:08 07:16 08:31 09:38 10:35 14:35 15:47 17:09 17:10 18:16 19:07 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
Burghfield, opp Roselawn Hotel 06:09 07:16 08:32 09:39 10:36 14:36 15:48 17:10 17:11 18:17 19:08 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Burghfield, adj Hatch Gate PH 06:10 07:17 08:33 09:40 10:37 14:37 15:49 17:11 17:12 18:18 19:09 20:48 21:42 22:42 23:42
Burghfield, opp Church Lane 06:11 07:18 08:34 09:41 10:38 14:38 15:50 17:12 17:13 18:19 19:10 20:49 21:43 22:43 23:43
Burghfield, opp The Mearings 06:12 07:19 08:35 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:51 17:13 17:14 18:20 19:10 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:44
Burghfield, opp Amners Farm Road 06:13 07:20 08:36 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:52 17:14 17:15 18:21 19:11 20:50 21:44 22:44 23:44
Burghfield Golf Course (opp) 06:14 07:22 08:38 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:53 17:16 17:17 18:23 19:12 20:51 21:45 22:45 23:45
Burghfield, adj The Cunning Man PH 06:15 07:23 08:39 09:45 10:42 14:42 15:54 17:17 17:18 18:24 19:13 20:52 21:46 22:46 23:46
Burghfield Road Railway Bridge (N-bound) 06:16 07:24 08:40 09:46 10:43 14:43 15:55 17:18 17:19 18:25 19:14 20:53 21:46 22:46 23:46
Southcote, adj Dwyer Road 06:17 07:25 08:42 09:47 10:44 14:44 15:57 17:20 17:21 18:27 19:15 20:54 21:47 22:47 23:47
Horncastle Burghfield Road (E-bound) 06:18 07:26 08:43 09:48 10:45 14:45 15:58 17:21 17:22 18:28 19:16 20:55 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prospect Park, adj Honey End Lane 06:18 07:27 08:44 09:49 10:45 14:45 15:58 17:22 17:23 18:28 19:16 20:55 21:48 22:48 23:48
Southcote Circuit Lane (E-bound) 06:20 07:29 08:46 09:50 10:47 14:47 16:00 17:23 17:24 18:30 19:17 20:56 21:49 22:49 23:49
Prospect Park, adj Liebenrood Road 06:21 07:30 08:48 09:52 10:48 14:48 16:01 17:25 17:26 18:31 19:19 20:58 21:51 22:51 23:51
Prospect Park, adj Parkside Road 06:22 07:31 08:49 09:53 10:49 14:49 16:02 17:26 17:27 18:32 19:19 20:58 21:51 22:51 23:51
Southcote Road (E-bound) 06:23 07:32 08:51 09:54 10:50 14:50 16:03 17:27 17:28 18:33 19:20 20:59 21:52 22:52 23:52
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 06:23 07:33 08:51 09:54 10:51 14:51 16:04 17:28 17:29 18:34 19:20 20:59 21:52 22:52 23:52
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 06:24 07:34 08:53 09:55 10:51 14:51 16:04 17:29 17:30 18:34 19:21 21:00 21:53 22:53 23:53
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 06:25 07:35 08:54 09:56 10:52 14:52 16:05 17:30 17:31 18:35 19:22 21:01 21:54 22:54 23:54
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 06:26 07:37 08:55 09:57 10:53 14:53 16:06 17:31 17:32 18:36 19:23 21:02 21:55 22:55 23:55
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 06:27 07:39 08:58 09:59 10:55 14:55 16:08 17:33 17:34 18:38 19:24 21:03 21:56 22:56 23:56
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 06:29 07:41 09:00 10:01 10:56 14:56 16:09 17:35 17:36 18:39 19:25 21:04 21:57 22:57 23:57
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 06:30 07:43 09:03 10:03 10:58 14:58 16:11 17:37 17:38 18:41 19:27 21:06 21:59 22:59 23:59
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EP) 06:32 07:45 09:05 10:05 11:00 15:00 16:13 17:39 17:40 18:43 19:28 21:07 22:00 23:00 00:00

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 24 September 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses