bustimes.org

2A - Newport - Gaer via Melfort Road, Shakespeare Crescent, Drinkwarter Gardens

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 9 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Stow Park Crescent (before) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Stow Park, adj Handpost 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Stelvio Park, before Melfort Gardens 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Stelvio Park, before Byron Road 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Stow Park, after Stelvio Park Avenue 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Gaer Byron Road (opp junct) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Gaer, after New Pastures 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Gaer Cae Brynton Road (o/s 25) 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Gaer, opp Gear Baptist Church 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Gaer, before Lamb Close 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Gaer, after Cowper Close 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Gaer, before Joyce Close 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Gaer Park Road (in) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Gaer, after Community Centre 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Gaer, after Drinkwater View 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Gaer, at Drinkwater Gardens 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Bryngaer Place (after) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Newport, opp Police Station 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Newport, at Friars Walk 9 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 29 October 2021

Newport Bus