bustimes.org

2A - Newport - Gaer via Melfort Road, Shakespeare Crescent, Drinkwarter Gardens

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 9 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:45
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:47
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:48
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:49
Stow Park Crescent (before) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:50
Stow Park, adj Handpost 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:51
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:51
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:52
Stelvio Park, before Melfort Gardens 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:53
Stelvio Park, before Byron Road 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:54
Stow Park, after Stelvio Park Avenue 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 17:55
Gaer Byron Road (opp junct) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:56
Gaer, after New Pastures 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:56
Gaer Cae Brynton Road (o/s 25) 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 17:57
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:58
Gaer, opp Gear Baptist Church 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:58
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:00
Gaer, before Lamb Close 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:00
Gaer, after Cowper Close 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:01
Gaer, before Joyce Close 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:02
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:04
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:05
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:05
Gaer, after Community Centre 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:06
Gaer, after Drinkwater View 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:07
Gaer, at Drinkwater Gardens 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:08
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:08
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:09
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:10
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:11
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:13
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:14
Newport, opp Police Station 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:14
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:15
Newport, at Friars Walk 9 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus