bustimes.org

2A - Newport - Newport

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 07:00 10:00 14:00 17:00
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 07:02 10:02 14:02 17:02
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 07:02 10:02 14:02 17:02
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 07:03 10:03 14:03 17:03
Stow Park Crescent (before) 07:04 10:04 14:04 17:04
Stow Park, adj Handpost 07:05 10:05 14:05 17:05
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 07:05 10:05 14:05 17:05
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 07:06 10:06 14:06 17:06
Stelvio Park, before Melfort Gardens 07:07 10:07 14:07 17:07
Stelvio Park, before Byron Road 07:09 10:09 14:09 17:09
Stow Park, after Stelvio Park Avenue 07:10 10:10 14:10 17:10
Gaer Byron Road (opp junct) 07:11 10:11 14:11 17:11
Gaer, after New Pastures 07:11 10:11 14:11 17:11
Gaer Cae Brynton Road (o/s 25) 07:12 10:12 14:12 17:12
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 07:13 10:13 14:13 17:13
Gaer, opp Gear Baptist Church 07:14 10:14 14:14 17:14
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:15 10:15 14:15 17:15
Gaer, before Lamb Close 07:15 10:15 14:15 17:15
Gaer, after Cowper Close 07:15 10:15 14:15 17:15
Gaer, before Joyce Close 07:16 10:16 14:16 17:16
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:18 10:18 14:18 17:18
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:18 10:18 14:18 17:18
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:19 10:19 14:19 17:19
Gaer, after Community Centre 07:19 10:19 14:19 17:19
Gaer, after Drinkwater View 07:19 10:19 14:19 17:19
Bryngaer Place (after) 07:21 10:21 14:21 17:21
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:21 10:21 14:21 17:21
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:23 10:23 14:23 17:23
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:24
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:25 10:25 14:25 17:25
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:27 10:27 14:27 17:27
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:29
Newport, opp Police Station 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:29
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:30 10:30 14:30 17:30
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 9) 07:34 10:34 14:34 17:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus