2A - Origin - Destination via Linwood, Houston, Bridge of Weir, Brookfield
A bus service operated by McGill’s
- Timetable
- Map
Johnstone Station (At) | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:56 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnstone, opp John Lang Street | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:56 |
Johnstone, before Canal St | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:56 |
Johnstone Houston Square (Stop 3) | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:57 |
Johnstone, at Thomson Street | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:58 |
Linwood, opp Candren Road | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 18:03 |
Linwood Shopping Centre (at) | 07:49 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 18:04 |
Linwood, opp Dunlop Street | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 18:05 |
Linwood South Drive (Near) | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 18:05 |
Linwood, opp Green Farm Road | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 18:06 |
Linwood, opp Fullwood Avenue | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 18:06 |
Linwood, opp Montclair Place | 07:52 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 18:07 |
Linwood, opp Carradale Place | 07:52 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 18:07 |
Linwood, opp Erskinefauld Road | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 18:08 |
East Fulton, opp Craig Road | 07:54 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 18:09 |
Linwood, at Gilmartin Road | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 18:11 |
Craigends, at Barochan Road | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 18:14 |
Houston, after Craigburn Avenue | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 18:14 |
Houston, before Hillfoot | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:15 |
Houston, opp Gryfebank Avenue | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:15 |
Houston, opp Leman Drive | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:16 |
Houston, after Forties Road | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:16 |
Craigends, at Crosslee Road | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:17 |
Craigends, at Whirlee Road | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:17 |
Craigends, opp Lee Burn Avenue | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:18 |
Houston, at St Fillans Pr School | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:19 |
Houston, opp Southmound | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:19 |
Houston, at Gryffe High School | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:20 |
Bridge Of Weir, opp Park road | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:23 |
Bridge Of Weir, at Elm Road | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:23 |
Bridge Of Weir Mill Of Gryffe Road (Near) | 08:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:24 |
Bridge Of Weir, at Village centre | 08:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:24 |
Bridge Of Weir, at Lintwhite Crescent | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:25 |
Bridge Of Weir, opp St Mary Church | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:26 |
Bridge Of Weir, opp Crosslee Road | 08:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:27 |
Kilbarchan Road (Opp) | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:29 |
Brookfield, at Victoria Road | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:31 |
Brookfield, after Merchiston Drive | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:31 |
Brookfield, opp Whitehouse Farm | 08:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:32 |
Johnstone, at Barrochan Interchange | 08:17 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:33 |
Johnstone George Street (Near) | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:35 |
Johnstone, opp Houston Square | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:35 |
Johnstone, before Laighcartside Street | 08:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:36 |
Johnstone, before John Lang Street | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:37 |
Johnstone Station (At) | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:38 |
Timetable data from McGill’s, 26 March 2024
McGill’s
- Website
- www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk
- @mcgillswest
Contactless payment accepted