bustimes.org

2A - Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East - Kidlington, Churchill Road

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East - Kidlington, Churchill Road

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 05:30 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00
Oxford, opp Keble Road 05:31 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 05:32 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02
Oxford, opp Park Town 05:33 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 05:34 06:24 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 05:36 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 05:37 06:27 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09
Summertown, adj South Parade east 05:38 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 05:39 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 05:40 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 05:40 06:30 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 05:41 06:31 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 05:41 06:31 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 05:42 06:32 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 05:43 06:33 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17
Garden City (N-bound) 05:45 06:35 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 05:45 06:35 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:19
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 05:45 06:35 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:19
Kidlington, opp Evans Court 05:48 06:38 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24

Kidlington, Churchill Road - Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East

Kidlington, opp Evans Court 05:48 06:38 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:24 16:04 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:24
Kidlington, opp Springfield Road 05:48 06:38 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:25 16:05 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:25
Kidlington, opp Mill End 05:49 06:39 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:26 16:06 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:26
Kidlington, opp Vicarage Road 05:50 06:40 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:27 16:07 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:27
Kidlington, o/s Glebe House 05:50 06:40 07:25 08:05 08:44 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:28 16:08 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:28
Kidlington, opp Foxdown Close 05:51 06:41 07:26 08:06 08:45 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:29 16:09 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:29
Kidlington, opp Tesco 05:52 06:42 07:27 08:07 08:46 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:47 15:32 16:12 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:32
Kidlington, opp Chorefields 05:54 06:44 07:29 08:09 08:48 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:49 15:34 16:14 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:34
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 06:03 06:53 07:38 08:18 08:56 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:57 15:43 16:23 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:41
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 06:03 06:53 07:38 08:18 08:56 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:57 15:43 16:23 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:41
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 06:04 06:54 07:39 08:19 08:57 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:58 15:44 16:24 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:42
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 06:05 06:55 07:39 08:19 08:57 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:58 15:44 16:24 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:43
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 06:06 06:56 07:40 08:20 08:58 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:59 15:45 16:25 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:44
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:07 06:57 07:41 08:21 08:59 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 15:00 15:48 16:28 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:45
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:44 08:24 09:01 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:02 15:50 16:30 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:46
Garden City (S-bound) 06:10 07:00 07:46 08:26 09:03 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:04 15:52 16:32 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:48
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:11 07:01 07:47 08:27 09:05 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:05 15:53 16:33 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:49
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:12 07:02 07:49 08:29 09:06 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:06 15:54 16:34 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:50
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:14 07:04 07:52 08:32 09:08 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:09 15:57 16:37 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:52
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:14 07:04 07:53 08:33 09:09 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:10 15:58 16:38 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:52
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:15 07:05 07:56 08:36 09:10 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:11 15:59 16:39 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 19:53
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:15 07:05 07:57 08:37 09:11 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:12 16:00 16:40 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 19:53
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:16 07:06 07:58 08:38 09:12 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:13 16:01 16:41 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 19:54
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:18 07:08 08:00 08:40 09:14 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:15 16:03 16:43 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24 19:56
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:19 07:09 08:02 08:41 09:15 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:16 16:04 16:44 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 19:57
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:20 07:10 08:04 08:43 09:17 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:18 16:06 16:46 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 19:58
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:10 08:05 08:44 09:18 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:19 16:07 16:47 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 19:58
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:21 07:11 08:06 08:45 09:19 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:20 16:08 16:48 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 19:59
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:22 07:12 08:08 08:46 09:20 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:21 16:09 16:49 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:00
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:23 07:13 08:09 08:47 09:21 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:22 16:10 16:50 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:01
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:24 07:14 08:11 08:49 09:23 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:24 16:12 16:52 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:02
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:25 07:15 08:14 08:51 09:25 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:26 16:14 16:54 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:03
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 06:29 07:22 08:15 08:55 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:15 16:55 17:36 18:16 18:56

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 12 April 2021

Similar services

Oxford Bus Company