🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2A - Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Kidlington - Cutteslowe - Summertown - Oxford

Kidlington, opp Evans Court 05:48 07:18 08:18 09:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Kidlington, opp Springfield Road 05:48 07:18 08:18 09:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Kidlington, opp Mill End 05:49 07:19 08:19 09:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Kidlington, opp Vicarage Road 05:50 07:20 08:20 09:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Kidlington, o/s Glebe House 05:50 07:20 08:20 09:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Kidlington, opp Foxdown Close 05:51 07:21 08:21 09:23 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Kidlington, opp Tesco 05:52 07:22 08:22 09:24 17:24 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Kidlington, opp Chorefields 05:54 07:24 08:24 09:26 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 06:01 07:31 08:31 09:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 06:01 07:31 08:31 09:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 06:02 07:32 08:32 09:35 17:35 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:32
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 06:03 07:33 08:33 09:35 17:35 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 06:04 07:34 08:34 09:36 17:36 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:34
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:05 07:35 08:35 09:37 17:37 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:06 07:36 08:36 09:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36
Garden City (S-bound) 06:08 07:38 08:38 09:41 17:41 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:38
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:09 07:39 08:39 09:43 17:43 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:39
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:44 17:44 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:40
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:12 07:42 08:42 09:46 17:46 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:42
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:12 07:42 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:42
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:13 07:43 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:13 07:43 08:43 09:49 17:49 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:14 07:44 08:44 09:50 17:50 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:16 07:46 08:46 09:52 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:17 07:47 08:47 09:53 17:53 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:47
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:18 07:48 08:48 09:55 17:55 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:18 07:48 08:48 09:56 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:19 07:49 08:49 09:57 17:57 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:49
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:20 07:50 08:50 09:58 17:58 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:21 07:51 08:51 09:59 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:22 07:52 08:52 10:01 18:01 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:23 07:53 08:53 10:03 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53

Oxford - Summertown - Cutteslowe - Kidlington

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 22:00
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 22:01
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 22:02
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 22:03
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 22:04
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 22:05
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:06
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:07 22:07
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 22:08
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 22:09
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:09 17:09 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:12
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Garden City (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Kidlington, opp Evans Court 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company