🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2A - Rawcliffe Bar - York City Centre

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Rawcliffe Bar Park and Ride 07:00 then every 10 minutes until 11:30 11:40 11:50 then every 10 minutes until 16:00 16:10 16:20 then every 10 minutes until 18:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:45 18:49 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:30
Rawcliffe Bar 07:00 11:30 11:40 11:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 18:00 18:45 18:49 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 22:30
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 07:01 11:31 11:42 11:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 18:01 18:46 18:50 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 22:31
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 07:02 11:32 11:43 11:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 18:02 18:47 18:51 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 22:32
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 07:03 11:33 11:44 11:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 18:03 18:48 18:52 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 22:33
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 07:04 11:34 11:46 11:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 18:04 18:49 18:53 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 22:34
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 07:05 11:35 11:47 11:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 18:05 18:50 18:54 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 22:35
Clifton Water End (o/s 7) 07:06 11:36 11:48 11:56 16:06 16:15 16:26 18:06 18:51 18:55 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 22:36
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 07:09 11:39 11:51 11:59 16:09 16:17 16:29 18:09 18:54 18:58 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 22:39
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 07:10 11:40 11:53 12:00 16:10 16:18 16:30 18:10 18:55 18:59 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 22:40
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 07:11 11:41 11:54 12:01 16:11 16:19 16:31 18:11 18:56 19:00 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 22:41
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 07:12 11:42 11:55 12:02 16:12 16:20 16:32 18:12 18:57 19:01 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 22:42
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 07:13 11:43 11:57 12:03 16:13 16:21 16:33 18:13 18:58 19:02 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 22:43
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:14 11:44 11:58 12:04 16:14 16:22 16:34 18:14 18:59 19:03 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 22:44
York Museum Street (EA) 07:15 11:45 11:59 12:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 18:15 19:00 19:04 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:15 22:45
Clifton Ingram House 07:16 11:46 12:00 12:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 18:16 19:01 19:05 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:16 22:46
Clifton Methodist Church 07:16 11:46 12:00 12:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 18:16 19:01 19:05 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:16 22:46
Clifton Green (adj) 07:17 11:47 12:01 12:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 18:17 19:02 19:06 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:17 22:47
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 07:18 11:48 12:02 12:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 18:18 19:03 19:07 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:18 22:48
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 07:20 11:50 12:04 12:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 18:20 19:05 19:09 19:35 19:50 20:10 20:20 22:50
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 07:22 11:52 12:06 12:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 18:22 19:07 19:11 19:37 19:52 20:12 20:22 22:52
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 07:22 11:52 12:06 12:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 18:22 19:07 19:11 19:37 19:52 20:12 20:22 22:52
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 07:24 11:54 12:08 12:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 18:24 19:09 19:13 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:24 22:54
Rawcliffe Bar Park and Ride 07:25 11:55 12:09 12:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 18:25 19:10 19:14 19:40 19:55 20:15 20:25 22:55

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York