Bus Times

2A - Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth

Swansea Bus Station (Stand W) 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Swansea, before Argyle Street 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 17:32 18:32
Swansea, before Beach Street 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 17:34 18:34
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 17:35 18:35
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 17:36 18:36
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 17:36 18:36
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 17:37 18:37
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 17:39 18:39
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 17:42 18:42
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 17:43 18:43
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 17:44 18:44
Blackpill, opp Post Office 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 17:46 18:46
W Cross, after Llwynderw Drive 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 17:47 18:47
W Cross, after Heathwood Road 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 17:47 18:47
W Cross, after Alderwood Road 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 17:48 18:48
W Cross, after Grange Road 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 17:48 18:48
W Cross, nr West Cross House 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 17:49 18:49
W Cross, o/s School 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 17:49 18:49
Norton, o/s Surgery 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 17:52 18:52
Norton Castle Acre (opp junct) 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 17:54 18:54
Oystermouth Newton Road (opp Police Station) 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 17:56
Oystermouth, opp Underhill Park 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 17:57
Langland Bay, after Langland Corner 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 17:59
Langland Bay Higher Lane (nr 41) 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 18:00
Mumbles, before Oystermouth Square 18:55
Oystermouth Cambridge Road (o/s 6) 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 18:02
Oystermouth, o/s School 18:58
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 10:31
Thistleboon Worcester Drive (o/s 2) 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 18:04
Newton, after Southward Lane 10:32
Thistleboon, after Brandy Cove Close 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 18:04
Thistleboon (before) 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 18:05
Thistleboon, before Plunch Road 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 18:05
Limeslade Plunch Lane (o/s 113) 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 18:06
Newton, o/s Rock & Fountain 10:32
Limeslade, after Sealands Drive 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 18:07
Newton, after Picket Mead 10:34
Limeslade, nr Car Park 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 18:08
Newton, in Woollacott Drive 10:35
Newton, before Long Shepherds Drive 10:36
Newton Caswell Drive (nr 15) 10:38
Caswell Bay, at Terminus 10:41

Newton Road - Swansea via Oystermouth

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales