bustimes.org

2B - Cefn Mawr - Ruabon - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Monday to Friday

Cefn Mawr - Ruabon - Wrexham

Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place 09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09
Plas Madoc Druid House 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10
Plas Madoc Gwynant 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11
Plas Madoc Alwen 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11
Plas Madoc Bran 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13
Ruabon Station Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14
Ruabon The Villas 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14
Ruabon St Michaels Close 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15
Brynfields Garden View 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16
Johnstown Afon Goch 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17
Johnstown, opp School 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22
Rhostyllen Little Chef 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24
Rhostyllen Esless 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27
Hightown Empress Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29
Wrexham Cobden Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32

Wrexham - Ruabon - Cefn Mawr

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:07
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:09
Wrexham Cobden Road 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:10
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:11
Bryn Offa, o/s Post Office 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:12
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:13
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:14
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16
Rhostyllen Little Chef 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:17
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:19
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Johnstown, o/s School 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:22
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:22
Johnstown Afon Goch 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23
Brynfields Garden View 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:24
Ruabon New Hall Lane 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:24
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
Ruabon Station Road 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:26
Plas Madoc, opp Clinic 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Plas Madoc Bran (NE-bound) 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Plas Madoc Alwen 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28
Plas Madoc Gwynant 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28
Plas Madoc Druid House 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:31
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32
Cefn-Bychan, o/s Cae Gwilym Lane 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North