bustimes.org

2B - Exeter Bus Station - Exminster, Dawlish & Teignmouth

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter Bus Station - Exminster, Dawlish & Teignmouth

Exeter Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:29 07:20 08:45 09:21 then hourly until 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:45 18:00
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 18) 06:30 07:21 08:46 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:46 18:01
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 06:31 07:22 08:47 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:47 18:02
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 06:32 07:24 08:49 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:56 17:50 18:04
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 06:33 07:24 08:49 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:57 17:51 18:05
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 06:33 07:25 08:50 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:58 17:52 18:06
St Thomas, opp Riverside Leisure Centre 06:35 07:26 08:51 09:29 14:29 15:29 17:01 17:54 18:07
St Thomas St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 06:36 07:27 08:52 09:31 14:31 15:31 17:03 17:56 18:09
Cowick The Co-operative (S-bound) 06:36 07:28 08:53 09:32 14:32 15:32 17:05 17:58 18:10
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (SE-bound) 06:37 07:29 08:54 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:06 17:59 18:11
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (E-bound) 06:37 07:30 08:55 09:34 14:34 15:34 17:07 18:00 18:11
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:31 08:56 09:35 14:35 15:35 17:08 18:01 18:13
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (S-bound) 06:39 07:32 08:57 09:36 14:36 15:36 17:09 18:02 18:13
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (E-bound) 06:40 07:32 08:57 09:36 14:36 15:36 17:09 18:02 18:14
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (S-bound) 06:41 07:33 08:58 09:37 14:37 15:37 17:10 18:03 18:15
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (SE-bound) 06:42 07:34 08:59 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:11 18:04 18:16
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (SE-bound) 06:42 07:35 09:00 09:39 14:39 15:39 17:12 18:05 18:16
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:36 09:01 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:13 18:06 18:17
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (W-bound) 06:43 07:36 09:01 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:13 18:06 18:17
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 06:44 07:37 09:02 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:14 18:07 18:18
Exminster Matford Park Farm (SE-bound) 06:46 07:40 09:04 09:43 14:43 15:45 17:18 18:09 18:20
Exminster M5 Bridge (S-bound) 06:47 07:41 09:05 09:44 14:44 15:46 17:19 18:10 18:21
Exminster Milbury Farm (S-bound) 06:48 07:42 09:06 09:44 14:44 15:47 17:20 18:10 18:22
Exminster Stowey Arms (SE-bound) 06:49 07:43 09:07 09:45 14:45 15:48 17:21 18:11 18:23
Exminster Victory Hall (S-bound) 06:50 07:45 09:08 09:46 14:46 15:49 17:22 18:12 18:24
Exminster Royal Oak (E-bound) 06:52 07:47 09:10 09:48 14:48 15:51 17:24 18:14 18:26
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (S-bound) 06:52 07:47 09:10 09:48 14:48 15:51 17:24 18:14 18:26
Exminster Higher Marshrow (SE-bound) 06:53 07:48 09:11 09:49 14:49 15:52 17:25 18:15 18:27
Powderham Red Lodge (S-bound) 06:54 07:49 09:12 09:50 14:50 15:53 17:26 18:16 18:28
Kenton Powderham Arch (S-bound) 06:55 07:50 09:13 09:51 14:51 15:54 17:27 18:17 18:29
Kenton, adj Triangle 06:57 07:52 09:15 09:53 14:53 15:56 17:29 18:19 18:31
Kenton Castle Gates (E-bound) 06:58 07:53 09:16 09:54 14:54 15:57 17:30 18:20 18:32
Starcross Exestowe (SE-bound) 07:01 07:56 09:19 09:57 14:57 16:00 17:33 18:23 18:35
Starcross Chimneys (SE-bound) 07:01 07:56 09:19 09:57 14:57 16:00 17:33 18:23 18:35
Starcross Rail Station (Stop A) 07:02 07:57 09:20 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:34 18:24 18:36
Starcross New Road (W-bound) 07:02 07:58 09:20 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:35 18:25 18:36
Starcross Primary School (SW-bound) 07:03 07:58 09:21 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:35 18:25 18:37
Starcross Generals Lane (S-bound) 07:03 07:59 09:21 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:36 18:26 18:37
Cockwood Bridge (W-bound) 07:04 08:00 09:22 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:37 18:27 18:38
Cofton Farm (S-bound) 07:06 08:03 09:24 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:40 18:30 18:40
Cofton Greenfield Pottery (S-bound) 07:06 08:04 09:24 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:41 18:31 18:40
Cofton Port Road (S-bound) 07:07 08:05 09:25 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:42 18:32 18:41
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:26 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:44 18:34 18:42
Dawlish Shutterton Bridge (S-bound) 07:09 08:07 09:27 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:45 18:35 18:43
Dawlish Shutterton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:10 08:08 09:28 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:46 18:36 18:44
Dawlish Marine Garage (S-bound) 07:14 08:10 09:31 10:12 15:12 16:15 17:48 18:38 18:47
Dawlish Sandy Lane (SW-bound) 07:15 08:10 09:32 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:49 18:39 18:48
Dawlish, opp Catholic Church 07:16 08:11 09:33 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:50 18:40 18:49
Dawlish Lanherne (W-bound) 07:17 08:11 09:34 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:51 18:41 18:50
Dawlish The Green (Stop A) 07:19 08:12 09:35 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:52 18:42 18:51
Dawlish Westcliff Road (SW-bound) 07:19 18:51
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 07:21 18:52
Dawlish John Nash Drive (S-bound) 07:22 18:53
Holcombe Smugglers Inn (SW-bound) 07:23 18:54
Holcombe Lane (S-bound) 07:24 18:55
Holcombe St John's Court (NE-bound) 07:25 18:55
Holcombe, opp Minidab 07:26 18:56
Teignmouth New Road (SW-bound) 07:27 18:57
Teignmouth Rowdens (SW-bound) 07:28 18:57
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (S-bound) 07:28 18:58
Teignmouth Seaview Diner (Stop A) 07:30 18:59

Exminster, Dawlish & Teignmouth - Exeter Bus Station

Teignmouth W H Smith (Stop B) 06:38 06:56 07:35 then hourly until
Teignmouth Post Office (Stop C) 06:39 06:57 07:36
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (W-bound) 06:39 06:57 07:37
Teignmouth Dawlish Road (N-bound) 06:40 06:58 07:38
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (N-bound) 06:41 06:59 07:39
Teignmouth Abbey Mount (NE-bound) 06:42 07:00 07:40
Teignmouth New Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:00 07:41
Holcombe Minidab (NE-bound) 06:43 07:01 07:42
Holcombe St John's Court (NE-bound) 06:43 07:01 07:43
Holcombe Lane (N-bound) 06:44 07:02 07:44
Holcombe, opp Smugglers Inn 06:45 07:03 07:46
Dawlish John Nash Drive (NE-bound) 06:46 07:04 07:47
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (NE-bound) 06:47 07:05 07:48
Dawlish Westcliff Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:06 07:49
Dawlish Brookdale Terrace (Stop B) 06:48 07:06 07:50 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:57 18:45
Dawlish Lanherne (E-bound) 06:49 07:07 07:51 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:58 18:46
Dawlish Catholic Church (NE-bound) 06:50 07:08 07:52 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:59 18:47
Dawlish Sandy Lane (NE-bound) 06:51 07:09 07:54 08:44 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:00 18:48
Dawlish Marine Garage (N-bound) 06:52 07:10 07:55 08:45 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:01 18:49
Dawlish Lady's Mile Caravan Park (N-bound) 06:54 07:12 07:58 08:48 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:03 18:51
Dawlish, opp Shutterton Bridge 06:55 07:13 08:00 08:49 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:04 18:52
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 06:56 07:14 08:01 08:50 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:05 18:53
Dawlish Langdon Hospital (N-bound) 06:56 07:14 08:01 08:51 09:49 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:05 18:53
Cofton Port Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:15 08:03 08:52 09:51 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07 18:55
Cofton Farm (N-bound) 06:58 07:16 08:04 08:54 09:52 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:08 18:56
Cockwood Bridge (NE-bound) 06:59 07:17 08:07 08:57 09:55 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:11 18:59
Starcross Staplake Lane (N-bound) 06:59 07:17 08:08 08:59 09:56 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:12 19:00
Starcross Primary School (NE-bound) 07:00 07:18 08:08 08:59 09:56 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:12 19:00
Starcross New Road (E-bound) 07:00 07:18 08:09 09:00 09:57 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:13 19:01
Starcross Opposite Rail Station (Stop B) 07:00 07:18 08:09 09:00 09:57 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:13 19:01
Starcross Chimneys (NW-bound) 07:01 07:19 08:10 09:01 09:58 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:14 19:02
Starcross Exestowe (NW-bound) 07:01 07:20 08:10 09:01 09:58 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:14 19:02
Kenton, opp Castle Gates 07:04 07:23 08:13 09:04 10:01 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:17 19:05
Kenton Triangle (NW-bound) 07:05 07:24 08:14 09:05 10:02 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:18 19:06
Kenton, opp Powderham Arch 07:07 07:27 08:17 09:07 10:04 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:20 19:07
Powderham, opp Red Lodge 07:08 07:28 08:18 09:08 10:05 11:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:21 19:08
Exminster Higher Marshrow (N-bound) 07:10 07:30 08:20 09:09 10:06 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:22 19:09
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (N-bound) 07:11 07:31 08:21 09:10 10:07 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:23 19:10
Exminster Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:11 07:31 08:21 09:10 10:07 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:23 19:10
Exminster, opp Victory Hall 07:14 07:34 08:23 09:14 10:11 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:26 19:12
Exminster Milbury Farm (N-bound) 07:16 07:36 08:26 09:16 10:13 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:28 19:14
Exminster M5 Bridge (N-bound) 07:17 07:37 08:27 09:16 10:13 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:28 19:15
Exminster, opp Matford Park Farm 07:17 07:37 08:28 09:17 10:14 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:29 19:15
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 07:20 07:40 08:31 09:19 10:16 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:31 19:18
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (E-bound) 07:21 07:41 08:32 09:20 10:17 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:32 19:19
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (N-bound) 07:21 07:41 08:32 09:20 10:17 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:32 19:19
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (NW-bound) 07:22 07:42 08:33 09:21 10:18 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:32 19:19
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (NW-bound) 07:23 07:43 08:34 09:22 10:19 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:33 19:20
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (N-bound) 07:24 07:44 08:35 09:23 10:20 11:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:34 19:21
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (W-bound) 07:24 07:44 08:36 09:23 10:20 11:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:35 19:22
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (N-bound) 07:25 07:45 08:36 09:24 10:21 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:35 19:22
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (N-bound) 07:26 07:46 08:37 09:25 10:22 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:36 19:23
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (W-bound) 07:27 07:47 08:39 09:26 10:23 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:37 19:24
Cowick Crawford Gardens (N-bound) 07:30 07:50 08:42 09:30 10:27 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:41 19:26
St Thomas, opp St. Andrew's Church 07:31 07:52 08:43 09:31 10:28 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:42 19:27
St Thomas, opp Homeclyst House 07:32 07:54 08:45 09:33 10:30 11:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:44 19:28
St Thomas Riverside Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:33 07:55 08:46 09:34 10:31 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:29
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 07:36 07:58 08:49 09:37 10:34 11:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:30
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 13) 07:37 07:59 08:51 09:39 10:36 11:39 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:32
Exeter High Street (Stop 3) 07:39 08:02 08:53 09:42 10:39 11:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:53 19:33
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 21) 07:41 08:04 08:55 09:44 10:41 11:44 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:55 19:34
Exeter Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:42 08:05 08:56 09:45 10:42 11:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:56 19:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 13 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South West