bustimes.org

2B - Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East - Kidlington, Churchill Road

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East - Kidlington, Churchill Road

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 05:10 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47
Oxford, opp Keble Road 05:11 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 05:12 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49
Oxford, opp Park Town 05:13 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 05:14 06:11 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 05:15 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 05:16 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 05:17 06:14 06:54 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Summertown, adj South Parade east 05:18 06:15 06:54 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 05:19 06:16 06:55 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 05:20 06:17 06:56 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 05:20 06:17 06:57 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 05:21 06:18 06:58 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 05:21 06:18 06:59 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 05:22 06:19 07:00 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 05:23 06:20 07:01 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04
Garden City (N-bound) 05:25 06:22 07:03 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 05:25 06:22 07:03 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 05:25 06:22 07:03 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:04 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 05:26 06:23 07:04 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:05 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08
Kidlington, adj Treeground Place 05:27 06:24 07:05 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:07 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10
Kidlington, opp Broad Close 05:28 06:25 07:06 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:08 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11
Kidlington, adj Osborne Close 05:29 06:26 07:07 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:09 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12
Kidlington, opp Fernhill Close 05:30 06:27 07:08 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:10 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13
Kidlington, adj Andersons Close 05:31 06:28 07:09 07:50 08:30 09:11 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:11 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14

Kidlington, Churchill Road - Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street East

Kidlington, adj Andersons Close 05:31 06:28 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:14 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17
Kidlington, adj Chorefields 05:31 06:28 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:14 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 05:33 06:30 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:16 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 05:33 06:30 07:13 07:53 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:16 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 05:33 06:30 07:13 07:53 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:16 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19
Kidlington, opp Flatford Place 05:34 06:31 07:14 07:54 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:17 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20
Kidlington, opp Chamberlain Place 05:35 06:32 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:18 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21
Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 05:43 06:40 07:23 08:05 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:27 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 05:43 06:40 07:23 08:05 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:27 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 05:44 06:41 07:24 08:06 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:28 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 05:45 06:42 07:24 08:06 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:28 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:32
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 05:46 06:43 07:25 08:07 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:29 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:33
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 05:47 06:44 07:26 08:08 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:32 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:34
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 05:48 06:45 07:29 08:11 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:34 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:35
Garden City (S-bound) 05:50 06:47 07:31 08:13 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:36 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:38
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 05:51 06:48 07:32 08:14 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:37 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:39
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 05:52 06:49 07:34 08:16 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:38 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:40
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 05:54 06:51 07:37 08:19 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:41 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:42
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 05:54 06:51 07:38 08:20 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:42 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:42
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 05:55 06:52 07:41 08:23 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:43 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:43
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 05:55 06:52 07:42 08:24 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:44 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:43
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 05:56 06:53 07:43 08:25 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:45 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:44
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 05:58 06:55 07:44 08:27 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:47 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:46
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 05:59 06:56 07:46 08:29 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:48 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:47
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:00 06:57 07:48 08:31 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:50 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:48
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:00 06:57 07:49 08:32 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:51 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:48
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:01 06:58 07:50 08:33 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:52 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:49
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:02 06:59 07:52 08:35 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:53 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:50
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:03 07:00 07:53 08:36 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:54 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:51
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:04 07:01 07:55 08:38 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:56 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:52
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:05 07:02 07:58 08:41 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:58 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 19:53
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C1) 06:13 07:09 08:02 08:42 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 15:59 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 12 April 2021

Similar services

Oxford Bus Company