bustimes.org

2B - Stoke Hill - Exeter City Centre - Matford P&R Exminster - Dawlish - Teignmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Teignmouth - Dawlish - Matford P&R Exminster - Exeter City Centre - Stoke Hill

Teignmouth W H Smith (Stop B) 06:40 07:03 then hourly until
Teignmouth Post Office (Stop C) 06:40 07:03
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (W-bound) 06:41 07:04
Teignmouth Dawlish Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:05
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (N-bound) 06:42 07:06
Teignmouth Abbey Mount (NE-bound) 06:43 07:07
Teignmouth New Road (NE-bound) 06:44 07:08
Holcombe Minidab (NE-bound) 06:44 07:09
Holcombe St John's Court (NE-bound) 06:45 07:09
Holcombe Lane (N-bound) 06:46 07:11
Holcombe, opp Smugglers Inn 06:47 07:12
Dawlish John Nash Drive (NE-bound) 06:48 07:13
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (NE-bound) 06:48 07:14
Dawlish Westcliff Road (NE-bound) 06:49 07:15
Dawlish Brookdale Terrace (Stop B) 06:50 07:16 07:39 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:56 18:45
Dawlish Lanherne (E-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:40 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:57 18:46
Dawlish Catholic Church (NE-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:41 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:58 18:47
Dawlish Sandy Lane (NE-bound) 06:53 07:19 07:42 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:59 18:48
Dawlish Marine Garage (N-bound) 06:54 07:20 07:43 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:00 18:49
Dawlish Lady's Mile Caravan Park (N-bound) 06:57 07:23 07:47 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:04 18:53
Dawlish, opp Shutterton Bridge 06:58 07:24 07:48 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:05 18:54
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 06:59 07:25 07:50 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:07 18:55
Dawlish Langdon Hospital (N-bound) 06:59 07:25 07:51 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:08 18:56
Cofton Port Road (N-bound) 07:01 07:27 07:52 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:09 18:57
Cofton Farm (N-bound) 07:02 07:28 07:53 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:10 18:58
Cockwood Bridge (NE-bound) 07:04 07:30 07:55 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:12 19:00
Starcross Staplake Lane (N-bound) 07:04 07:30 07:56 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:01
Starcross Primary School (NE-bound) 07:05 07:31 07:57 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:02
Starcross New Road (E-bound) 07:05 07:31 07:57 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:02
Starcross Opposite Rail Station (Stop B) 07:06 07:32 07:58 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15 19:03
Starcross Chimneys (NW-bound) 07:06 07:32 07:58 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15 19:03
Starcross Exestowe (NW-bound) 07:07 07:33 07:59 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16 19:04
Kenton, opp Castle Gates 07:09 07:35 08:01 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:18 19:06
Kenton Triangle (NW-bound) 07:11 07:37 08:03 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:20 19:08
Kenton, opp Powderham Arch 07:12 07:38 08:04 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:21 19:09
Powderham, opp Red Lodge 07:13 07:39 08:05 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22 19:10
Exminster Higher Marshrow (N-bound) 07:15 07:41 08:07 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24 19:12
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (N-bound) 07:15 07:41 08:07 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24 19:12
Exminster Royal Oak (W-bound) 07:16 07:42 08:08 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25 19:13
Exminster, opp Victory Hall 07:18 07:44 08:10 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 19:15
Exminster Milbury Farm (N-bound) 07:20 07:46 08:12 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:17
Exminster M5 Bridge (N-bound) 07:20 07:47 08:13 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:17
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (E-bound) 07:24 07:53 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (NW-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:21 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (NW-bound) 07:25 07:56 08:22 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (N-bound) 07:26 07:57 08:23 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (W-bound) 07:27 07:58 08:23 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:36
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (N-bound) 07:27 07:59 08:24 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 19:22
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:00 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:37
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (W-bound) 07:30 08:02 08:27 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:39
Cowick Crawford Gardens (N-bound) 07:33 08:06 08:31 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:42
St Thomas, opp St. Andrew's Church 07:35 08:07 08:32 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:43
St Thomas, opp Homeclyst House 07:37 08:10 08:35 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:45
St Thomas Riverside Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:38 08:11 08:36 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:46
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 07:42 08:14 08:39 09:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:49
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 13) 07:44 08:17 08:42 09:37 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:51
Exeter High Street (Stop 3) 07:47 08:20 08:45 09:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:54
Exeter High Street (Stop 3) 07:48 08:21 08:46 09:41 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:55
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 07:49 08:22 08:47 09:42 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:56
Exeter St Sidwell's School (NW-bound) 07:50 08:23 08:48 09:43 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:57
St James Blackall Road (N-bound) 07:50 08:23 08:48 09:43 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:57
St James Lower St Germans Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:24 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:58
St James Devonshire Place (E-bound) 07:52 08:25 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:59
St James Maryfield Avenue (E-bound) 07:52 08:25 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:59
St James Sylvan Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:25 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:59
Stoke Hill Stoke Arms (E-bound) 07:52 08:25 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:59
Stoke Hill Margaret Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:26 08:51 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 19:00
Stoke Hill Morrisons (W-bound) 07:54 08:27 08:52 09:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 19:01

Stoke Hill - Exeter City Centre - Matford P&R Exminster - Dawlish - Teignmouth

Stoke Hill Morrisons (W-bound) 08:28 10:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:22 17:22 17:52
Stoke Hill Margaret Road (W-bound) 08:28 10:18 15:18 16:22 17:22 17:52
Stoke Hill, opp Stoke Arms 08:29 10:19 15:19 16:23 17:23 17:53
St James Sylvan Road (W-bound) 08:29 10:19 15:19 16:23 17:23 17:53
St James Devonshire Place (W-bound) 08:30 10:20 15:20 16:24 17:24 17:54
St James Hoopern Lane (S-bound) 08:31 10:21 15:21 16:29 17:27 17:55
St James Blackall Road (S-bound) 08:32 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:30 17:56
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:33 10:23 15:23 16:36 17:32 17:57
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:34 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:36 17:58
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:35 08:36 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:46 17:40 18:00
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 07:38 08:38 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:50 17:46 18:06
Exeter High Street (Stop 4) 07:40 08:40 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:52 17:48 18:08
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 07:42 08:42 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:54 17:50 18:10
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:56 17:51 18:11
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:57 17:52 18:12
St Thomas, opp Riverside Leisure Centre 07:46 08:46 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:59 17:54 18:14
St Thomas St Andrew's Church (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:01 17:57 18:17
Cowick The Co-operative (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:43 10:43 15:43 17:03 17:58 18:18
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (SE-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:05 18:00 18:20
Cowick Stone Lane Retail Park (E-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:05 18:00 18:20
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 06:53
Marsh Barton Trusham Road (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:06 18:02 18:22
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:07 18:02 18:22
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:07 18:03 18:23
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (S-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:08 18:03 18:23
Marsh Barton Cofton Road (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:50 10:50 15:50 17:09 18:05 18:25
Marsh Barton Denbury Court (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:10 18:06 18:26
Marsh Barton Sigford Road (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:10 18:06 18:26
Marsh Barton Yeoford Way (W-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:10 18:06 18:26
Exminster Matford Park Farm (SE-bound) 06:56 08:01 09:00 09:53 10:53 15:53 17:13 18:08 18:29
Exminster M5 Bridge (S-bound) 06:57 08:02 09:01 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:15 18:09 18:30
Exminster Milbury Farm (S-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:02 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:16 18:10 18:31
Exminster Stowey Arms (SE-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:02 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:16 18:10 18:31
Exminster Victory Hall (S-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:04 09:57 10:57 15:57 17:18 18:12 18:33
Exminster Royal Oak (E-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:06 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:20 18:14 18:36
Exminster Swans Nest Roundabout (S-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:06 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:20 18:14 18:36
Exminster Higher Marshrow (SE-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:07 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:21 18:15 18:37
Powderham Red Lodge (S-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:08 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:22 18:16 18:38
Kenton Powderham Arch (S-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:09 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:23 18:17 18:39
Kenton, adj Triangle 07:08 08:13 09:11 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:25 18:19 18:41
Kenton Castle Gates (E-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:12 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:26 18:20 18:42
Starcross Exestowe (SE-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:14 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:28 18:22 18:44
Starcross Chimneys (SE-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:15 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:29 18:23 18:45
Starcross Rail Station (Stop A) 07:13 08:18 09:16 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:30 18:24 18:46
Starcross New Road (W-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:16 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:30 18:24 18:46
Starcross Primary School (SW-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:16 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:30 18:24 18:46
Starcross Generals Lane (S-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:16 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:30 18:24 18:46
Cockwood Bridge (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:17 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:31 18:25 18:47
Cofton Farm (S-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:19 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:33 18:27 18:49
Cofton Greenfield Pottery (S-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:19 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:33 18:27 18:49
Cofton Port Road (S-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:20 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:34 18:28 18:50
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:22 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:36 18:30 18:52
Dawlish Shutterton Bridge (S-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:23 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:37 18:31 18:53
Dawlish Shutterton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:24 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:38 18:32 18:54
Dawlish Marine Garage (S-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:27 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:41 18:35 18:57
Dawlish Sandy Lane (SW-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:28 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:42 18:36 18:58
Dawlish, opp Catholic Church 07:26 08:31 09:29 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:43 18:37 18:59
Dawlish Lanherne (W-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:31 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:45 18:38 19:00
Dawlish The Green (Stop A) 07:30 08:35 09:33 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:47 18:40 19:02
Dawlish Westcliff Road (SW-bound) 19:02
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 19:03
Dawlish John Nash Drive (S-bound) 19:04
Holcombe Smugglers Inn (SW-bound) 19:04
Holcombe Lane (S-bound) 19:05
Holcombe, opp Minidab 19:07
Teignmouth Rowdens (SW-bound) 19:08
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (S-bound) 19:09
Teignmouth Seaview Diner (Stop A) 19:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West