bustimes.org

2C - Knott End - Poulton - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Blackpool - Knott End

Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB2) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 then hourly until 19:50
Blackpool, by Central Library 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 19:50
Central, by Buchanan Street 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 19:54
Devonshire Square (by) 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 19:55
Layton, by Collingwood Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 19:57
Layton Rd (by) 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 19:57
Kingscote, opp Milton Avenue 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 19:58
Kingscote, by Torsway Avenue 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 19:59
St Walburgas, by Lakeway 06:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 20:00
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 20:01
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand B) 06:03 07:03 07:33 08:03 20:03
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand B) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 20:05
Victoria Hospital (To Poulton) (o/s) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 20:05
St Walburgas, by Riversway 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 20:06
Kingscote, opp St. Mary's School 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 20:07
Grange Park, by Fulwood Ave 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:08 20:08
Grange Park, by Chepstow Road 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 20:09
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 20:10
Grange Park, opp Boundary Library 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 20:11
Dinmore, o/s Furness Avenue 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 20:12
Dinmore, by Marlhill Road 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 20:12
Grange Park, by Easington Crescent 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 20:13
Grange Park, by Cockerham Walk 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 20:14
Grange Park, by Glencoe Avenue 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 20:14
Boundary Park, by Boundary Court 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 20:15
Boundary Park, by Poulton Old Road 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 20:15
Carleton, opp Aspire Academy 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 20:17
Carleton, opp Blackpool Sixth Form College 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 20:17
Carleton, opp Fairway 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 20:18
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Kingfisher Drive 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 20:19
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Lawnswood Avenue 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 20:20
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Mossbourne Rd 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 20:21
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Wyresdale Ave 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 20:21
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 20:23
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 20:25
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Rail Station 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 20:26
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Moorland Road End 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 20:27
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Skippool Avenue 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 20:27
Skippool, by Wyre Hotel 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 20:29
Little Singleton, by Hillcrest 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 20:30
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 20:31
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 20:31
Hambleton, opp Shard Bridge Inn 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 20:33
Hambleton, adj Green Meadow Lane 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 20:34
Hambleton, o/s Shovels Inn 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 20:35
Hambleton, opp Ryecroft Corner 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 20:36
Hambleton, by Rydal Road 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 20:36
Sower Carr Lane (opp) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 20:38
Stalmine, by Staynall Lane 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 20:38
Stalmine, opp Neds Lane 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 20:39
Stalmine, opp Back Lane 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 20:40
Stalmine, opp Moss Side Lane 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 20:41
Stalmine, opp Seven Stars 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 20:42
Preesall, opp Moss House Lane 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 20:43
Preesall, by Cemetery Lane 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 20:43
Preesall, by Mill House 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 20:45
Preesall, opp Cartgate 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 20:46
Preesall, o/s Saracens Head 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 20:46
Preesall, opp Fordstone Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 20:48
Preesall, opp Hampson Grove 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 20:48
Preesall, by Police Station 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 20:50
Preesall, opp Pilling Lane 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 20:51
Knott End on Sea, opp Grasmere Road 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 20:51
Knott End on Sea, by Library 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 20:53
Knott End on Sea, by Barton Square 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 20:54
Knott End on Sea, adj Esplanade 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 20:55
Knott End on Sea, opp Bourne Arms 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 20:57

Knott End - Blackpool

Knott End on Sea, o/s Bourne Arms 07:05 then hourly until 21:05
Knott End on Sea, by Esplanade 07:05 21:05
Knott End on Sea, opp Barton Square 07:06 21:06
Knott End on Sea, opp Library 07:07 21:07
Knott End on Sea, by Grasmere Road 07:08 21:08
Preesall, by Pilling Lane 07:08 21:08
Preesall, by Police Stn 07:09 21:09
Preesall, by Ash Grove 07:10 21:10
Preesall, opp Saracens Head 07:12 21:12
Preesall, by Cartgate 07:12 21:12
Preesall, opp The Ferns 07:13 21:13
Preesall, opp Mill House 07:14 21:14
Preesall, opp Cemetery Lane 07:16 21:16
Preesall, by Moss House Lane 07:17 21:17
Stalmine, by Seven Stars 07:20 21:20
Stalmine, by Moss Side Lane 07:20 21:20
Stalmine, by Back Lane 07:21 21:21
Stalmine, by Neds Lane 07:22 21:22
Stalmine, opp Staynall Lane 07:22 21:22
Sower Carr Lane (by) 07:23 21:23
Hambleton, opp Rydal Road 07:24 21:24
Hambleton, by Ryecroft Corner 07:25 21:25
Hambleton, opp Shovels Inn 07:25 21:25
Hambleton, by Green Meadow Lane 07:26 21:26
Hambleton, o/s Shard Bridge Inn 07:28 21:28
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 07:30 21:30
Little Singleton, adj Hillcrest 07:31 21:31
Skippool, opp Wyre Hotel 07:32 21:32
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Skippool Avenue 07:33 21:33
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Moorland Road End 07:34 21:34
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Station Road 07:35 21:35
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Vicarage Road 07:35 21:35
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chads Church (Stand 1) 07:37 21:37
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chads Church (Stand 1) 07:39 21:39
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Wyresdale Avenue 07:41 21:41
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Mossbourne Road 07:41 21:41
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Lawnswood Avenue 07:42 21:42
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Kingfisher Drive 07:43 21:43
Carleton, by Fairway 07:44 21:44
Carleton, by Blackpool Sixth Form College 07:45 21:45
Carleton, o/s Aspire Academy 07:46 21:46
Boundary Park, by Poulton Old Road 07:46 21:46
Grange Park, opp Pilling Crescent 07:47 21:47
Grange Park, by Cockerham Walk 07:48 21:48
Grange Park, by Easington Crescent 07:49 21:49
Dinmore, by Marlhill Road 07:49 21:49
Dinmore Place (o/s) 07:50 21:50
Grange Park, by Boundary Library 07:51 21:51
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 07:52 21:52
Grange Park, by Gateside Drive 07:53 21:53
Grange Park, by Fulwood Ave 07:53 21:53
Grange Park, o/s St. Mary's School 07:55 21:55
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 07:56 21:56
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 07:58 21:58
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 08:00 22:00
Victoria Hospital (To Blackpool) (o/s) 08:01 22:01
St Walburgas, opp Lakeway 08:02 22:02
Kingscote, opp Torsway Avenue 08:02 22:02
Kingscote, by Milton Avenue 08:03 22:03
Layton Road (by) 08:04 22:04
Layton, opp Collingwood Avenue 08:05 22:05
Devonshire Square (by) 08:06 22:06
Central, opp Buchanan Street 08:07 22:07
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 08:09 22:09
Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB2) 08:13 22:13

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 6 January 2021

Blackpool Transport