bustimes.org

2C - Newport - Gaer via Drinkwarter Gardens, Shakespeare Crescent, Melfort Road

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 9 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Stelvio Park, before Gaer Park Club 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bryngaer Place (before) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Gaer, nr Drinkwater Gardens 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Gaer, after Drinkwater Rise 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Gaer, before Community Centre 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Gaer, nr Hillside 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Stelvio Park, before Gaer Park Club 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Gaer Park Parade (before) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gaer Joyce Close (opp junct) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gaer, before Keats Close 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Gaer, before Dickens Drive 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Gaer, before Wells Close 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Gaer, after Morton Way 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Stelvio Park Cae Brynton Road (o/s 20) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Stelvio Park, before New Pastures 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Stow Park, before Melfort Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Stow Park, o/s Stelvio Park Avenue 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Stelvio Park, after Byron Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Stelvio Park, after Melfort Gardens 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Stow Park, opp Handpost 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Newport, nr Presbyterian Church 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Newport, at Queensway Q1 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Newport, at Friars Walk 9 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 29 October 2021

Newport Bus