bustimes.org

2C - Oswestry - Wrexham

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Wrexham to Oswestry

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:52 then hourly until 15:52 16:52 17:52
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Bryn Offa, o/s Post Office 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Rhostyllen Little Chef 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Johnstown, o/s School 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Brynfields Garden View 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Ruabon New Hall Lane 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Ruabon Station Road 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Plas Madoc Estate 08:13 16:13
Plas Madoc, opp Clinic 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Plas Madoc Bran (NE-bound) 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Plas Madoc Alwen 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Plas Madoc Gwynant 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Plas Madoc Druid House 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cefn-Bychan, o/s Cae Gwilym Lane 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 17:27 18:27
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas 17:27 18:27
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place 17:27 18:27
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 17:28 18:28
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial 17:28 18:28
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 17:28 18:28
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 17:28 18:28
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 17:29 18:29
Rhosymedre, o/s Plough 17:29 18:29
Chirk Lodge Farm 17:39 18:39
Chirk Wern 17:40 18:40
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 17:40 18:40
Chirk Rhosywaun 17:40 18:40
Chirk Chapel Lane 17:40 18:40
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 17:41 18:41
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 17:41 18:41
Chirk, o/s St Mary's Church 17:42 18:42
Chirk Bridge 17:42 18:42
Gledrid, opp Poachers Pocket 17:44 18:44
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 17:45 18:45
Rhoswiel, adj The Lion Quays 17:45 18:45
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 17:55 18:55
Oswestry, adj Coach Park 17:56 18:56
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:57 18:57

Oswestry to Wrexham

Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 08:27 then hourly until 16:27
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 08:27 16:27
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas 08:28 16:28
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place 08:29 16:29
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 08:29 16:29
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial 08:30 16:30
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 08:31 16:31
Cefn-Mawr Tesco 08:32 16:32
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 08:32 16:32
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 08:33 16:33
Plas Madoc Druid House 08:34 16:34
Plas Madoc Gwynant 08:36 16:36
Plas Madoc Alwen 08:37 16:37
Plas Madoc Bran 08:38 16:38
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 08:39 16:39
Plas Madoc Estate 08:40 16:40
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 08:41 16:41
Ruabon Station Road 08:43 16:43
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 08:44 16:44
Ruabon The Villas 08:44 16:44
Ruabon St Michaels Close 08:44 16:44
Brynfields Garden View 08:45 16:45
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 08:45 16:45
Johnstown Afon Goch 08:46 16:46
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:46 16:46
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 08:47 16:47
Johnstown, opp School 08:47 16:47
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 08:48 16:48
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 08:49 16:49
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 08:50 16:50
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 08:50 16:50
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 08:51 16:51
Rhostyllen Little Chef 08:52 16:52
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 08:53 16:53
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 08:54 16:54
Rhostyllen Esless 08:54 16:54
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 08:56 16:56
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 08:57 16:57
Hightown Empress Road 08:58 16:58
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 08:58 16:58
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 08:59 16:59
Wrexham Cobden Road 09:00 17:00
Wrexham, o/s Bus Station 09:02 17:02

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North