🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2C - Port St Mary - Port Erin - Colby - Castletown - Airport - Douglas - Ballachrink

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:57 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 07:58 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 07:58 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Port Erin, Bay View Road 07:59 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 07:59 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 08:00 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 08:00 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ballafesson Farm 08:01 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ballagawne, shelter 08:02 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Colby, Carrick Bay View 08:02 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 08:03 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Colby Level northbound 08:04 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 08:04 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Colby Bridge, layby 08:06 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 08:07 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Arbory School 09:05 15:05
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 08:08 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Ballabeg Hall 08:09 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 08:10 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 08:11 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ballabeg Railway Station 08:11 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ballakaighen Farm 08:12 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Castletown, Ballalough layby 08:14 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Castletown, Arbory Road 08:15 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 08:16 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Castletown Square, Co-Op 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 08:19 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 08:19 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Castletown Railway Station entrance 08:20 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 08:20 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Janets Corner, garage 08:21 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
King Williams College, shelter 08:22 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 08:22 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Airport Roundabout - northbound 08:23 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Airport shelter 08:28 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 08:32 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Ballasalla, Railway Station 08:33 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 08:34 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Orrisdale Road junction 08:36 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 08:36 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 08:36 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Santon Station northbound 08:37 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Santon, School layby 08:38 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 08:38 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Newtown Estate, shelter 08:40 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Mount Murray Hotel 08:41 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Hop Garden shelter 08:41 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Horses Home, northbound 08:42 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Castletown Road, Four Roads 08:43 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:43 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:44 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:45 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 08:46 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
NSC layby 08:47 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Power Station shelter 08:48 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Pulrose Bridge shelter 08:49 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:50 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:51 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:52 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Circular Road, Capital House 08:53 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:54 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:55 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:56 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Loch Prom, Granville Street 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Central Prom, Mona Drive 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Derby Castle MER Station 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Port Jack, southbound 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Summerhill Road 10:12 16:12
Falkland Drive No 9 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Royal Avenue No 143 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Summerhill Road, Coutts 10:13 16:13
Onchan, Manx Arms 10:15 16:15
Onchan, Whitebridge Road 09:18 10:16 16:16 17:18 18:18 19:18
Ballachrink Drive, shop 09:20 10:18 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset