Bus Times

3 - Adur Valley Line - Horsham - Southwater - Henfield - Steyning - Shoreham

A bus service operated by Southern Transit

Horsham - Southwater - Henfield - Steyning - Shoreham

Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Horsham Bus Station (Bay C) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Horsham, opp Larksfield 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Tower Hill, opp Salisbury Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Hop Oast, adj Golf Club 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Southwater, adj Warnham Gate 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Southwater Street (adj) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Southwater, adj Roundstone Caravan Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
The Southwater Junior Academy (o/s) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Southwater, adj Lintot Square 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Southwater, opp The Cock Inn 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Southwater, opp College Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Southwater, opp Shipley Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (SE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (E-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
W Grinstead, adj Kennel Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Littleworth, opp The Windmill 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Littleworth Mill Lane (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Littleworth, opp Little Mill 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Littleworth, opp Pound Cottage 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Partridge Green, opp The Green Man 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Partridge Green, adj The Partridge 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Partridge Green High Street (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cornerhouse, adj Hazeldene 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cornerhouse, opp Wychwood 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cornerhouse, opp The Bull Inn 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Henfield, adj Wantley Hill Estate 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Henfield, adj Manor Way 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Henfield, opp Golden Square 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Henfield, adj Broadmare Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Henfield, adj Business Park 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Henfield, o/s Wood's Mill 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Small Dole, adj Hoewood 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Small Dole, opp Post Office 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Small Dole Burrells (S-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Castle Town, adj Ferringdene 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Upper Beeding, adj Rising Sun 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Upper Beeding, adj The Kings Head 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Bramber, adj St Mary's House 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Bramber, opp Castle 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Steyning, adj Leisure Centre 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Steyning, adj The Star Inn 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Steyning, adj Clock Tower 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Steyning, adj Church Street 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Steyning, adj Goring Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Upper Beeding, adj South Downs Way 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Upper Beeding, adj Dacre Gardens 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Upper Beeding Old Cement Works (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Red Lion 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Shoreham-by-Sea North End (o/s 122) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Swiss Cottage 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Ropetackle 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Footbridge 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Duke of Wellington 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Skate Park 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Shoreham-by-Sea Station (opp) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (opp) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Windlesham Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buckingham Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp The Green Jacket Tesco Express 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Garden Close 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Southlands Hospital 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Royal George 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57

Shoreham - Steyning - Henfield - Southwater - Horsham

Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Royal George 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Southlands Hospital 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Garden Close 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Green Jacket Tesco Express 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buckingham Park 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Windlesham Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (adj) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Shoreham-by-Sea Station (adj) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Duke of Wellington 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Footbridge 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Ropetackle 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Swiss Cottage 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Shoreham-by-Sea North End (o/s 147) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp The Red Lion 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Upper Beeding Old Cement Works (N-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Upper Beeding, opp Dacre Gardens 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Upper Beeding, opp South Downs Way 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Steyning, adj Leisure Centre 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Steyning, adj The Star Inn 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Steyning, adj Clock Tower 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Steyning, adj Church Street 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Steyning, adj Goring Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Bramber, adj Castle 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Bramber, opp St Mary's House 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Upper Beeding, opp The Kings Head 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Upper Beeding, opp Rising Sun 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Castle Town, opp Ferringdene 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Small Dole Burrells (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Small Dole, adj Post Office 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Small Dole, opp Hoewood 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Henfield, opp Wood's Mill 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Henfield, opp Business Park 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Henfield, opp Broadmare Farm 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Henfield, adj Golden Square 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Henfield, opp Manor Way 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cornerhouse, adj The Bull Inn 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Cornerhouse, o/s Wychwood 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Cornerhouse, opp Hazeldene 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Littleworth, adj Pound Cottage 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Littleworth, adj The Windmill 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
W Grinstead, opp Kennel Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (N-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (NW-bound) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Southwater, adj Shipley Road 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Southwater, adj College Road 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Southwater, o/s The Cock Inn 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Southwater, opp Lintot Square 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
The Southwater Junior Academy (opp) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Southwater, opp Roundstone Caravan Park 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Southwater Street (opp) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Southwater, opp Warnham Gate 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Tower Hill, adj Salisbury Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Horsham, adj Larksfield 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Horsham Bus Station (Bay C) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information