Bus Times

3 - Adur Valley Line - Horsham - Southwater - Henfield - Steyning - Shoreham

A bus service operated by Southern Transit

Horsham - Southwater - Henfield - Steyning - Shoreham

Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Horsham Bus Station (Bay C) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Horsham, opp Larksfield 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:55
Tower Hill, opp Salisbury Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:57
Hop Oast, adj Golf Club 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Southwater, adj Warnham Gate 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:01
Southwater Street (adj) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:03
Southwater, adj Roundstone Caravan Park 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
The Southwater Junior Academy (o/s) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04
Southwater, adj Lintot Square 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:06
Southwater, opp The Cock Inn 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:06
Southwater, opp College Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:07
Southwater, opp Shipley Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:07
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (SE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:09
West Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:13
West Grinstead, adj Kennel Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:16
Littleworth, opp The Windmill 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:21
Littleworth Mill Lane (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:21
Littleworth, opp Little Mill 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:22
Littleworth, opp Pound Cottage 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:22
Partridge Green, opp The Green Man 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:24
Partridge Green, adj The Partridge 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:25
Partridge Green High Street (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:28
Cornerhouse, adj Hazeldene 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29
Cornerhouse, opp Wychwood 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30
Cornerhouse, opp The Bull Inn 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:31
Henfield, adj Wantley Hill Estate 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34
Henfield, adj Manor Way 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36
Henfield, opp Golden Square 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36
Henfield, adj Broadmare Farm 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Henfield, adj Business Park 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:39
Henfield, o/s Wood's Mill 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40
Small Dole, adj Hoewood 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42
Small Dole, opp Post Office 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43
Small Dole Burrells (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45
Castle Town, adj Ferringdene 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47
Upper Beeding, adj Rising Sun 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48
Upper Beeding, adj The Kings Head 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49
Bramber, adj Castle Hotel 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51
Bramber, opp Castle 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51
Steyning, adj Leisure Centre 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56
Steyning, adj The Star Inn 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57
Steyning, adj Clock Tower 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59
Steyning, opp Bramber Road 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59
Steyning, adj Goring Road 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59
Upper Beeding, adj South Downs Way 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03
Upper Beeding, adj Dacre Gardens 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04
Upper Beeding Old Cement Works (S-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Red Lion 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09
Shoreham-by-Sea North End (o/s 122) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:10
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Swiss Cottage 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Ropetackle 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:12
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:13
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Crown and Anchor 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:14
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Duke of Wellington 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:17
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Civic Centre 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:18
Shoreham-by-Sea Station (opp) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (opp) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Windlesham Road 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:22
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buckingham Road 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:24
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp The Green Jacket Tesco Express 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:25
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Garden Close 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:27
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Tarragon Way 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:27
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Royal George Parade 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:28
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:29

Shoreham - Steyning - Henfield - Southwater - Horsham

Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Royal George Parade 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Tarragon Way 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Garden Close 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Green Jacket Tesco Express 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buckingham Park 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Windlesham Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (adj) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Shoreham-by-Sea Station (adj) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Duke of Wellington 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Crown and Anchor 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Ropetackle 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Swiss Cottage 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Shoreham-by-Sea North End (o/s 147) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp The Red Lion 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Upper Beeding Old Cement Works (N-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18
Upper Beeding, opp Dacre Gardens 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19
Upper Beeding, opp South Downs Way 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19
Steyning, adj Leisure Centre 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:24
Steyning, adj The Star Inn 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:25
Steyning, adj Clock Tower 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27
Steyning, opp Bramber Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27
Steyning, adj Goring Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:28
Bramber, adj Castle 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31
Bramber, opp Castle Hotel 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:32
Upper Beeding, opp The Kings Head 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:33
Upper Beeding, adj Hyde Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:35
Castle Town, opp Ferringdene 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:35
Small Dole Burrells (N-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:38
Small Dole, adj Post Office 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:40
Small Dole, opp Hoewood 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:40
Henfield, opp Wood's Mill 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:42
Henfield, opp Business Park 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:43
Henfield, opp Broadmare Farm 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:45
Henfield, adj Golden Square 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:46
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:47
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:47
Henfield, opp Manor Way 10:46 12:46 14:47 16:48
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:48
Cornerhouse, adj The Bull Inn 10:50 12:50 14:51 16:52
Cornerhouse, o/s Wychwood 10:50 12:50 14:51 16:52
Cornerhouse, opp Hazeldene 10:51 12:51 14:52 16:53
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:53 16:54
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:56
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:56 16:57
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 10:54 12:54 14:56 16:57
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 10:55 12:55 14:58 16:59
Littleworth, adj Pound Cottage 10:57 12:57 14:59 17:00
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 10:57 12:57 14:59 17:00
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 10:57 12:57 15:00 17:01
Littleworth, adj The Windmill 10:58 12:58 15:00 17:01
West Grinstead, opp Kennel Lane 11:03 13:03 15:06 17:07
West Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (N-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:09 17:11
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (NW-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:12 17:14
Southwater, adj Shipley Road 11:09 13:09 15:13 17:15
Southwater, adj College Road 11:10 13:10 15:13 17:15
Southwater, o/s The Cock Inn 11:10 13:10 15:14 17:16
Southwater, opp Lintot Square 11:11 13:11 15:15 17:17
The Southwater Junior Academy (opp) 11:12 13:12 15:16 17:18
Southwater, opp Roundstone Caravan Park 11:12 13:12 15:16 17:18
Southwater Street (opp) 11:13 13:13 15:17 17:19
Southwater, opp Warnham Gate 11:15 13:15 15:19 17:21
Tower Hill, adj Salisbury Road 11:19 13:19 15:23 17:25
Horsham, adj Larksfield 11:21 13:21 15:25 17:27
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 11:21 13:21 15:25 17:27
Horsham Bus Station (Bay C) 11:23 13:23 15:27 17:29
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 11:25 13:25 15:29 17:31
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 11:30 13:30 15:34 17:36

More information