🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Askham Bar - York City Centre

A service operated by First York

Map

Askham Bar Park & Ride 05:55 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:35 07:50 then every 10 minutes until 17:50 18:00 then every 15 minutes until 19:30 19:45
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 05:56 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:37 07:52 17:52 18:01 19:31 19:48
York Blossom Street (BB) 06:03 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:47 08:02 18:02 18:08 19:38 19:57
York Rail Station (RD) 06:04 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:15 07:30 07:43 07:48 08:03 18:03 18:09 19:39 19:59
York Rougier Street (Setting Down Only) 06:05 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:17 07:32 07:45 07:50 08:05 18:05 18:10 19:40 20:01
York Micklegate (CK) 06:05 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:17 07:33 07:46 07:51 08:06 18:06 18:10 19:40 20:02
York Tower Street (TA) 06:08 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:20 07:36 07:49 07:54 08:09 18:09 18:13 19:43 20:05
York Rougier Street (CA) 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:22 07:38 07:51 07:56 08:11 18:11 18:15 19:45 20:07
York Rail Station (RG) 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:22 07:38 07:52 07:57 08:12 18:12 18:15 19:45 20:08
York Blossom Street (BD) 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:24 07:40 07:53 07:58 08:13 18:13 18:16 19:46 20:09
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:26 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:07 08:22 18:22 18:23 19:53 20:18
Askham Bar Park & Ride 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:10 08:25 18:25 18:25 19:55 20:21

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York