🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Bishop Cuthbert - South Fens

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hartlepool

Map

Inbound

The Fens Barford Close Terminus (A) 07:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50
The Fens Spilsby Close (A) 07:50 16:50 17:50
The Fens Fens Primary School - Catcote Road (A) 07:51 16:51 17:51
The Fens (A) 07:51 16:51 17:51
Owton Manor Baptist Church (A) 07:52 16:52 17:52
Owton Manor Inverness Road (B) 07:52 16:52 17:52
Owton Manor Manor Community Academy (B) 07:53 16:53 17:53
Owton Manor St Patrick's RC Church (D) 07:54 16:54 17:54
Owton Manor Macrae Road (B) 07:54 16:54 17:54
Owton Manor Lindsay Road (B) 07:55 16:55 17:55
Owton Manor Eskdale Academy (B) 07:56 16:56 17:56
Owton Manor Dalkeith Road (B) 07:56 16:56 17:56
Owton Manor Brierton Shops (A) 07:57 16:57 17:57
Rifthouse Bacon Walk (B) 07:58 16:58 17:58
Rifthouse Shaw Grove (B) 07:59 16:59 17:59
Rifthouse Compton Road (B) 07:59 16:59 17:59
Rifthouse St Columba's Centre (B) 08:00 17:00 18:00
Rifthouse Catholic Club (A) 08:01 17:01 18:01
Rifthouse English Martyrs School (Stand E) 08:03 17:03 18:03
Hartlepool Family Wood (B) 08:04 17:04 18:04
Hartlepool Queensberry Avenue (A) 08:06 17:06 18:06
Hartlepool Eldon Grove Crossroads (A) 08:07 17:07 18:07
Hartlepool The Park Inn (A) 08:09 17:09 18:09
Hartlepool York Road - Central Library (R) 08:11 17:11 18:11
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (Stand N) 08:13 17:13
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (G) 08:13 17:13
Hartlepool Rium Terrace (B) 08:14 17:14
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (A) 08:15 17:15
Dyke House Phillips Road (A) 08:17 17:17
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (A) 08:18 17:18
Dyke House Birch Walk (A) 08:20 17:20
Dyke House Pine Grove (A) 08:20 17:20
Dyke House Everett Street (B) 08:21 17:21
Dyke House Park Square (A) 08:22 17:22
Throston Grange St Luke's Church (C) 08:23 17:23
Throston Grange Hart Avenue (B) 08:24 17:24
Throston Grange Aldi (B) 08:24 17:24
Throston Grange Tesco Express (A) 08:25 17:25
Throston Grange Lapwing Road (A) 08:27 17:27
Throston Grange Goldfinch Road (A) 08:28 17:28
Throston Grange Bluebell Way (A) 08:30 17:30

Outbound

Throston Grange Bluebell Way (B) 09:04 then hourly until 17:04 18:04
Throston Grange Goldfinch Road (B) 09:05 17:05 18:05
Throston Grange Lapwing Road (B) 09:05 17:05 18:05
Throston Grange Tesco Express (B) 09:08 17:08 18:08
Throston Grange Aldi (A) 09:08 17:08 18:08
Throston Grange Hart Avenue (A) 09:09 17:09 18:09
Throston Grange St Luke's Church (A) 09:10 17:10 18:10
Throston Grange Sacred Heart RC Primary School (A) 09:10 17:10 18:10
Dyke House Park Square (B) 09:11 17:11 18:11
Dyke House Everett Street (A) 09:11 17:11 18:11
Dyke House Pine Grove (B) 09:13 17:13 18:13
Dyke House Birch Walk (B) 09:13 17:13 18:13
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (C) 09:14 17:14 18:14
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (A) 09:15 17:15 18:15
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (B) 09:18 17:18 18:18
Hartlepool Rium Terrace (A) 09:19 17:19 18:19
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (K) 09:21 17:21 18:21
Hartlepool York Road - Central Library (Q) 09:26 17:26 18:26
Hartlepool The Park Inn (B) 09:26 17:26
Hartlepool Eldon Grove Crossroads (C) 09:28 17:28
Hartlepool Queensberry Avenue (B) 09:29 17:29
Hartlepool Northbrook Court (A) 09:29 17:29
Hartlepool Family Wood (A) 09:30 17:30
Rifthouse English Martyrs School (F) 09:32 17:32
Rifthouse Catholic Club (B) 09:34 17:34
Rifthouse St Columba's Centre (A) 09:34 17:34
Rifthouse Compton Road (A) 09:35 17:35
Rifthouse Shaw Grove (A) 09:36 17:36
Rifthouse Bacon Walk (A) 09:36 17:36
Owton Manor Brierton Shops (B) 09:37 17:37
Owton Manor Dalkeith Road (A) 09:38 17:38
Owton Manor Eskdale Academy (A) 09:38 17:38
Owton Manor Lovat Grove (A) 09:38 17:38
Owton Manor Lindsay Road (A) 09:39 17:39
Owton Manor Macrae Road (A) 09:40 17:40
Owton Manor St Patrick's RC Church (C) 09:41 17:41
Owton Manor Manor Community Academy (A) 09:42 17:42
Owton Manor Inverness Road (A) 09:42 17:42
Owton Manor Baptist Church (C) 09:43 17:43
The Fens (B) 09:44 17:44
The Fens Fens Primary School - Catcote Road (B) 09:45 17:45
The Fens Spilsby Close (B) 09:46 17:46
The Fens Barford Close Terminus (A) 09:47 17:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 21 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hartlepool