Bus Times

3 - Cannock - Norton Canes - Brownhills - Walsall

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Cannock - Norton Canes - Brownhills - Walsall

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:10 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Cannock, adj Elmcroft Court 07:11 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Cannock, adj Hollies Park Road 07:11 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Rumer Hill, adj Mill Farm PH 07:12 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Hawks Green, adj Eastern Way 07:13 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Hawks Green, opp Newlands Lane 07:15 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hawks Green, adj Rochester Way 07:16 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Hawks Green, adj Tesco 07:17 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Hawks Green, adj Tesco Store 15:17
Hawks Green, adj Heath Way 15:19
Hawks Green, adj Sidon Hill Way 15:20
Heath Hayes, opp Badger's Way 15:20
Heath Hayes, adj Highfield Road 15:23
Heath Hayes, opp Gladstone Road 15:24
Heath Hayes, adj Library 15:25
Heath Hayes, opp Five Ways Inn 15:27
Hawks Green, opp Clover Meadows 07:18 08:08 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Hawks Green, adj Eagle Grove 07:18 08:08 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Heath Hayes, adj Buckingham Place 07:19 08:09 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Heath Hayes, adj Playground 07:20 08:10 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Heath Hayes, adj Gorsemoor School 07:20 08:10 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Heath Hayes, adj Health Centre 07:21 08:11 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Heath Hayes, adj Five Ways Primary School 07:22 08:12 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Heath Hayes, adj Alnwick Close 07:22 08:12 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Heath Hayes, opp Brampton Drive 07:23 08:13 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Heath Hayes, adj Alston Close 07:23 08:13 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Wimblebury, adj Kielder Close 07:23 08:13 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Wimblebury, adj Eden Close 07:23 08:13 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Wimblebury, adj Langholm Drive 07:24 08:14 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Wimblebury, opp Melbourne Road 07:24 08:14 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Wimblebury, opp No 239 07:25 08:15 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Heath Hayes Primary School (opp) 07:25 08:15 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Heath Hayes, opp No 381 07:28 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Norton East, adj Woodfield Drive 07:28 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Norton East, adj Hill Street 07:29 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Norton East Brownhills Road (By) 07:29 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Norton Canes, adj Burntwood Road 07:30 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Norton Canes, opp Chasewater Way 07:30 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Norton Canes, opp Hussey Road 07:30 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Norton Canes, adj St James Place 07:32 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Norton Canes Business Park (opp) 07:32 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Norton Canes, adj Lock Keepers Close 07:33 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Norton Canes, adj Yew Tree Close 07:33 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Norton Canes, adj The Brambles 07:34 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Norton Canes, opp Jerome Road 07:34 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Norton Canes, adj Norton East Road 07:34 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Norton Canes, opp Red Lion Lane 07:35 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Norton Canes, opp Garden Centre 07:35 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Brownhills West, after Albutts Rd 07:37 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Brownhills West, before Tamar Close 07:37 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Brownhills West Shannon Drive 07:37 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Brownhills West, before Severn Rd 07:38 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Brownhills West, before Medway Rd 07:38 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 07:43 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 07:43 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 07:44 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Brownhills Silver St 07:44 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Brownhills Warren Place 07:45 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 07:46 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Catshill, opp Hillside 07:47 08:37 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Catshill, after Simmonds Way 07:48 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Catshill, before Peake Crescent 07:48 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Catshill, nr Friezland Lane 07:49 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Clayhanger, before Bridgeside Close 07:50 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Clayhanger, adj High Street 07:52 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Clayhanger Village (before) 07:52 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Clayhanger, before Larkspur Way 07:53 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Clayhanger, adj Clifton Avenue 07:53 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Clayhanger Lane (adj) 07:53 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Clayhanger, opp Apex Rd 07:54 08:44 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ryder’s Hayes, before Canal Bridge 07:54 08:44 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ryder’s Hayes, after Highbridge 07:55 08:45 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Highcroft 07:56 08:46 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 07:57 08:47 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 07:58 08:48 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 07:59 08:49 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Heath End, after Vicarage Rd 08:00 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Heath End, adj The Old Bush Inn 08:01 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Heath End, opp Brewers Drive 08:02 08:54 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Heath End, opp Heathbridge Close 08:03 08:55 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Goscote, opp The Bungalow 08:04 08:56 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rushall, adj Burton Avenue 08:05 08:58 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rushall, adj Westminster Rd 08:05 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 08:07 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 08:08 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 08:08 09:04 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 08:10 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 08:11 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 08:12 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Walsall Watmos Homes 08:13 09:12 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 08:15 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15

Walsall - Brownhills - Norton Canes - Cannock

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 07:35 08:50 then hourly until 12:50 13:50 14:50 then hourly until 17:50
Walsall Hatherton Rd (Stop WE) 07:35 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:50
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 07:36 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 07:37 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 07:38 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 07:39 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:54
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 07:41 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:56
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 07:42 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:57
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 07:43 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:58
Rushall, opp Burton Avenue 07:44 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:59
Goscote, after The Bungalow 07:44 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:59
Heath End, adj Heathbridge Close 07:45 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:00
Heath End, adj Brewers Drive 07:45 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:00
Heath End, opp The Old Bush Inn 07:46 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:01
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 07:47 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:02
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 07:48 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:03
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 07:49 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:04
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 07:49 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:04
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Highcroft 07:50 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:05
Ryder’s Hayes, before Highbridge 07:51 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:06
Ryder’s Hayes, after Canal Bridge 07:52 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07
Clayhanger, adj Apex Rd 07:53 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:08
Clayhanger, opp Clifton Avenue 07:54 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:09
Clayhanger, after Larkspur Way 07:54 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:09
Clayhanger Village (after) 07:55 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:10
Clayhanger, opp High Street 07:56 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:11
Clayhanger, after Bridgeside Close 07:57 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:12
Catshill, before Friezland Lane 07:58 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:13
Catshill, after Peake Crescent 07:59 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:14
Catshill, before Simmonds Way 08:00 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Catshill, adj Hillside 08:01 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:16
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 08:01 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:16
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 08:02 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Brownhills, after Warren Place 07:20 08:05 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 07:20 08:05 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 07:20 08:05 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Ogley Hay, adj Coppice Lane 07:22 08:07 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:22
Brownhills West Medway Rd 07:25 08:10 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:25
Brownhills West, after Severn Rd 07:26 08:11 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26
Brownhills West, after Shannon Drive 07:26 08:11 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26
Brownhills West, opp Tamar Close 07:27 08:12 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Brownhills West, before Albutts Rd 07:27 08:12 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Norton Canes, adj Garden Centre 07:29 08:14 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Norton Canes, adj Red Lion Lane 07:29 08:14 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Norton Canes, opp Park Avenue 07:30 08:15 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:30
Norton Canes, opp The Brambles 07:31 08:16 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 18:31
Norton Canes, opp Yew Tree Close 07:32 08:17 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:32
Norton Canes, opp Lock Keepers Close 07:33 08:18 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 18:33
Norton Canes Business Park (adj) 07:34 08:19 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:34
Norton Canes, adj Butts Lane 07:34 08:19 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:34
Norton Canes, adj Pinfold Lane 07:34 08:19 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:34
Norton Canes, adj Castlecroft 07:34 08:19 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:34
Norton Canes, adj Chasewater Way 07:35 08:20 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35
Norton Canes, nr Burntwood Road 07:35 08:20 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35
Norton East, nr Brownhills Road 07:35 08:20 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35
Norton East, opp Hill Street 07:35 08:20 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35
Norton East, opp Woodfield Drive 07:36 08:21 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 18:36
Heath Hayes, adj No 381 07:37 08:22 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:37
Heath Hayes, adj Five Ways Inn 08:22 14:37
Heath Hayes, opp Library 08:24 14:39
Heath Hayes, adj Gladstone Road 08:25 14:40
Heath Hayes, adj Hednesford Road 07:37 09:37 13:37 15:37 18:37
Heath Hayes Primary School (adj) 07:38 09:38 13:38 15:38 18:38
Wimblebury, adj No 239 07:39 09:39 13:39 15:39 18:39
Wimblebury, adj Melbourne Road 07:39 09:39 13:39 15:39 18:39
Wimblebury, opp Langholm Drive 07:40 09:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Wimblebury, opp Eden Close 07:40 09:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Wimblebury, opp Kielder Close 07:40 09:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Heath Hayes, adj Brampton Drive 07:41 09:41 13:41 15:41 18:41
Heath Hayes, opp Alnwick Close 07:41 09:41 13:41 15:41 18:41
Heath Hayes, opp Five Ways Primary School 07:41 09:41 13:41 15:41 18:41
Heath Hayes, adj Highfield Road 07:42 09:42 13:42 15:42 18:42
Heath Hayes, opp Highfield Road 08:26 14:41
Heath Hayes, adj Badger's Way 08:28 14:43
Hawks Green, opp Sidon Hill Way 08:28 14:43
Hawks Green, opp Heath Way 08:29 14:44
Heath Hayes, opp Health Centre 07:42 09:42 13:42 15:42 18:42
Heath Hayes, opp Gorsemoor School 07:43 09:43 13:43 15:43 18:43
Heath Hayes, opp Playground 07:44 09:44 13:44 15:44 18:44
Heath Hayes, opp Buckingham Place 07:45 09:45 13:45 15:45 18:45
Hawks Green, opp Eagle Grove 07:45 09:45 13:45 15:45 18:45
Hawks Green, adj Clover Meadows 07:45 09:45 13:45 15:45 18:45
Hawks Green, adj Tesco 07:47 08:32 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 18:47
Hawks Green, opp Rochester Way 07:47 08:33 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 18:47
Hawks Green, adj Newlands Lane 07:49 08:35 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 18:49
Hawks Green, opp Eastern Way 07:50 08:38 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 18:50
Rumer Hill, opp Mill Farm PH 07:52 08:40 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 18:52
Cannock, opp Hollies Park Road 07:53 08:41 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 18:53
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:55 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 18:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North