🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Cannock - Norton Canes - Brownhills

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Cannock - Norton Canes - Brownhills

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:10 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:10
Cannock, adj Elmcroft Court 07:11 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 17:11
Cannock, adj Hollies Park Road 07:11 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 17:11
Rumer Hill, adj Mill Farm PH 07:13 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 17:13
Hawks Green, opp Falcon Point 07:14 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 17:14
Hawks Green, opp Robins Croft 07:15 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:15
Hawks Green, adj Gloucester Way 07:17 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 17:17
Hawks Green, adj Tesco 07:18 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 17:18
Hawks Green, opp Clover Meadows 07:19 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:19
Hawks Green, adj Eagle Grove 07:19 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:19
Heath Hayes, adj Buckingham Place 07:20 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 17:20
Heath Hayes, adj Playground 07:21 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 17:21
Heath Hayes, adj Gorsemoor School 07:21 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 17:21
Heath Hayes, adj Health Centre 07:22 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:22
Heath Hayes, adj Five Ways Primary School 07:23 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 17:23
Heath Hayes, adj Alnwick Close 07:23 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 17:23
Heath Hayes, opp Brampton Drive 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Heath Hayes, adj Alston Close 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Wimblebury, adj Kielder Close 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Wimblebury, adj Eden Close 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:24
Wimblebury, adj Langholm Drive 07:25 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Wimblebury, opp Melbourne Road 07:25 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:25
Wimblebury, opp No 239 07:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:26
Heath Hayes Primary School (opp) 07:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:26
Heath Hayes, opp No 381 07:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:29
Norton East, adj Woodfield Drive 07:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:29
Norton East, adj Hill Street 07:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:30
Norton East Brownhills Road (By) 07:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:30
Norton Canes, adj Burntwood Road 07:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:31
Norton Canes, opp Chasewater Way 07:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:31
Norton Canes, opp Hussey Road 07:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:31
Norton Canes, adj St James Place 07:33 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Norton Canes Business Park (opp) 07:33 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:33
Norton Canes, adj Lock Keepers Close 07:34 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:34
Norton Canes, opp Library 07:35 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:35
Norton East, opp Norton Canes Primary School 07:35 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:35
Norton Canes, adj High School 07:36 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:36
Norton Canes, opp Deer Close 07:36 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:36
Norton East Road (opp) 07:37 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:37
Norton East, nr Burntwood Road 07:37 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:37
Norton Canes, opp Lakeside Drive 07:38 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Norton Canes, opp School Road 07:38 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Norton Canes, opp Park Road 07:38 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:38
Norton Canes, adj Breeze Avenue 07:39 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:39
Norton Canes, opp Red Lion Lane 07:39 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:39
Norton Canes, opp Garden Centre 07:40 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:40
Brownhills West, after Albutts Rd 07:41 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:41
Brownhills West, before Tamar Close 07:42 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:42
Brownhills West, before Shannon Drive 07:42 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:42
Brownhills West, before Severn Rd 07:43 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:43
Brownhills West, before Medway Rd 07:44 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:44
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 07:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:50
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 07:51 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:51
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 07:53 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:53

Brownhills - Norton Canes - Cannock

Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 07:55 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:55
Ogley Hay, adj Coppice Lane 07:56 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:56
Brownhills West, opp Medway Rd 08:00 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 18:00
Brownhills West, after Severn Rd 08:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 18:01
Brownhills West, after Shannon Drive 08:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 18:01
Brownhills West, opp Tamar Close 08:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 18:01
Brownhills West, before Albutts Rd 08:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 18:02
Norton Canes, adj Garden Centre 08:03 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 18:03
Norton Canes, adj Red Lion Lane 08:04 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 18:04
Norton Canes, opp Breeze Avenue 08:05 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:05
Norton Canes, adj Park Road 08:05 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:05
Norton Canes, adj School Road 08:06 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 18:06
Norton Canes, adj Lakeside Drive 08:06 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 18:06
Norton East Burntwood Road (By) 08:07 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 18:07
Norton East Road (adj) 08:07 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 18:07
Norton East, adj Deer Close 08:07 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 18:07
Norton Canes, opp High School 08:08 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 18:08
Norton East, adj Norton Canes Primary School 08:09 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 18:09
Norton Canes, adj Library 08:09 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 18:09
Norton Canes, opp Lock Keepers Close 08:11 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 18:11
Norton Canes Business Park (adj) 08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:12
Norton Canes, adj Butts Lane 08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:12
Norton Canes, adj Pinfold Lane 08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:12
Norton Canes, adj Castlecroft 08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 18:12
Norton Canes, adj Chasewater Way 08:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 18:13
Norton Canes, nr Burntwood Road 08:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 18:13
Norton East, nr Brownhills Road 08:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 18:13
Norton East, opp Hill Street 08:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 18:13
Norton East, opp Woodfield Drive 08:14 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 18:14
Heath Hayes, adj No 381 08:15 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 18:15
Heath Hayes Primary School (adj) 08:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 18:16
Wimblebury, adj No 239 08:17 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 18:17
Wimblebury, adj Melbourne Road 08:17 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 18:17
Wimblebury, opp Langholm Drive 08:18 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:18
Wimblebury, opp Eden Close 08:18 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:18
Wimblebury, opp Kielder Close 08:18 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:18
Heath Hayes, adj Brampton Drive 08:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 18:19
Heath Hayes, opp Alnwick Close 08:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 18:19
Heath Hayes, opp Five Ways Primary School 08:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 18:19
Heath Hayes, adj Highfield Road 08:20 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:20
Heath Hayes, opp Health Centre 08:20 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:20
Heath Hayes, opp Gorsemoor School 08:21 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:21
Heath Hayes, opp Playground 08:22 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:22
Heath Hayes, opp Buckingham Place 08:23 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 18:23
Hawks Green, opp Eagle Grove 08:23 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 18:23
Hawks Green, adj Clover Meadows 08:23 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 18:23
Hawks Green, adj Tesco 08:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:25
Hawks Green, opp Gloucester Way 08:26 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 18:26
Hawks Green, adj Robins Croft 08:27 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:27
Rumer Hill, opp Mill Farm PH 08:29 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:29
Cannock, opp Hollies Park Road 08:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:30
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:33 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North