🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - Chelmsford - Danbury - Cold Norton - Mayland - Bradwell - Tillingham

A bus service operated by Fords Coaches

Map

Tillingham - Bradwell - Mayland - Cold Norton - Danbury - Chelmsford

Tillingham, opp The Square 09:15
Tillingham, o/s Swan residential home 09:15
Tillingham, adj St. Peter's Court 09:18
Bradwell-on-Sea, o/s The Kings Head 09:21
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp Down Hall 09:22
Bradwell-on-Sea, adj Woodyards 09:24
Tillingham, nr St. Peter's Court 09:26
Tillingham, o/s Wick Cottages 09:27
St Lawrence, opp Main Road 09:30
Steeple, o/s The Star 09:34
Steeple, opp Canney Road 09:34
Mayland Mill (opp) 09:38
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 09:45
Mayland, opp The Drive 09:46
Latchingdon, opp School 09:50
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 09:51
Latchingdon, opp Garage 09:51
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (W-bound) 09:53
Cold Norton, o/s Post Office 09:53
Cold Norton, o/s The Norton 09:54
Cold Norton, adj St. Stephens Road 09:55
Cold Norton, opp Latchingdon Road 09:56
Purleigh Village Hall (o/s) 10:00
Purleigh, adj Post Office 10:00
Purleigh, opp Spar Lane 10:02
Hazeleigh, adj Goat House Lane 10:05
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 10:08
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 10:11
Danbury, adj The Avenue 10:12
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 10:13
Danbury, opp The Griffin 10:14
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 10:14
Danbury, opp The Bell 10:15
Danbury Palace (o/s) 10:16
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 10:18
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 10:19
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 10:21
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 10:21
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 10:22
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 10:27
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 10:28
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:30
Runs on alternate Fridays, contact 01621 740326 (call charges apply)

Chelmsford - Danbury - Cold Norton - Mayland - Bradwell - Tillingham

Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 13:30
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 13:31
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 13:32
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 13:36
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 13:37
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 13:38
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 13:40
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 13:41
Danbury Palace (opp) 13:43
Danbury, o/s The Bell 13:44
Danbury, adj The Memorial 13:44
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 13:45
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 13:46
Danbury, opp The Avenue 13:47
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 13:48
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 13:50
Hazeleigh, opp Goat House Lane 13:55
Purleigh, adj Spar Lane 13:57
Purleigh, opp Post Office 13:59
Purleigh Village Hall (opp) 14:00
Cold Norton, adj Latchingdon Road 14:03
Cold Norton, opp St. Stephens Road 14:05
Cold Norton, opp The Norton 14:05
Cold Norton, opp Post Office 14:06
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (E-bound) 14:06
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 14:08
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 14:09
Latchingdon, o/s School 14:09
Mayland, adj The Drive 14:13
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 14:15
Mayland Mill (o/s) 14:22
Steeple, adj Canney Road 14:25
Steeple, opp The Star 14:26
St Lawrence, adj Main Road 14:30
Tillingham, opp Wick Cottages 14:32
Tillingham, adj St. Peter's Court 14:34
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp Woodyards 14:36
Bradwell-on-Sea, o/s Down Hall 14:38
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp The Kings Head 14:39
Tillingham, opp St. Peter's Court 14:41
Tillingham, opp Swan residential home 14:44
Tillingham, adj The Square 14:45
Runs on alternate Fridays, contact 01621 740326 (call charges apply)

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Fords Coaches