🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Citi - Bretton - Park Farm

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Map

Park Farm - Bretton

Stanground, nr Ellwood Avenue 08:49 then every 30 minutes until 18:19 19:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Stanground, adj Belsay Drive 08:49 18:19 19:00 22:00 23:00
Stanground, opp Park Farm Crescent 08:51 18:21 19:02 22:02 23:02
Stanground, opp The Fenman 08:53 18:23 19:04 22:04 23:04
Stanground, adj Kingston Drive 08:54 18:24 19:05 22:05 23:05
Stanground, adj Mary Walsham Close 08:55 18:25 19:06 22:06 23:06
Stanground, adj Coneygree Road 08:55 18:25 19:06 22:06 23:06
Stanground, adj St Georges Avenue 08:55 18:25 19:06 22:06 23:06
Stanground, adj Lawson Avenue Shops 08:56 18:26 19:07 22:07 23:07
Stanground, opp Denton Avenue 08:57 18:27 19:08 22:08 23:08
Stanground, opp Coneygree Lodge 08:58 18:28 19:08 22:08 23:08
Stanground, opp Golden Lion 09:00 18:30 19:10 22:10 23:10
Fletton, opp Recreation Ground 09:01 18:31 19:10 22:10 23:10
Fletton, adj Fellows Road 09:01 18:31 19:11 22:11 23:11
Fletton, adj Carlton House 09:02 18:32 19:11 22:11 23:11
Fletton The Peacock (N-bound) 09:03 18:33 19:12 22:12 23:12
Peterborough Rivergate - Northbound (Stop E) 09:05 18:35 19:14 22:14 23:14
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 2) 09:09 18:39 19:17 22:17 23:17
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 2) 09:13 18:43 19:21 22:21 23:21
W Town, adj Prison 09:18 18:48 19:25 22:25 23:25
Westwood, opp The Halcyon 09:18 18:48 19:25 22:25 23:25
Netherton, adj Wilton Drive 09:19 18:49 19:26 22:26 23:26
Westwood, adj St Judes Church 09:20 18:50 19:26 22:26 23:27
Westwood, adj Dingley Court 09:21 18:51 19:27 22:27 23:27
Westwood, opp Hartwell Court 09:21 18:51 19:27 22:27 23:28
Westwood, adj Winwick Place 09:22 18:52 19:28 22:28 23:28
Westwood, adj Hampton Court 09:23 18:53 19:29 22:29 23:29
Ravensthorpe, opp Gresley Way 09:24 18:54 19:30 22:30 23:30
N Bretton, adj Heltwate 09:27 18:57 19:32 22:32 23:32
N Bretton, adj Risby 23:32
N Bretton, opp Ice Rink 23:33
N Bretton, adj Oxclose 23:33
N Bretton, adj Essendyke 23:34
N Bretton, adj Eyrescroft 23:34
Bretton Centre, adj Benland 23:35
Bretton Centre, opp Cresset Centre 23:35

Bretton - Park Farm

N Bretton, adj City Hospital Mental Health Unit 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:24 then hourly until 22:24 23:24
Bretton Centre, adj Cresset Centre 09:05 17:35 18:29 22:29 23:29
Bretton Centre, adj Cresset Centre 09:07 17:37 18:31 22:31 23:30
N Bretton, opp Eyrescroft 09:09 17:39 18:33 22:33 23:32
N Bretton, opp Essendyke 09:11 17:41 18:34 22:34 23:32
N Bretton, opp Oxclose 09:12 17:42 18:35 22:35 23:33
N Bretton, adj Ice Rink 09:13 17:43 18:36 22:36 23:34
N Bretton, opp Risby 09:14 17:44 18:36 22:36 23:35
N Bretton, opp Heltwate 09:15 17:45 18:37 22:37 23:35
Ravensthorpe, adj Gresley Way 09:17 17:47 18:39 22:39 23:36
Westwood, adj Hampton Court 09:19 17:49 18:40 22:40 23:37
Westwood, opp Winwick Place 09:20 17:50 18:41 22:41 23:38
Westwood, adj Hartwell Court 09:20 17:50 18:41 22:41 23:39
Westwood, nr Cranford Drive 09:21 17:51 18:42 22:42 23:39
Westwood, opp St Judes Church 09:21 17:51 18:42 22:42 23:40
Netherton, opp Wilton Drive 09:22 17:52 18:43 22:43 23:40
Westwood, adj The Halcyon 09:22 17:52 18:43 22:43 23:40
W Town, opp Prison 09:23 17:53 18:44 22:44 23:41
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 5) 09:26 17:56 18:48 22:48 23:44
Peterborough Rivergate - Southbound (Stop B) 09:28 17:58 18:49 22:49 23:46
Fletton Town Bridge Corner (S-bound) 09:30 18:00 18:51 22:51 23:48
Fletton The Peacock (S-bound) 09:31 18:01 18:52 22:52 23:48
Fletton, opp Carlton House 09:32 18:02 18:52 22:52 23:49
Fletton, adj Recreation Ground 09:33 18:03 18:53 22:53 23:50
Stanground, nr Golden Lion 09:35 18:05 18:55 22:55 23:51
Stanground, adj Coneygree Lodge 09:36 18:06 18:55 22:55 23:52
Stanground, adj Denton Avenue 09:36 18:06 18:56 22:56 23:52
Stanground, opp Lawson Avenue Shops 09:37 18:07 18:56 22:56 23:53
Stanground, opp St Georges Avenue 09:38 18:08 18:57 22:57 23:53
Stanground, nr Ellwood Avenue 09:40 18:10 18:58 22:58 23:54
Stanground, adj Belsay Drive 23:55
Stanground, opp Park Farm Crescent 23:55
Stanground, opp The Fenman 23:57
Stanground, adj Kingston Drive 23:57
Stanground, adj Mary Walsham Close 23:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Peterborough