🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - Douglas - St Ninians - Laxey - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - St Ninians - Laxey - Ramsey

Douglas, Lord Street 07:40 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 07:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 21:10
Prospect Hill, shelter 07:42 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11 21:11
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 07:43 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:12 21:12
Rosemount Church 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 21:13
Woodbourne Square 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:14 21:14
Albany Lane junction 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:14 21:14
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 07:46 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:15 21:15
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 07:46 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:15 21:15
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:17 21:17
Glencrutchery Road, Mountain View 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 21:18
Glencrutchery Road, Greenfield Road junction 07:50 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:19 21:19
Glencrutchery Road, Ian Cannell Court 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 21:20
Glencrutchery Road, Second Avenue 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 21:20
Glencrutchery Road, Third Avenue 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 21:20
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:21 21:21
Governors Road, Wybourne Drive junction 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:22 21:22
Governors Road, Queens Road 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:22 21:22
Onchan, Manx Arms 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:23 21:23
Onchan, Whitebridge Road 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 21:24
Ballachrink Drive northbound, 1st stop 07:57
Ballachrink Drive northbound, shop 07:58
Ballachrink Drive northbound/Snaefell Crescent 07:58
Ballachrink northbound, School Road 07:59
Ballachrink northbound, Onchan School shelter 07:59
Whitebridge, Ballakilmartin 08:01 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 21:25
Whitebridge, Begoade Road 08:02 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 21:26
Whitebridge Straight 08:02 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 21:26
Liverpool Arms Hotel 08:03 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 21:27
Ballamenagh Road 08:03 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 21:27
Baldrine, Methodist Hall 08:04 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:28 21:28
Baldrine, The Crescent 08:04 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:28 21:28
Ballagawne Road junction 08:06 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 21:30
Ballabeg Farm 08:06 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 21:30
Ballacannell, Church Road 08:07 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 21:31
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill, Thornton 08:07 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 21:31
Fairy Cottage shelter 08:08 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 21:32
South Cape, Trevellian 08:08 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 21:32
South Cape, Ravenscliffe 08:09 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:33 21:33
Laxey, New Inn 08:10 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 21:34
Laxey Glen 08:10 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 21:34
Laxey, MER shelter 08:12 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:36 21:36
Ard Reayrt, junction 08:12 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:36 21:36
Minorca 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:38 21:38
Abbey Cottage, entrance 08:15 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:39 21:39
Bulgham shelter 08:17 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:41 21:41
Dhoon Glen, car park 08:19 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:43 21:43
Dhoon Quarry 08:20 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:44 21:44
Glen Mona, Ballasholague Farm 08:21 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:45 21:45
Glen Mona, Ballagorry Drive 08:23 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:46 21:46
Dhoon School layby 08:23 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:46 21:46
Corony shelter 08:24 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:48 21:48
Corony, Cardle Vooar entrance 08:24 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:48 21:48
Corony, Ballaglass Farm 08:25 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:49 21:49
Hibernia, opposite Margher E Kew 08:25 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:49 21:49
Hibernia shelter 08:26 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:50 21:50
Maughold, Rest and be Thankful 08:27 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:51 21:51
Maughold, Ballacartmel Cottages 08:29 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:53 21:53
Ramsey, Ballure/Merrieweathers 08:30 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:54 21:54
Ballure Road, Ballure Grove 08:31 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:55 21:55
Ramsey, Stanley Mount West 08:32 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:56 21:56
Waterloo Road No 56 08:32 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:56 21:56
Waterloo Road, MER Station 08:33 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:57 21:57
Ramsey Bus Station 08:35 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:58 21:58

Ramsey - Laxey - St Ninians - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:40 18:10 20:10 21:10
Waterloo Road, Britannia 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 16:42 18:12 20:12 21:12
Waterloo Road, Cummal Mooar 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 16:43 18:13 20:13 21:13
Ballure Road, Beach Apartments 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:44 18:14 20:14 21:14
Ramsey, Ballure 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:45 18:15 20:15 21:15
Maughold, Folieu, Lewaigue junction 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:46 18:16 20:16 21:16
Maughold, Dreemskerry Road junction 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 16:47 18:17 20:17 21:17
Maughold, Rest and be Thankful, Primrose Lodge 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:48 18:18 20:18 21:18
Hibernia 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:49 18:19 20:19 21:19
Hibernia, Margher E Kew 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:49 18:19 20:19 21:19
Corony, Ballaglass Farm entrance 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:50 18:20 20:20 21:20
Corony, Cardle Vooar 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:50 18:20 20:20 21:20
Corony 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 16:51 18:21 20:21 21:21
Dhoon School 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 16:52 18:22 20:22 21:22
Glen Mona, Church Hall 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:53 18:23 20:23 21:23
Glen Mona, opposite Ballasholague Farm 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:54 18:24 20:24 21:24
Dhoon, Browns crossing 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 16:55 18:25 20:25 21:25
Dhoon Glen, cafe 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:56 18:26 20:26 21:26
Bulgham, MER 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:56 18:26 20:26 21:26
Opposite Abbey Cottage 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 16:58 18:28 20:28 21:28
Minorca shelter 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 16:59 18:29 20:29 21:29
Ard Reayrt 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:00 18:30 20:30 21:30
Laxey, Captains Hill junction 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:00 18:30 20:30 21:30
Laxey, MER Station 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:03 18:33 20:33 21:33
Laxey, Commissioners Office 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:03 18:33 20:33 21:33
Laxey, Queens Hotel 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:04 18:34 20:34 21:34
South Cape, Ravenscliffe shelter 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:06 18:36 20:36 21:36
South Cape, Whitebeam 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:06 18:36 20:36 21:36
Fairy Cottage 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:07 18:37 20:37 21:37
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:07 18:37 20:37 21:37
Ballacannell 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:08 18:38 20:38 21:38
Ballabeg, MER crossing shelter 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:08 18:38 20:38 21:38
Ballagawne, Old Smithy 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:09 18:39 20:39 21:39
Garwick Stores 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:10 18:40 20:40 21:40
Baldrine layby 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:11 18:41 20:41 21:41
Ballamenagh Road junction 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:11 18:41 20:41 21:41
Liverpool Arms, shelter 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:12 18:42 20:42 21:42
Whitebridge, Laser Blast 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:12 18:42 20:42 21:42
Whitebridge, Bibaloe Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:13 18:43 20:43 21:43
Whitebridge Hill, picnic area 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:13 18:43 20:43 21:43
Onchan Methodist Church 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:15 18:45 20:45 21:45
Onchan, IOM Bank 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:17 18:47 20:47 21:47
Governors Road, Queens Road, layby 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:17 18:47 20:47 21:47
Governors Road, opposite Wybourne Drive 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:18 18:48 20:48 21:48
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane junction 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:18 18:48 20:48 21:48
Glencrutchery Road, Glenside 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:19 18:49 20:49 21:49
Glencrutchery Road, St Georges 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:19 18:49 20:49 21:49
Glencrutchery Road, Ian Cannel Court shelter 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:19 18:49 20:49 21:49
Glencrutchery Road, Grandstand 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:20 18:50 20:50 21:50
Glencrutchery Road, Nobles Park 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:21 18:51 20:51 21:51
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians layby 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:22 18:52 20:52 21:52
Woodbourne Road, RC School 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:22 18:52 20:52 21:52
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:23 18:53 20:53 21:53
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:24 18:54 20:54 21:54
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:24 18:54 20:54 21:54
Prospect Terrace 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:25 18:55 20:55 21:55
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:26 18:56 20:56 21:55
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:28 18:58 20:58 21:56
Douglas, Victoria Street 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 17:30 19:00 21:00 21:57
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:31 19:01 21:01 21:58
Douglas, Lord Street 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 17:32 19:02 21:02 21:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset