bustimes.org

3 - Newbury - Hungerford via Inkpen, Kintbury

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Hungerford - Newbury

Hungerford, adj Library 10:45 12:35 16:45
Hungerford, nr Town Hall 07:10 10:45 12:35 16:45
Hungerford, opp Atherton Crescent 07:11 10:46 12:36 16:46
Hungerford Bulpit Lane (SE-bound) 07:12 10:47 12:37 16:47
Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 07:13 10:48 12:38 16:48
Hungerford, opp John O'Gaunt School 07:15 10:49 12:39 16:49
Hungerford, adj John O'Gaunt School 16:53
Lower Green Totterdown (S-bound) 07:19 10:53 12:43 16:57
Lower Green, opp Sadlers Road 07:20 10:54 12:44 16:58
Lower Green, adj Swan Inn 07:22 10:56 12:46 17:00
Inkpen Primary School (opp) 07:25 10:59 12:49 17:03
Inkpen, opp Robins Hill 07:26 11:00 12:50 17:04
Inkpen, opp Olive Branch Cottages 07:27 11:01 12:51 17:05
Inkpen Pottery Lane (S-bound) 07:28 11:02 12:52 17:06
Upper Green, adj Rolfs Farm 07:29 11:03 12:53 17:07
Upper Green, opp Crown and Garter 07:31 11:05 12:55 17:09
Upper Green, opp Inkpen Common 07:31 11:05 12:55 17:09
Kintbury Crossways (N-bound) 07:34 11:07 12:57 17:11
Kintbury Blandys Hill (N-bound) 07:36 11:09 12:59 17:13
Kintbury, adj The Crescent 07:38 11:10 13:00 17:14
Kintbury Square (Adj 6) 07:39 11:11 13:01 17:15
Kintbury Surgery (W-bound) 07:39 11:11 13:01 17:15
Kintbury, adj Harold Road 07:40 11:12 13:02 17:16
Kintbury, adj Hamstead Holt Farm 07:42 11:13 13:03 17:17
Kintbury, adj Tinkers Corner 07:45 11:14 13:04 17:18
Hamstead Marshall, adj Barrs Farm 07:48 11:16 13:06 17:20
Hamstead Marshall, nr White Hart Inn 07:51 11:18 13:08 17:22
Hamstead Marshall, adj Ash Tree Corner 07:52 11:19 13:09 17:23
Enborne, opp The Craven Arms 07:53 11:20 13:10 17:24
Enborne, opp St Michaels Church 07:55 11:23 13:13 17:27
Enborne, opp Skinners Green Lane 07:57 11:25 13:15 17:29
Newbury, opp Sunderland Gardens 07:59 11:27 13:17 17:31
Newbury, adj Westgate Road 07:59 11:27 13:17 17:31
Newbury, opp St Barts School 08:00 11:28 13:18 17:32
Newbury, opp Lamb Inn 08:00 11:28 13:18 17:32
Newbury St Georges Avenue (W-bound) 08:01 11:29 13:19 17:33
Newbury Green Lane (N-bound) 08:02 11:30 13:20 17:34
W Fields Footpath to Gloucester Road (E-bound) 08:02 11:30 13:20 17:34
Newbury, adj Kennet Road 08:04 11:32 13:22 17:36
Newbury Market Street (Stop L) 08:05 11:33 13:23 17:38
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 08:05 11:34 13:24 17:38
Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 08:07
08:10
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 11:35 13:25 17:40
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 08:10
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 08:11
Newbury, adj Fair Close 08:12
Newbury, adj Malvern Court 08:13
Newbury, opp Buckingham Road 08:14
Newbury, adj Bartlemy Road east 08:14
Newbury, adj Tydehams 08:15
Newbury, opp Falkland Memorial 08:17
Newbury Falkland Memorial (E-bound) 08:18
Newbury, nr Monks Lane Surgery 08:19
Greenham, on Monks Lane east 08:22
Newbury College campus (on) 08:23
Newbury, adj The Oaks 08:24
Newbury, opp Friars Road 08:26
Newbury, opp Priory Road 08:27
Newbury, opp Porchester Road 08:27
Newbury Station (Stop T) 08:30

Newbury - Hungerford

Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 09:50 13:50 15:30 17:50
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 09:51 13:51 15:30 17:51
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 09:52 13:52 15:31 17:52
Newbury, opp Kennet Road 09:53 13:53 17:53
Newbury, opp Blenheim Road 09:54 13:54 17:54
W Fields Footpath to Gloucester Road (W-bound) 09:55 13:55 17:55
Newbury Green Lane (S-bound) 09:56 13:56 17:56
Newbury St Georges Avenue (E-bound) 09:56 13:56 17:56
Newbury, adj Fair Close 15:33
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 15:33
Newbury, adj Priory Road 15:34
Newbury, adj Friars Road 15:35
Newbury, opp The Oaks 15:36
Newbury College campus (on) 15:38
Newbury Monks Lane east (W-bound) 15:39
Newbury, adj Monks Lane Surgery 15:41
Wash Common, nr Park House School Rear Entrance 15:42
Newbury, nr Falkland Memorial 15:42
Newbury, opp Tydehams 15:42
Newbury, opp Bartlemy Road east 15:43
Newbury, adj Buckingham Road 15:43
Newbury, opp Malvern Court 15:44
Newbury, opp Fair Close 15:44
Newbury, adj Argyle Road 15:44
Newbury, adj Lamb Inn 09:57 13:57 15:45 17:57
Newbury, adj St Barts School 09:57 13:57 15:45 17:57
Newbury, opp Westgate Road 09:58 13:58 15:46 17:58
Newbury, adj Sunderland Gardens 09:58 13:58 15:46 17:58
Enborne, adj Skinners Green Lane 10:00 14:00 15:49 18:00
Enborne, adj St Michaels Church 10:03 14:03 15:52 18:03
Enborne, adj The Craven Arms 10:05 14:05 15:54 18:05
Hamstead Marshall, opp Ash Tree Corner 10:06 14:06 15:55 18:06
Hamstead Marshall, opp White Hart Inn 10:07 14:07 15:57 18:07
Hamstead Marshall, opp Barrs Farm 10:08 14:08 15:58 18:08
Kintbury, opp Tinkers Corner 10:10 14:10 16:00 18:10
Kintbury, opp Hamstead Holt Farm 10:12 14:12 16:02 18:11
Kintbury, opp Harold Road 10:13 14:13 16:03 18:12
Kintbury Surgery (W-bound) 10:14 14:14 16:04 18:13
Kintbury Square (adj 15) 10:15 14:15 16:05 18:14
Kintbury, adj The Crescent 10:15 14:15 16:05 18:14
Kintbury Blandys Hill (S-bound) 10:16 14:16 16:06 18:15
Kintbury Crossways (S-bound) 10:18 14:18 16:08 18:17
Upper Green, adj Inkpen Common 10:20 14:20 16:11 18:19
Upper Green, adj Crown and Garter 10:21 14:21 16:12 18:20
Upper Green, opp Rolfs Farm 10:22 14:22 16:13 18:21
Inkpen Pottery Lane (N-bound) 10:23 14:23 16:14 18:22
Inkpen, adj Olive Branch Cottages 10:25 14:25 16:16 18:24
Inkpen, adj Robins Hill 10:26 14:26 16:17 18:25
Inkpen Primary School (adj) 10:26 14:26 16:17 18:25
Lower Green, opp Swan Inn 10:29 14:29 16:20 18:27
Lower Green, adj Sadlers Road 10:31 14:31 16:22 18:29
Lower Green Totterdown (N-bound) 10:32 14:32 16:23 18:31
Hungerford, o/s John O'Gaunt School 10:37 14:37 16:28 18:35
Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 10:37 14:37 16:28 18:35
Hungerford, opp Bulpit Lane 10:39 14:39 16:30 18:36
Hungerford, adj Atherton Crescent 10:40 14:40 16:31 18:37
Hungerford, opp Atherton Road 10:41 14:41 16:32 18:38
Hungerford, adj Library 10:43 14:43 16:34 18:40

Timetable data from Newbury & District, 19 November 2021

Newbury & District