bustimes.org

3 - Douglas - St Ninians - Laxey - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - St Ninians, Laxey - Ramsey

Douglas, Lord Street 07:40then every 30 minutes until16:4017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1022:10
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 07:4116:4117:1218:1119:1120:1021:1022:10
Prospect Hill, shelter 07:4216:4217:1418:1219:1220:1121:1122:11
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 07:4316:4317:1518:1319:1320:1221:1222:12
Rosemount Church 07:4416:4417:1718:1419:1420:1321:1322:13
Woodbourne Square 07:4516:4517:1818:1519:1520:1421:1422:14
Albany Lane junction 07:4516:4517:1918:1519:1520:1421:1422:14
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 07:4616:4617:2018:1619:1620:1521:1522:15
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 07:4616:4617:2118:1619:1620:1521:1522:15
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 07:4816:4817:2418:1819:1820:1721:1722:17
Glencrutchery Road, Mountain View 07:4916:4917:2518:1919:1920:1821:1822:18
Glencrutchery Road, Greenfield Road junction 07:5016:5017:2618:2019:2020:1921:1922:19
Glencrutchery Road, Ian Cannell Court 07:5116:5117:2718:2119:2120:2021:2022:20
Glencrutchery Road, Second Avenue 07:5116:5117:2718:2119:2120:2021:2022:20
Glencrutchery Road, Third Avenue 07:5116:5117:2718:2119:2120:2021:2022:20
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane 07:5216:5217:2818:2219:2220:2121:2122:21
Governors Road, Wybourne Drive junction 07:5316:5317:2918:2319:2320:2221:2222:22
Governors Road, Queens Road 07:5316:5317:2918:2319:2320:2221:2222:22
Onchan, Manx Arms 07:5516:5517:3118:2519:2520:2321:2322:23
Onchan, Whitebridge Road 07:5616:5617:3218:2619:2620:2421:2422:24
Whitebridge, Ballakilmartin 07:5716:5717:3218:2719:2720:2521:2522:25
Whitebridge, Begoade Road 07:5816:5817:3418:2819:2820:2621:2622:26
Whitebridge Straight 07:5816:5817:3418:2819:2820:2621:2622:26
Liverpool Arms Hotel 07:5916:5917:3618:2919:2920:2721:2722:27
Ballamenagh Road 07:5916:5917:3618:2919:2920:2721:2722:27
Baldrine, Methodist Hall 08:0017:0017:3818:3019:3020:2821:2822:28
Baldrine, The Crescent 08:0017:0017:3818:3019:3020:2821:2822:28
Ballagawne Road junction 08:0217:0217:4018:3219:3220:2921:2922:29
Ballabeg Farm 08:0217:0217:4018:3219:3220:2921:2922:29
Ballacannell, Church Road 08:0317:0317:4118:3319:3320:3121:3122:31
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill, Thornton 08:0317:0317:4118:3319:3320:3121:3122:31
Fairy Cottage shelter 08:0417:0417:4218:3419:3420:3221:3222:32
South Cape, Trevellian 08:0417:0417:4218:3419:3420:3221:3222:32
South Cape, Ravenscliffe 08:0517:0517:4318:3519:3520:3321:3322:33
Laxey, New Inn 08:0617:0617:4418:3619:3620:3421:3422:34
Laxey Glen 08:0617:0617:4418:3619:3620:3421:3422:34
Laxey, MER shelter 08:0817:0817:4618:3819:3820:3621:3622:36
Ard Reayrt, junction 08:0817:0817:4618:3819:3820:3621:3622:36
Minorca 08:1017:1017:4818:4019:4020:3821:3822:38
Abbey Cottage, entrance 08:1117:1117:4918:4119:4120:3921:3922:39
Bulgham shelter 08:1317:1317:5118:4319:4320:4121:4122:41
Dhoon Glen, car park 08:1517:1517:5318:4519:4520:4321:4322:43
Dhoon Quarry 08:1617:1617:5418:4619:4620:4421:4422:44
Glen Mona, Ballasholague Farm 08:1717:1717:5518:4719:4720:4521:4522:45
Glen Mona, Ballagorry Drive 08:1817:1817:5618:4819:4820:4621:4622:46
Dhoon School layby 08:1817:1817:5618:4819:4820:4621:4622:46
Corony shelter 08:2017:2017:5818:5019:5020:4821:4822:48
Corony, Cardle Vooar entrance 08:2017:2017:5818:5019:5020:4821:4822:48
Corony, Ballaglass Farm 08:2117:2117:5918:5119:5120:4921:4922:49
Hibernia, opposite Margher E Kew 08:2117:2117:5918:5119:5120:4921:4922:49
Hibernia shelter 08:2217:2218:0018:5219:5220:5021:5022:50
Maughold, Rest and be Thankful 08:2317:2318:0118:5319:5320:5121:5122:51
Maughold, Ballacartmel Cottages 08:2517:2518:0318:5519:5520:5321:5322:53
Ramsey, Ballure/Merrieweathers 08:2617:2618:0418:5619:5620:5421:5422:54
Ballure Road, Ballure Grove 08:2717:2718:0518:5719:5720:5521:5522:55
Ramsey, Stanley Mount West 08:2817:2818:0618:5819:5820:5621:5622:56
Waterloo Road No 56 08:2817:2818:0618:5819:5820:5621:5622:56
Waterloo Road, MER Station 08:2917:2918:0718:5919:5920:5721:5722:57
Ramsey Bus Station 08:3117:3118:0919:0120:0120:5821:5822:58

Ramsey - St Ninians, Laxey - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 07:3008:40then every 30 minutes until14:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1023:10
Ramsey Grammar School 15:47
Waterloo Road, Britannia 07:3208:4214:4215:1215:5316:1216:4217:1218:1219:1220:1221:1223:12
Waterloo Road, Cummal Mooar 07:3308:4314:4315:1315:5416:1316:4317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1323:13
Ballure Road, Beach Apartments 07:3408:4414:4415:1415:5516:1416:4417:1418:1419:1420:1421:1423:14
Ramsey, Ballure 07:3508:4514:4515:1515:5616:1516:4517:1518:1519:1420:1421:1423:14
Maughold, Folieu, Lewaigue junction 07:3608:4614:4615:1615:5716:1616:4617:1618:1619:1520:1521:1523:15
Maughold, Dreemskerry Road junction 07:3708:4714:4715:1715:5816:1716:4717:1718:1719:1620:1621:1623:16
Maughold, Rest and be Thankful, Primrose Lodge 07:3808:4814:4815:1815:5916:1816:4817:1818:1819:1720:1721:1723:17
Hibernia 07:3908:4914:4915:1916:0016:1916:4917:1918:1919:1820:1821:1823:18
Hibernia, Margher E Kew 07:3908:4914:4915:1916:0016:1916:4917:1918:1919:1820:1821:1823:18
Corony, Ballaglass Farm entrance 07:4008:5014:5015:2016:0116:2016:5017:2018:2019:1920:1921:1923:19
Corony, Cardle Vooar 07:4008:5014:5015:2016:0116:2016:5017:2018:2019:1920:1921:1923:19
Corony 07:4108:5114:5115:2116:0216:2116:5117:2118:2119:2020:2021:2023:20
Dhoon School 07:4208:5214:5215:2216:0316:2216:5217:2218:2219:2120:2121:2123:21
Glen Mona, Church Hall 07:4308:5314:5315:2316:0416:2316:5317:2318:2319:2220:2221:2223:22
Glen Mona, opposite Ballasholague Farm 07:4408:5414:5415:2416:0516:2416:5417:2418:2419:2320:2321:2323:23
Dhoon, Browns crossing 07:4508:5514:5515:2516:0616:2516:5517:2518:2519:2420:2421:2423:24
Dhoon Glen, cafe 07:4608:5614:5615:2616:0716:2616:5617:2618:2619:2520:2521:2523:25
Bulgham, MER 07:4608:5614:5615:2616:0716:2616:5617:2618:2619:2520:2521:2523:25
Opposite Abbey Cottage 07:4808:5814:5815:2816:0916:2816:5817:2818:2819:2720:2721:2723:27
Minorca shelter 07:4908:5914:5915:2916:1016:2916:5917:2918:2919:2820:2821:2823:28
Minorca Hill, Laxey School 15:35
Ard Reayrt 07:5009:0015:0015:3716:1116:3017:0017:3018:3019:2920:2921:2923:29
Laxey, Captains Hill junction 07:5009:0015:0015:3716:1116:3017:0017:3018:3019:2920:2921:2923:29
Laxey, MER Station 07:5409:0315:0315:4316:1416:3317:0317:3318:3319:3220:3221:3223:32
Laxey, Commissioners Office 07:5409:0315:0315:4316:1416:3317:0317:3318:3319:3220:3221:3223:32
Laxey, Queens Hotel 07:5509:0415:0415:4416:1516:3417:0417:3418:3419:3320:3321:3323:33
South Cape, Ravenscliffe shelter 07:5709:0615:0615:4616:1716:3617:0617:3618:3619:3520:3521:3523:35
South Cape, Whitebeam 07:5709:0615:0615:4616:1716:3617:0617:3618:3619:3520:3521:3523:35
Fairy Cottage 07:5809:0715:0715:4716:1816:3717:0717:3718:3719:3620:3621:3623:36
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill 07:5809:0715:0715:4716:1816:3717:0717:3718:3719:3620:3621:3623:36
Ballacannell 07:5909:0815:0815:4816:1916:3817:0817:3818:3819:3720:3721:3723:37
Ballabeg, MER crossing shelter 07:5909:0815:0815:4816:1916:3817:0817:3818:3819:3720:3721:3723:37
Ballagawne, Old Smithy 08:0009:0915:0915:4916:2016:3917:0917:3918:3919:3820:3821:3823:38
Garwick Stores 08:0109:1015:1015:5016:2116:4017:1017:4018:4019:3920:3921:3923:39
Baldrine layby 08:0209:1115:1115:5116:2216:4117:1117:4118:4119:4020:4021:4023:40
Ballamenagh Road junction 08:0209:1115:1115:5116:2216:4117:1117:4118:4119:4020:4021:4023:40
Liverpool Arms, shelter 08:0309:1215:1215:5216:2316:4217:1217:4218:4219:4120:4121:4123:41
Whitebridge, Laser Blast 08:0309:1215:1215:5216:2316:4217:1217:4218:4219:4120:4121:4123:41
Whitebridge, Bibaloe Road 08:0409:1315:1315:5316:2416:4317:1317:4318:4319:4220:4221:4223:42
Whitebridge Hill, picnic area 08:0409:1315:1315:5316:2416:4317:1317:4318:4319:4220:4221:4223:42
Onchan Methodist Church 08:0609:1515:1515:5516:2616:4517:1517:4518:4519:4420:4421:4423:44
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 08:08
Onchan, IOM Bank 09:1715:1715:5716:2816:4717:1717:4718:4719:4620:4621:4623:46
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 08:08
Governors Road, Queens Road, layby 09:1715:1715:5716:2816:4717:1717:4718:4719:4620:4621:4623:46
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 08:09
Governors Road, opposite Wybourne Drive 09:1815:1815:5816:2916:4817:1817:4818:4819:4720:4721:4723:47
Heywood Park shelter 08:11
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane junction 09:1815:1815:5816:2916:4817:1817:4818:4819:4720:4721:4723:47
Hailwood Avenue, Duck Pond shelter 08:13
Glencrutchery Road, Glenside 09:1915:1915:5916:3016:4917:1917:4918:4919:4820:4821:4823:48
Hailwood Avenue, opposite Campion Way 08:14
Glencrutchery Road, St Georges 09:1915:1915:5916:3016:4917:1917:4918:4919:4820:4821:4823:48
Hailwood Avenue, school layby 08:16
Glencrutchery Road, Ian Cannel Court shelter 09:1915:1915:5916:3016:4917:1917:4918:4919:4820:4821:4823:48
Watterson Lane, Cronk y Berry junction 08:16
Glencrutchery Road, Grandstand 09:2015:2016:0016:2316:3116:5017:2017:5018:5019:4920:4921:4923:49
Willaston, Snaefell Road/Greeba Road 08:18
Glencrutchery Road, Nobles Park 09:2115:2116:0116:2416:3216:5117:2117:5118:5119:5020:5021:5023:50
Willaston, Snaefell Road No 60 08:18
Willaston, Snaefell Road shelter 08:19
Willaston, school shelter 08:21
Willaston, Tynwald Road 08:22
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Sulby Road 08:22
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Baldwin Road 08:23
Willaston, Barrule Road shelter 08:24
Ballanard Road, Norwood Drive 08:24
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians layby 08:3109:2215:2216:0216:2516:3316:5217:2217:5218:5219:5120:5121:5123:51
Woodbourne Road, RC School 09:2215:2216:0216:2516:3316:5217:2217:5218:5219:5120:5121:5123:51
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 08:3209:2315:2316:0316:2616:3416:5317:2317:5318:5319:5220:5221:5223:52
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 08:3309:2415:2416:0416:2716:3516:5417:2417:5418:5419:5320:5321:5323:53
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 08:3309:2415:2416:0416:2716:3516:5417:2417:5418:5419:5320:5321:5323:53
Prospect Terrace 08:3409:2515:2516:0516:2816:3616:5517:2517:5518:5519:5420:5421:5423:54
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 08:3509:2615:2616:0616:2916:3716:5617:2617:5618:5619:5520:5521:5523:55
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:3709:2815:2816:0816:3116:3916:5817:2817:5818:5819:5620:5621:5623:56
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:3909:3015:3016:1016:3316:4117:0017:3018:0019:0019:5720:5721:5723:57
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:4009:3115:3116:1116:3416:4217:0117:3118:0119:0119:5820:5821:5823:58
Douglas, Lord Street 08:4109:3215:3216:1216:3516:4317:0217:3218:0219:0219:5920:5921:5923:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset