Bus Times

3 - Eccles - Ashton Under Lyne

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Eccles - Ashton Under Lyne

Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 00:03 00:15 05:53 then every 12 minutes until 06:53 07:07 then every 12 minutes until 19:43 19:51 then every 12 minutes until 23:03 23:15 23:27 23:39 23:51
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:30 05:42 05:54 06:04
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 00:05 00:17 05:54 06:54 07:09 19:45 19:53 23:05 23:17 23:29 23:41 23:53
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 00:08 00:20 05:57 06:57 07:12 19:48 19:56 23:08 23:20 23:32 23:44 23:56
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 00:22 06:00 07:00 07:14 19:50 19:58 23:10 23:22 23:34 23:46 23:58
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 00:12 00:24 06:02 07:02 07:16 19:52 20:00 23:12 23:24 23:36 23:48 00:00
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 07:06 20:04 23:16 23:28 23:40
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 00:14 00:26 06:08 07:08 07:18 19:54 20:06 23:18 23:30 23:42 23:50 00:02
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 00:27 06:09 07:09 07:19 19:55 20:07 23:19 23:31 23:43 23:51 00:03
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 00:17 00:29 06:11 07:11 07:21 19:57 20:09 23:21 23:33 23:45 23:53 00:05
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 00:19 00:31 06:13 07:13 07:23 19:59 20:11 23:23 23:35 23:47 23:55 00:07
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 00:21 00:33 06:15 07:15 07:25 20:01 20:13 23:25 23:37 23:49 23:57 00:09
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:24 00:36 05:33 05:45 05:57 06:07 06:18 07:18 07:28 20:04 20:16 23:28 23:40 23:52 00:00 00:12
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 05:48 06:00 06:10 06:21 07:21 07:31 20:07 20:19 23:31 23:43 23:55
St Peters Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 05:51 06:03 06:13 06:24 07:24 07:34 20:10 20:22 23:34 23:46 23:58
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 05:18 05:30 05:42 05:54 06:06 06:16 06:27 07:27 07:37 20:13 20:25 23:37 23:49 00:01
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:21 05:33 05:45 05:57 06:09 06:19 06:30 07:30 07:40 20:16 20:28 23:40 23:52 00:04
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 05:36 05:48 06:00 06:12 06:22 06:33 07:33 07:43 20:19 20:31 23:43 23:55 00:07
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:26 05:38 05:50 06:02 06:14 06:24 06:35 07:35 07:45 20:21 20:33 23:45 23:57 00:09
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:27 05:39 05:51 06:03 06:15 06:25 06:36 07:36 07:46 20:22 20:34 23:46 23:58 00:10
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 05:30 05:42 05:54 06:06 06:18 06:28 06:39 07:39 07:49 20:25 20:37 23:49
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:33 05:45 05:57 06:09 06:21 06:31 06:42 07:42 07:52 20:28 20:40 23:52
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 05:35 05:47 05:59 06:11 06:23 06:33 06:44 07:44 07:54 20:30 20:42 23:54
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 05:50 06:02 06:14 06:26 06:36 06:47 07:47 07:57 20:33 20:45 23:57
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 05:40 05:52 06:04 06:16 06:28 06:38 06:49 07:49 07:59 20:35 20:47 23:59
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 05:43 05:55 06:07 06:19 06:31 06:41 06:52 07:52 08:02 20:38 20:50 00:02
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:45 05:57 06:09 06:21 06:33 06:43 06:54 07:54 08:04 20:40 20:52 00:04
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:48 06:00 06:12 06:24 06:36 06:46 06:57 07:57 08:07 20:43 20:55 00:07
Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 05:51 06:03 06:15 06:27 06:39 06:49 07:00 08:00 08:10 20:46 20:58 00:10
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Ashton Under Lyne - Eccles

Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 00:05 00:17 then every 12 minutes until 05:55 06:07 06:19 06:31 then every 12 minutes until 19:07 19:17 then every 12 minutes until 23:05 23:17 then every 12 minutes until 23:53
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 00:08 00:20 05:57 06:09 06:21 06:33 19:09 19:19 23:07 23:19 23:55
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 00:11 00:23 06:00 06:12 06:24 06:36 19:12 19:22 23:10 23:22 23:58
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 00:25 06:02 06:14 06:26 06:38 19:14 19:24 23:12 23:24 00:00
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 00:27 06:05 06:17 06:29 06:41 19:17 19:27 23:15 23:27 00:03
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:17 00:29 06:07 06:19 06:31 06:43 19:19 19:29 23:17 23:29 00:05
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 00:19 00:31 06:09 06:21 06:33 06:45 19:21 19:31 23:19 23:31 00:07
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 00:21 00:33 06:11 06:23 06:35 06:47 19:23 19:33 23:21 23:33 00:09
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 00:24 00:36 06:14 06:26 06:38 06:50 19:26 19:36 23:24 23:36 00:12
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 00:08 00:20 00:26 00:38 05:52 06:04 06:16 06:28 06:40 06:52 19:28 19:38 23:26 23:38 00:14
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 00:22 00:28 00:40 05:54 06:06 06:18 06:30 06:42 06:54 19:30 19:40 23:28 23:40 00:16
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 00:12 00:24 00:30 00:42 05:56 06:08 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:56 19:32 19:42 23:30 23:42 00:18
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 00:27 00:33 00:45 05:59 06:11 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:59 19:35 19:45 23:33 23:45 00:21
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 00:18 00:30 00:36 00:48 06:02 06:14 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:02 19:38 19:48 23:36 23:48 00:24
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 00:21 00:33 06:05 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:05 19:41 19:51 23:39 23:51 00:27
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 00:24 00:36 06:08 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:08 19:44 19:54 23:42 23:54 00:30
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:27 00:39 05:25 06:01 06:11 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 19:47 19:57 23:45 23:57 00:33
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 00:29 00:41 23:59 00:35
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 05:27 06:03 06:13 06:25 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:13 19:49 19:59 23:47
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:05 06:15 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:15 19:51 20:01 23:49
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:07 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:17 19:53 20:03 23:51
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 05:33 06:09 06:19 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:19 19:55 20:05 23:53
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:10 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:20 19:56 20:06 23:54
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:24 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:12 20:10 23:58
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:12 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:22 19:58 20:12 00:00
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 06:14 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:24 20:00 20:14 00:02
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:40 06:16 06:30 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:26 20:02 20:16 00:04
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:43 06:19 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:29 20:05 20:19 00:07
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:45 06:21 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:31 20:07 20:21 00:09
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

More information