🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3 - Fox Hill - Bath Centre - Bathford

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Fox Hill - Bath Centre - Bathford

Fox Hill Kewstoke Road (S-bound) 06:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Fox Hill Quantocks (E-bound) 06:11 23:11
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 06:12 23:12
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 06:12 23:12
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 06:13 23:13
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:14 23:14
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 06:16 23:16
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 06:17 23:17
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 06:17 23:17
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:18 23:18
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:19 23:19
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:20 23:20
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:21 23:21
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:22 23:22
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:22 23:22
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:23 23:23
Bath Dorchester Street (Bp) 06:26 23:26
Bath Dorchester Street (Bp) 05:31 06:01 06:31 23:31
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 05:33 06:03 06:33 23:33
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 05:35 06:05 06:35 23:35
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 23:36
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 23:39
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 23:39
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 23:40
Lambridge (NE-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 23:41
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 23:43
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 23:44
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 23:45
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 23:45
Batheaston Stambridge (SE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 23:47
Batheaston Morris Lane (SE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 23:47
Bathford The Crown (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 23:49
Bathford Dovers Park (SW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 23:50
Bathford School (SE-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 23:51

Bathford - Bath Centre - Fox Hill

Bathford School (SE-bound) 05:53 then every 30 minutes until 23:23
Bathford Dovers Park Loop (E-bound) 05:53 23:23
Bathford Dovers Park (NE-bound) 05:54 23:24
Bathford The Crown (W-bound) 05:56 23:26
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 05:56 23:26
Batheaston Morris Lane (NW-bound) 05:57 23:27
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 05:59 23:29
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 06:00 23:30
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 06:00 23:30
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 06:01 23:31
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 06:02 23:32
Lambridge (SW-bound) 06:05 23:35
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 06:06 23:36
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 06:07 23:37
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 06:08 23:38
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 06:10 23:40
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 06:13 23:43
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 06:15 23:45
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 06:17 23:47
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 06:19 23:49
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 05:54 06:24 23:54
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 23:55
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 05:55 06:25 23:55
Bear Flat (Stop C) 05:56 06:26 23:56
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 23:57
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 05:58 06:28 23:58
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 05:58 06:28 23:58
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 05:59 06:29 23:59
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 06:00 06:30 00:00
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 06:00 06:30 00:00
Odd Down Cross Keys (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 00:02
Fox Hill Bradford Road (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 00:03
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 06:04 06:34 00:04
Fox Hill Foxhill House (N-bound) 06:05 06:35 00:05
Fox Hill Bradford Park (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 00:06
Fox Hill Queen's Drive (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 00:06
Fox Hill Meare Road (W-bound) 06:07 06:37 00:07
Fox Hill Kewstoke Road (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 00:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West