Bus Times

3 - West Alvington - Torcross - Dartmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Dartmouth - Torcross - West Alvington

Dartmouth Pontoon (S-bound) 06:15 07:30 07:30 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 17:15
Dartmouth M&S Simply Food (E-bound) 06:15 07:30 07:30 09:30 14:30 15:31 17:15
Dartmouth, adj College Way 06:16 07:31 07:31 09:31 14:31 15:32 17:16
Townstal Pottery Court (W-bound) 06:18 07:33 07:33 09:33 14:33 15:35 17:18
Townstal Crescent (SW-bound) 06:19 07:34 07:34 09:34 14:34 15:36 17:19
Townstal Yorke Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:35 07:35 09:35 14:35 17:20
Townstal Football Ground (W-bound) 15:38
Townstal, opp Dartmouth Primary School 15:40
Townstal Deadmans Cross (S-bound) 06:20 07:35 07:35 09:35 14:35 15:40 17:20
Stoke Fleming Deer Park (S-bound) 06:25 07:40 07:40 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:25
Stoke Fleming Beckaford (S-bound) 06:26 07:41 07:41 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:26
Stoke Fleming Bidders Close (SW-bound) 06:27 07:42 07:42 09:42 14:42 15:44 17:27
Stoke Fleming, opp Endsleigh Hotel 06:28 07:43 07:43 09:43 14:43 15:45 17:28
Stoke Fleming Blackpool Sands (W-bound) 06:32 07:47 07:47 09:47 14:47 15:49 17:32
Strete Matthew's Point (SW-bound) 06:33 07:48 07:48 09:48 14:48 15:50 17:33
Strete Frogwell (SW-bound) 06:35 07:50 07:50 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:35
Strete, opp Kings Arms Car Park 06:37 07:52 07:52 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:37
Slapton, opp Strete Gate 06:41 07:56 07:56 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:41
Slapton Turn (SW-bound) 06:44 07:59 07:59 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:44
Torcross Stores (S-bound) 06:47 08:02 08:02 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:47
Torcross Chapel (N-bound) 06:47 08:02 08:02 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:47
Stokenham, opp Turnpike Cavaran Park 06:49 08:04 08:04 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:49
Stokenham, opp Church House Inn 06:51 08:06 08:06 10:06 15:06 16:08 17:51
Stokenham Carehouse Cross (W-bound) 06:52 08:07 08:07 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:52
Stokenham Holbrook Terrace (W-bound) 06:53 08:08 08:08 10:08 15:08 16:10 17:53
Chillington Fairfield Way (W-bound) 06:55 08:10 08:10 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:55
Chillington, opp Post Office 06:56 08:11 08:11 10:11 15:11 16:13 17:56
Chillington Meadowside (W-bound) 06:56 08:11 08:11 10:11 15:11 16:13 17:56
Chillington Robins Field (W-bound) 06:57 08:12 08:12 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:57
Frogmore Bridge (SW-bound) 07:00 08:15 08:15 10:15 15:15 16:17 18:00
E Charleton Charleton Garage (W-bound) 07:02 08:17 08:17 10:17 15:17 16:19 18:02
W Charleton, opp Charleton Primary School 07:04 08:19 08:19 10:19 15:19 16:21 18:04
W Charleton, opp Village Hall 07:05 08:20 08:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 18:05
W Charleton Curlew Drive (NW-bound) 07:06 08:21 08:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 18:06
Kingsbridge Warren Road (NW-bound) 07:11 08:27 08:27 10:27 15:27 16:29 18:13
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand A) 07:15 08:32 08:32 10:32 15:32 16:34 18:18
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (W-bound) 08:34 08:34
W Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) 08:36 08:36

West Alvington - Torcross - Dartmouth

W Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) 08:44 then hourly until 15:30
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (E-bound) 08:45 15:31
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand A) 07:45 08:48 10:20 14:20 15:30 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:35
Kingsbridge Promenade (SE-bound) 07:45 08:50 10:20 14:20 15:30 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Kingsbridge Warren Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:53 10:23 14:23 15:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
W Charleton Curlew Drive (SE-bound) 07:50 08:56 10:26 14:26 15:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
W Charleton Village Hall (E-bound) 07:51 08:58 10:28 14:28 15:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
W Charleton Charleton Primary School (E-bound) 07:51 08:58 10:28 14:28 15:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
E Charleton, opp Charleton Garage 07:53 09:00 10:30 14:30 15:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Frogmore Bridge (NE-bound) 07:57 09:03 10:33 14:33 15:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Chillington Coombe Meadows (E-bound) 08:00 09:05 10:35 14:35 15:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Chillington Meadowside (E-bound) 08:01 09:06 10:36 14:36 15:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Chillington Post Office (E-bound) 08:02 09:07 10:37 14:37 15:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Stokenham, opp Holbrook Terrace 08:06 09:09 10:39 14:39 15:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Stokenham Carehouse Cross (E-bound) 08:08 09:11 10:41 14:41 15:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Stokenham Church House Inn (E-bound) 08:08 09:11 10:41 14:41 15:52 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:56
Stokenham Turnpike Caravan Park (E-bound) 08:10 09:13 10:43 14:43 15:54 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:58
Torcross Stores (N-bound) 08:13 09:16 10:46 14:46 15:59 16:04 17:01 18:01 19:01
Slapton Turn (NE-bound) 08:15 09:19 10:49 14:49 16:02 16:07 17:04 18:04 19:04
Slapton Strete Gate (N-bound) 08:17 09:21 10:51 14:51 16:04 16:09 17:06 18:06 19:06
Strete Kings Arms Car Park (N-bound) 08:22 09:26 10:56 14:56 16:09 16:14 17:11 18:11 19:11
Strete, opp Frogwell 08:23 09:27 10:57 14:57 16:10 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12
Strete Matthew's Point (NE-bound) 08:25 09:29 10:59 14:59 16:12 16:17 17:14 18:14 19:14
Stoke Fleming Blackpool Sands (E-bound) 08:27 09:31 11:01 15:01 16:14 16:19 17:16 18:16 19:16
Stoke Fleming Endsleigh Hotel (NW-bound) 08:32 09:35 11:05 15:05 16:18 16:23 17:20 18:20 19:20
Stoke Fleming Ravensbourne Lane (N-bound) 08:32 09:36 11:06 15:06 16:19 16:24 17:21 18:21 19:21
Stoke Fleming Deer Park (N-bound) 08:33 09:38 11:08 15:08 16:21 16:26 17:23 18:23 19:22
Townstal Deadmans Cross (N-bound) 08:35 09:44 11:14 15:14 16:29 16:34 17:29 18:29 19:28
Townstal Yorke Road (N-bound) 09:45 11:15 15:15 16:31 16:36 17:30 18:30 19:28
Townstal, opp Dartmouth Primary School 08:36
Townstal Football Ground (NE-bound) 08:37
Townstal Windsor Road (NE-bound) 08:39 09:46 11:16 15:16 16:31 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:29
Townstal Crescent (NE-bound) 08:40 09:46 11:16 15:16 16:32 16:37 17:31 18:31 19:29
Dartmouth College Way (E-bound) 08:42 09:47 11:17 15:17 16:33 16:38 17:32 18:32 19:30
Dartmouth, o/s College Way 08:47 09:50 11:20 15:20 16:37 16:42 17:35 18:35 19:33
Dartmouth Pontoon (S-bound) 08:51 09:53 11:23 15:23 16:40 16:45 17:38 18:38 19:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information