bustimes.org

3 - Oxford City Centre - Rose Hill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Rose Hill - Oxford City Centre

Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 then every 15 minutes until 08:45 09:00 09:15 then every 15 minutes until 15:45 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Road 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:46 09:01 09:16 15:46 16:01 18:01 18:15 18:30 19:00 23:30
Rose Hill, adj Spencer Crescent 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:47 09:02 09:17 15:47 16:02 18:02 18:16 18:31 19:01 23:31
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:48 09:03 09:17 15:47 16:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 23:32
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:49 09:04 09:18 15:48 16:03 18:03 18:17 18:32 19:02 23:32
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:50 09:04 09:18 15:48 16:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 23:33
Iffley Turn (adj) 05:49 06:14 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:52 09:06 09:20 15:50 16:05 18:05 18:19 18:34 19:04 23:34
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:53 09:07 09:21 15:51 16:06 18:06 18:20 18:35 19:05 23:35
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:54 09:08 09:21 15:51 16:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06 23:36
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:55 09:10 09:23 15:53 16:08 18:08 18:22 18:37 19:07 23:37
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:57 09:11 09:24 15:54 16:09 18:09 18:23 18:38 19:08 23:38
Oxford, opp Henley Street 05:54 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:58 09:12 09:25 15:55 16:10 18:10 18:24 18:39 19:09 23:39
Oxford, opp James Street west 05:55 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:59 09:13 09:26 15:56 16:11 18:11 18:25 18:40 19:09 23:39
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 05:56 06:21 06:41 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:17 09:02 09:16 09:28 15:58 16:14 18:14 18:27 18:42 19:11 23:41
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:21 09:06 09:20 09:32 16:02 16:18 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:14 23:44
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:24 09:09 09:22 09:34 16:04 16:20 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:16 23:46
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:27 09:12 09:25 09:37 16:07 16:23 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:18 23:48
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:29 09:14 09:27 09:39 16:09 16:25 18:25 18:38 18:55 19:20 23:50

Oxford City Centre - Rose Hill

Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:10 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:34 then every 15 minutes until 09:19 then every 14 minutes until 10:15 then every 15 minutes until 16:00 16:15 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:11 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:36 09:21 10:17 16:02 16:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:36 23:36
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 06:12 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:37 09:22 10:18 16:03 16:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:37 23:37
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 06:15 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:39 09:24 10:20 16:05 16:21 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:39 23:39
Oxford, adj James Street west 06:16 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:40 09:25 10:21 16:06 16:23 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:40 23:40
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:17 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 09:26 10:22 16:07 16:24 18:09 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:41 23:41
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:18 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:43 09:28 10:24 16:09 16:26 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:42 23:42
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:18 06:45 07:05 07:27 07:44 09:29 10:25 16:10 16:27 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:14 19:42 23:42
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 06:20 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:45 09:30 10:26 16:11 16:28 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:44 23:44
Iffley Turn (opp) 06:21 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:46 09:31 10:27 16:12 16:30 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 23:45
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:31 07:48 09:33 10:29 16:14 16:32 18:17 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:46 23:46
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 06:23 06:50 07:10 07:32 07:49 09:34 10:30 16:15 16:33 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:47 23:47
Rose Hill, opp Spencer Crescent 06:23 06:50 07:10 07:33 07:50 09:35 10:31 16:16 16:34 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:47 23:47
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Road 06:24 06:51 07:11 07:34 07:51 09:36 10:32 16:17 16:35 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:21 19:48 23:48
Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 06:26 06:53 07:13 07:36 07:53 09:38 10:34 16:19 16:37 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:23 19:50 23:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire