🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - City Centre - Rose Hill

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Rose Hill - City Centre

Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Road 05:30 06:00 06:15 08:45 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:00 23:00
Rose Hill, adj Spencer Crescent 05:31 06:01 06:16 08:46 09:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:01 23:01
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 05:32 06:02 06:17 08:47 09:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:02 23:02
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 05:32 06:02 06:17 08:47 09:18 18:18 18:47 19:17 20:02 23:02
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 05:33 06:03 06:18 08:48 09:19 18:19 18:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Iffley Turn (adj) 05:34 06:04 06:19 08:49 09:20 18:20 18:49 19:19 20:04 23:04
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:20 08:50 09:21 18:21 18:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 05:36 06:06 06:21 08:51 09:22 18:22 18:51 19:21 20:06 23:06
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 05:37 06:07 06:22 08:52 09:23 18:23 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 05:38 06:08 06:23 08:53 09:24 18:24 18:53 19:23 20:08 23:08
Oxford, opp Henley Street 05:39 06:09 06:24 08:54 09:25 18:25 18:54 19:24 20:09 23:09
Oxford, opp James Street west 05:41 06:11 06:26 08:56 09:26 18:26 18:55 19:25 20:10 23:10
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:28 08:58 09:28 18:28 18:57 19:27 20:12 23:12
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 05:45 06:15 06:30 09:00 09:30 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:14 23:14
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 05:47 06:17 06:32 09:02 09:32 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:16 23:16
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:49 06:19 06:34 09:04 09:35 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:18 23:18
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 05:51 06:21 06:36 09:06 09:37 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:20 23:20

City Centre - Rose Hill

Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 09:50 10:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:50 then every 30 minutes until 19:20 19:50 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:51 19:21 19:51 20:41 23:41
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 09:53 10:22 17:22 17:53 19:23 19:52 20:42 23:42
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:54 10:24 17:24 17:54 19:24 19:53 20:43 23:43
Oxford, adj James Street west 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:55 19:25 19:54 20:44 23:44
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:26 09:56 10:27 17:27 17:56 19:26 19:55 20:45 23:45
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:28 09:58 10:29 17:29 17:58 19:28 19:57 20:47 23:47
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:29 09:59 10:31 17:31 17:59 19:29 19:58 20:48 23:48
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:30 10:00 10:33 17:33 18:00 19:30 19:59 20:49 23:49
Iffley Turn (opp) 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:31 10:01 10:34 17:34 18:01 19:31 20:00 20:50 23:50
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:32 10:02 10:35 17:35 18:02 19:32 20:01 20:51 23:51
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:33 10:03 10:36 17:36 18:03 19:33 20:02 20:52 23:52
Rose Hill, opp Spencer Crescent 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:34 10:04 10:37 17:37 18:04 19:34 20:03 20:53 23:53
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Road 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:35 10:05 10:38 17:38 18:05 19:35 20:04 20:54 23:54
Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:37 10:07 10:39 17:39 18:07 19:37 20:05 20:55 23:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company