bustimes.org

3 - Westbourne - Bournemouth - Rail Station - Charminster - Castlepoint - Royal Bournemouth Hospital

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Royal Bournemouth Hospital - Westbourne

Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:20 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:10 23:40
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:06 17:21 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:11 23:11 23:41
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:08 17:23 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:13 23:13 23:43
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:10 17:25 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:14 23:14 23:44
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:11 17:26 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:15 23:15 23:45
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 05:43 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:12 17:27 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:16 23:16 23:46
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:13 17:28 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:16 23:16 23:46
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:14 17:29 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:17 23:17 23:47
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:16 17:31 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:19 23:19 23:49
Charminster Uplands Road (S-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:17 17:32 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:20 23:20 23:50
Charminster St Francis Church (S-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:18 17:33 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:20 23:20 23:50
Charminster The Library (just before) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:19 17:34 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:21 23:21 23:51
Charminster Five Ways (S-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:20 17:35 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:22 23:22 23:52
Charminster St Albans Road (S-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:21 17:36 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:23 23:23 23:53
Charminster St. Albans Church (S-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:21 17:36 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:24 23:24 23:54
Charminster Richmond Wood Road (SW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:22 17:37 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:24 23:24 23:54
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:23 17:38 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:25 23:25 23:55
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:23 17:38 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:25 23:25 23:55
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:24 17:39 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:26 23:26 23:56
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:25 17:40 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:27 23:27 23:57
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:25 17:40 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:27 23:27 23:57
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:26 17:41 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:28 23:28 23:58
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:27 17:42 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:29 23:29 23:59
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:28 17:43 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:30 23:30 00:00
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:29 17:44 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:31 23:31 00:01
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:31 17:46 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:32 23:32 00:02
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:32 17:47 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:33 23:33 00:03
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:32 17:47 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:33 23:33 00:03
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:33 17:48 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:34 23:34 00:04
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:35 17:50 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:36 23:36 00:06
Bournemouth Square (Stand Z) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:37 17:52 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:37 23:37 00:07
Bournemouth Square (Stand Z) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:17 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:38 23:38
W Cliff Poole Hill (W-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:39 17:54 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:40 23:40
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (N-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:40 17:55 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:41 23:41
Westbourne, opp Queens Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:42 17:57 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:42 23:42
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 17:57 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:43 23:43
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:43 17:58 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:43 23:43
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:44 17:59 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:44 23:44
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:44 17:59 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:44 23:44
Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:45 18:00 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:45 23:45

Westbourne - Royal Bournemouth Hospital

Westbourne The Libertine (W-bound) 05:59 06:06 06:14 then every 20 minutes until 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:02 then every 15 minutes until 17:32 17:47 then every 30 minutes until 19:17 19:47 then every 30 minutes until 22:47 23:17 23:47
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 05:59 06:06 06:14 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:02 17:32 17:47 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:17 23:47
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:07 06:15 07:15 07:30 07:48 08:03 17:33 17:48 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:18 23:48
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 06:01 06:08 06:16 07:16 07:31 07:49 08:04 17:34 17:49 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:19 23:49
W Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:10 06:18 07:18 07:33 07:51 08:06 17:36 17:51 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:21 23:51
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (E-bound) 06:03 06:10 06:18 07:18 07:33 07:51 08:06 17:36 17:51 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:21 23:51
W Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 06:04 06:11 06:19 07:19 07:34 07:52 08:07 17:37 17:52 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:22 23:52
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand B) 06:05 06:12 06:20 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:08 17:38 17:53 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:23 23:53
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 06:05 06:12 06:20 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:08 17:38 17:53 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:23 23:53
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 06:06 06:13 06:21 07:21 07:36 07:54 08:09 17:39 17:54 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:24 23:54
Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 06:07 06:14 06:22 07:22 07:37 07:55 08:10 17:40 17:55 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 06:08 06:19 06:27 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:12 17:42 18:00 19:30 20:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 20:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 20:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 06:08 06:19 06:27 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:12 17:42 18:00 19:30
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 20:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Bournemouth Horseshoe Common (E-bound) 06:09 06:20 06:28 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:14 17:44 18:01 19:31
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 20:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Bournemouth Wootton Gardens (E-bound) 06:10 06:21 06:29 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:14 17:44 18:02 19:32
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:11 06:22 06:30 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:16 17:46 18:03 19:33 20:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 06:12 06:23 06:31 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:17 17:47 18:04 19:34 20:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Bournemouth Station (Stand 4) 06:14 06:25 06:33 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:19 17:49 18:06 19:36 20:06 23:06 23:36 00:06
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 06:15 06:26 06:34 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:20 17:50 18:07 19:37 20:07 23:07 23:37 00:07
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 06:15 06:26 06:34 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:20 17:50 18:07 19:37 20:07 23:07 23:37 00:07
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:16 06:27 06:35 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:21 17:51 18:08 19:38 20:08 23:08 23:38 00:08
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NE-bound) 06:17 06:28 06:36 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:22 17:52 18:09 19:39 20:09 23:09 23:39 00:09
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 06:17 06:28 06:36 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:23 17:53 18:09 19:39 20:09 23:09 23:39 00:09
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 06:18 06:29 06:37 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:24 17:54 18:10 19:40 20:10 23:10 23:40 00:10
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 06:19 06:30 06:38 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:25 17:55 18:11 19:41 20:11 23:11 23:41 00:11
Charminster St. Albans Church (N-bound) 06:19 06:30 06:38 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:25 17:55 18:11 19:41 20:11 23:11 23:41 00:11
Charminster Markham Road (NE-bound) 06:20 06:31 06:39 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:26 17:56 18:12 19:42 20:12 23:12 23:42 00:12
Charminster Five Ways (N-bound) 06:21 06:32 06:40 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:27 17:57 18:13 19:43 20:13 23:13 23:43 00:13
Charminster The Library (just after) 06:22 06:33 06:41 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:27 17:57 18:14 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:44 00:14
Charminster St Francis Church (N-bound) 06:22 06:33 06:41 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:28 17:58 18:14 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:44 00:14
Charminster Uplands Road (N-bound) 06:23 06:34 06:42 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:28 17:58 18:15 19:45 20:15 23:15 23:45 00:15
Charminster Broadway Tavern (NE-bound) 06:24 06:35 06:43 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:29 17:59 18:16 19:46 20:16 23:16 23:46 00:16
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 06:25 06:36 06:44 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:30 18:00 18:17 19:47 20:17 23:17 23:47 00:17
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 06:26 06:37 06:45 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:31 18:01 18:18 19:48 20:18 23:18 23:48 00:18
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 06:26 06:37 06:45 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:32 18:02 18:18 19:48 20:18 23:18 23:48 00:18
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 06:28 06:39 06:47 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:34 18:04 18:20 19:50 20:20 23:20 23:50 00:20
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 06:29 06:40 06:48 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:35 18:05 18:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 06:30 06:41 06:49 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:36 18:06 18:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 06:31 06:42 06:50 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:38 18:08 18:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 06:35 06:46 06:54 07:54 08:09 08:27 08:42 18:12 18:27 19:57 20:27 23:27

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 26 February 2021

Yellow Buses