bustimes.org

3 - Stratford upon Avon - Shipston on Stour - Lower Brailes

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Lower Brailes - Shipston on Stour - Stratford upon Avon

Lower Quinton, nr College Arms 06:50 07:55 14:35 17:02 18:02
Lower Quinton, opp Back Lane 06:51 07:55 14:36 17:02 18:02
Lower Quinton, opp The Close 06:52 07:55 14:37 17:03 18:03
Lower Quinton, adj Surgery 06:55 07:57 14:40 17:05 18:05
Lower Quinton, adj The Fordway 06:55 07:57 14:40 17:05 18:05
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 06:58 08:01 14:43 17:09 18:09
Willicote Pastures (adj) 07:02 08:05 14:47 17:13 18:13
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 07:04 08:08 14:49 17:16 18:16
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 07:06 08:10 14:51 17:18 18:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 07:10 08:14 14:55 17:22 18:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 17:25 18:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 17:26 18:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Betjeman Road 07:14 08:18 14:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Amis Way 07:15 08:19 15:00
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Rushbrook Road 07:16 08:20 15:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 07:19 08:23 15:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 07:22 08:26 15:07 17:28 18:28
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 07:25 08:30 15:10 17:32 18:32

Stratford upon Avon - Shipston on Stour - Lower Brailes

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 07:30 12:05 14:05 16:22 17:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 07:32 12:08 14:08 16:25 17:37
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 07:34 12:10 14:10 16:27 17:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 07:34 12:11 14:11 16:28 17:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 07:36 12:13 14:13 16:30 17:42
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 07:40 12:17 14:17 16:35 17:46
Clifford Chambers, opp Garden Centre 07:40 12:18 14:18 16:36 17:47
Willicote Pastures (opp) 07:43 12:21 14:21 16:39 17:50
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 07:48 12:26 14:26 16:45 17:55
Lower Quinton, opp The Fordway 07:53 12:29 14:29 16:49 17:57
Lower Quinton, adj Quinton Primary School 07:54 12:30 14:30 16:50 17:58
Lower Quinton, adj The Close 07:54 12:31 16:51 17:59
Lower Quinton, nr College Arms 12:32 16:52 18:00
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 08:04
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 08:05
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 08:09s
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston High School 08:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus