bustimes.org

3 - Stratford upon Avon - Lower Quinton (Shipston)

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 March 2021

Lower Quinton (Shipston) - Stratford upon Avon

Lower Quinton, nr College Arms 06:54 09:57 12:27 18:02
Lower Brailes, opp The Park 07:13
Lower Brailes, adj The George 07:14
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane 07:16
Upper Brailes, opp The Gate 07:18
Upper Brailes, opp Castle Hill 07:18
Barcheston, adj Turn 07:22
Shipston on Stour, adj Mill Court 07:23
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 07:24 15:16
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 07:26 15:19
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston High School 15:20
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 07:33 14:37 15:30
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 07:35 14:38 15:32
Lower Quinton, opp Back Lane 06:54 07:41 09:57 12:27 14:47 15:38 18:02
Lower Quinton, opp The Close 06:55 07:41 09:57 12:27 14:47 15:38 18:02
Lower Quinton, adj Surgery 06:55 07:43 09:58 12:28 14:48 15:40 18:03
Lower Quinton, adj The Fordway 06:56 07:43 09:58 12:28 14:48 15:40 18:03
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 06:58 07:48 10:03 12:32 14:52 15:44 18:07
Willicote Pastures (adj) 07:00 07:50 10:05 12:34 14:54 15:46 18:09
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 07:03 07:53 10:08 12:37 14:57 15:49 18:12
New Inn 07:06 07:57 10:12 12:41 15:02 15:53 18:16
Clifford Chambers, opp Clifford Park 07:08 07:59 10:13 12:42 15:03 15:55 18:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 07:11 08:04 10:15 12:44 15:05 15:58 18:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 10:18 12:47 15:08 15:59 18:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Tramway 10:19 12:48 15:09 15:59 18:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:20 12:49 15:10 16:00 18:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Betjeman Road 07:14 08:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Amis Way 07:16 08:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Rushbrook Road 07:17 08:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 07:19 08:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 07:22 08:27 10:23 12:50 15:11 16:01 18:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 07:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:30 10:25 12:52 15:13 16:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 08:31 10:26 12:55 16:04
Railway Station 10:29 12:58
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 08:32 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 08:32 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:33
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 08:45

Stratford upon Avon - Lower Quinton (Shipston)

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj The Willows 16:16
Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand G) 11:50 13:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 07:30 09:30 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 07:32 09:33 11:58 13:58 16:28 17:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 07:34 09:35 12:00 14:00 16:30 17:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 07:36 09:37 12:02 14:02 16:31 17:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 07:38 09:39 12:04 14:04 16:33 17:44
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 07:40 09:42 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:47
Clifford Chambers, opp Garden Centre 07:43 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:40 17:50
Willicote Pastures (opp) 07:47 09:49 12:14 14:14 16:44 17:54
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 07:48 09:51 12:16 14:16 16:46 17:56
Lower Quinton, opp The Fordway 07:52 09:53 12:18 14:18 16:50 17:58
Lower Quinton, adj Quinton Primary School 07:53 09:55 12:20 14:20 16:51 18:00
Lower Quinton, adj The Close 07:54 09:55 12:20 14:20 16:52 18:00
Lower Quinton, nr College Arms 09:56 12:21 18:01
Ilmington, adj Armscote Road 08:02 14:28 16:58
Ilmington, adj Red Lion 08:05 14:31 17:01
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 08:09 17:05
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston High School 08:15
Shipston on Stour, adj Beecham Road 17:08
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 17:10

Timetable data from Johnsons Coach & Bus Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Johnson’s Excelbus