bustimes.org

3 - Canterbury - Sittingbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Canterbury - Sittingbourne

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 06:0006:3007:5008:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:0014:3015:0516:1516:3516:5517:3517:5519:0021:00
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 06:0106:3107:5208:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:0214:3215:0716:1816:3816:5817:3817:5819:0121:01
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 06:0406:3407:5608:1609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:0614:3615:1216:2416:4417:0417:4418:0419:0521:05
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 06:0406:3407:5708:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:0714:3715:1316:2516:4517:0517:4518:0519:0621:06
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 06:0506:3507:5908:1809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:0814:3815:1516:2616:4617:0617:4618:0619:0721:07
Harbledown Summer Hill (W-bound) 06:0706:3708:0208:2009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:1014:4015:1816:2916:4917:0917:4918:0819:0921:09
Harbledown, opp Church 06:0806:3808:0308:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:1114:4115:2016:3016:5017:1017:5018:0919:1021:10
Harbledown Hole In The Wall (W-bound) 06:0806:3808:0408:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:1114:4115:2016:3016:5017:1017:5018:0919:1021:10
Harbledown, o/s Vernon Holme School 06:0906:3908:0508:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:1214:4215:2116:3116:5117:1117:5118:1019:1121:11
Upper Harbledown, opp Willow Farm 06:1006:4008:0708:2409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:1414:4415:2316:3316:5317:1317:5318:1219:1221:12
Upper Harbledown, adj Chaucer Mews 06:1106:4108:0808:2509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:1514:4515:2416:3416:5417:1417:5418:1319:1321:13
Upper Harbledown Flyover (S-bound) 06:1206:4208:0908:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:1614:4615:2516:3516:5517:1517:5518:1419:1421:14
Dunkirk, adj Denstead Lane 06:1306:4408:1108:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:1714:4715:2616:3616:5617:1617:5618:1519:1521:15
Dunkirk, adj Gate Services 06:1406:4508:1208:2809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:1814:4815:2716:3716:5717:1717:5718:1619:1621:16
Dunkirk, opp Courtenay Road 06:1606:4708:1408:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:2014:5015:2916:3916:5917:1917:5918:1819:1821:18
Dunkirk, opp The Old School 06:1606:4708:1408:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:2014:5015:2916:3916:5917:1917:5918:1819:1821:18
Boughton, opp Staplestreet Road 06:1806:4908:1708:3210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:2214:5215:3216:4117:0117:2118:0118:2019:2021:20
Boughton, adj Colonel's Lane 06:1906:5108:1908:3410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:2414:5415:3416:4317:0317:2318:0218:2119:2121:21
Boughton, opp School Lane 06:2006:5208:2108:3510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:2514:5515:3516:4417:0417:2418:0318:2219:2221:22
Boughton, adj Nine Ash Lane 06:2106:5308:2208:3610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0614:2614:5615:3616:4517:0517:2518:0418:2319:2321:23
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 06:2306:5508:2408:3810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:2814:5815:3916:4717:0717:2718:0618:2519:2521:25
Faversham, opp Quarry House 06:2306:5508:2408:3810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:2814:5815:3916:4817:0817:2818:0718:2519:2521:25
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 06:2406:5608:2508:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:2914:5915:4016:4917:0917:2918:0818:2619:2621:26
Faversham, adj Brogdale Road 15:45
Ospringe The Street (W-bound) 15:46
Bysing Wood, adj Churchill Way 15:51
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 15:52
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 15:53
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 15:54
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 06:2506:5708:2608:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1014:3015:0016:5017:1017:3018:0918:2719:2721:27
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:54
Faversham, adj Windermere 06:2606:5808:2708:4110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1114:3115:0116:5117:1117:3118:1018:2819:2821:28
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 06:2706:5908:2808:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1214:3215:0216:5317:1317:3318:1118:2919:2921:29
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 06:2807:0108:3008:4410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1414:3415:0416:5417:1417:3418:1318:3119:3021:30
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 06:2907:0208:3108:4508:5509:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1514:3515:0516:5617:1617:3618:1418:3219:3121:31
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 06:3107:0408:3308:4708:5709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:5713:1713:5714:1714:3715:0716:5817:1817:3818:1618:3419:3321:33
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 17:00
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 06:3107:0408:3408:4808:5809:5810:1810:5711:1811:5712:1812:5713:1813:5714:1814:3815:0817:0117:1917:3918:1718:3519:3421:34
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 06:3207:0508:3508:4808:5809:5810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:5813:1813:5814:1814:3815:0917:0117:1917:3918:1718:3519:3421:34
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 08:3615:56
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 08:3815:58
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 08:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1017:2018:1819:3521:35
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 08:5010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1017:2118:1919:3621:36
Faversham, opp Beech Close 06:3307:0609:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:4017:0317:4118:37
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 08:5110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:1217:2218:2019:3721:37
Faversham, adj Lionfield 06:3407:0709:0110:0111:0012:0013:0014:0014:4117:0417:4218:38
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 08:5210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:1217:2318:2119:3821:38
Faversham, adj Wallers Road 06:3407:0709:0210:0211:0112:0113:0114:0114:4217:0517:4318:39
Faversham, opp Willow Avenue 06:3507:0809:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:4217:0517:4318:39
Faversham, adj Sumpter Way 06:3507:0809:0310:0311:0212:0213:0214:0214:4317:0617:4418:40
Faversham, adj Kiln Court 06:3607:0909:0410:0411:0312:0313:0314:0314:4417:0717:4518:41
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 08:5210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:1317:2318:2119:3821:38
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 08:5310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:1417:2418:2219:3921:39
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 08:5410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:1517:2518:2319:4021:40
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 08:5410:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1517:2518:23
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 08:5510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1617:2618:24
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 08:5510:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:1617:2618:24
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 08:5510:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:1717:2618:24
Oare Western Link (NE-bound) 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:28
Oare, opp The Castle 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:28
Oare, opp The Three Mariners 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:29
Oare, adj Colegates Close 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:30
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 08:5815:2017:2918:27
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 09:0115:2217:3218:30
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 09:0215:2417:3318:31
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 09:0315:2517:3418:32
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 09:0515:2717:3618:34
Teynham, adj The Swan 09:0515:2717:3618:34
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 09:0615:2817:3718:35
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 09:0815:3117:3918:37
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 09:1015:3317:4118:39
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 09:1115:3417:4218:40
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 09:1215:3517:4318:41
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 09:1215:3517:4318:41
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 09:1315:3617:4418:42
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 09:1415:3717:4518:43
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 09:1415:3817:4518:43
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 09:1515:3817:4618:44
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 09:1715:4117:4818:46
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 4) 09:1815:4217:4918:47

Sittingbourne - Canterbury

Oare, adj Colegates Close 14:33
Oare Western Link (SW-bound) 14:35
Faversham, opp Kiln Court 06:4207:1009:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0517:0818:48
Faversham, adj Willow Avenue 06:4307:1109:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0617:0918:49
Faversham, opp Wallers Road 06:4407:1209:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0717:1018:50
Faversham, opp Lionfield 06:4507:1309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0817:1118:51
Faversham, adj Beech Close 06:4507:1409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0917:1118:51
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 08:1717:1818:00
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 08:1817:1918:01
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 08:1917:2018:01
Sittingbourne, opp Gazehill Avenue 08:2017:2018:02
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 08:2117:2118:03
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 08:2117:2218:03
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 08:2217:2218:04
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 08:2317:2418:05
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 08:2417:2418:05
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 08:2517:2518:06
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 08:2717:2718:07
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 08:2917:2918:09
Teynham, opp The Swan 08:3017:3018:10
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 08:3117:3118:11
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 08:3217:3218:12
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 08:3317:3318:13
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 08:3317:3418:14
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 08:3517:3618:16
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:0107:2607:5208:3814:3717:3918:1919:4321:43
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:0207:2807:5408:3914:3817:4018:2019:4421:44
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:0307:3007:5508:4014:4017:4118:2119:4521:45
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 07:0407:3107:5608:4114:4117:4218:2219:4621:46
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 07:0507:3207:5708:4214:4217:4318:2319:4721:47
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 07:0607:3407:5908:4314:4317:4418:2419:4821:48
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 06:4807:0707:1707:3608:0108:4509:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4517:1417:4518:2518:5419:4921:49
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 06:5007:0907:1907:3908:0308:4709:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4717:1617:4718:2718:5619:5121:51
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:20 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:59
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 06:5107:1007:2107:4008:0408:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1814:4816:0017:1717:4718:2718:5619:5121:51
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 06:5207:1107:2207:4108:0508:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1914:4916:0117:1817:4818:2818:5719:5221:52
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 06:5307:1207:2407:4308:0708:5009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2014:5016:0217:1917:5018:2918:5819:5321:53
Faversham, opp Windermere 06:5607:1507:2707:4608:1008:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2314:5316:0517:2217:5218:3119:0019:5521:55
Faversham, adj Love Lane 06:5607:1507:2807:4708:1108:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2314:5316:0517:2217:5218:3119:0019:5521:55
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 06:5707:1607:2907:4808:1108:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2414:5416:0617:2317:5318:3219:0119:5621:56
Faversham, adj Quarry House 06:5807:1707:3007:4908:1208:5509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2514:5516:0717:2417:5418:3319:0119:5621:56
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 06:5907:1807:3107:5008:1308:5609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2614:5616:0817:2517:5518:3419:0219:5721:57
Brenley Corner East (E-bound) 07:0007:1907:3207:5108:1408:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2714:5716:0917:2617:5618:3519:0219:5721:57
Boughton, adj Nash Court 07:0007:1907:3207:5108:1508:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2714:5716:0917:2617:5618:3519:0319:5821:58
Boughton, adj Stocker's Hill 07:0107:2007:3407:5308:1608:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2814:5816:1017:2717:5718:3619:0419:5921:59
Boughton, adj School Lane 07:0307:2207:3607:5508:1809:0009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:0016:1217:2917:5918:3819:0520:0022:00
Boughton, opp Wood's Garage 07:0307:2307:3707:5608:1909:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:0116:1317:2917:5918:3819:0520:0022:00
Boughton, adj Staplestreet Road 07:0407:2407:3807:5708:2009:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:0216:1417:3018:0018:3919:0620:0122:01
Dunkirk, adj The Old School 07:0607:2607:4108:0008:2209:0409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:0416:1617:3218:0218:4119:0820:0322:03
Dunkirk, adj Courtenay Road 07:0707:2707:4208:0108:2309:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:0516:1717:3318:0318:4219:0920:0422:04
Dunkirk, adj The Red Lion 07:0707:2707:4208:0108:2309:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:0516:1717:3318:0318:4219:0920:0422:04
Upper Harbledown, adj Woodside 07:1107:3107:4608:0508:2709:0909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:0916:2117:3618:0618:4519:1220:0722:07
Upper Harbledown, opp Limes Place 07:1107:3107:4608:0508:2709:0909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:0916:2117:3618:0618:4519:1220:0722:07
Upper Harbledown, opp Chaucer Mews 07:1207:3207:4708:0608:2809:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:1016:2217:3718:0718:4619:1320:0822:08
Upper Harbledown, opp Wingate House 07:1307:3307:4808:0708:2909:1109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:1116:2317:3818:0818:4719:1420:0922:09
Harbledown, opp Vernon Holme School 07:1407:3407:5008:0908:3009:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:1216:2417:3918:0918:4819:1520:1022:10
Harbledown Hole In The Wall (E-bound) 07:1507:3507:5008:0908:3109:1309:4310:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:1216:2517:4018:1018:4919:1520:1022:10
Harbledown, adj Church 07:1607:3607:5208:1108:3209:1409:4410:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:1316:2617:4118:1118:5019:1620:1122:11
Harbledown Summer Hill (E-bound) 07:1707:3707:5308:1208:3309:1509:4510:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:1416:2717:4218:1218:5119:1720:1222:12
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 07:1907:3907:5508:1508:3509:1709:4710:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:1616:2917:4418:1418:5319:1820:1322:13
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 07:2207:4208:0108:2108:4109:2009:5010:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:1916:3217:4718:1718:5619:2120:1622:16
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:2216:3517:5018:2018:5919:2420:1922:19

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent