bustimes.org

30 - Arbroath Peasiehill Road - Stracathro Hospital

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Arbroath Elliot Industrial Estate - Edzell Panmure Arms

Arbroath, nr Elliot Industrial Estate 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Arbroath, nr Red Lion Caravan Park 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Arbroath, at Bus Station 10:15s 11:15s 12:15s 13:15s 14:15s
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:20 10:20 11:17 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:41 16:41 17:41
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 09:21 10:21 11:18 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:42 16:42 17:42
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 09:22 10:22 11:19 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:43 16:43 17:43
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 09:24 10:24 11:21 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court 09:24 10:24 11:21 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place 09:25 10:25 11:22 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:46 16:46 17:46
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens 09:26 10:26 11:23 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) 09:26 10:26 11:23 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent 09:27 10:27 11:24 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:48 16:48 17:48
Cliffburn, at Abbotsford Road 09:28 10:28 11:25 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:49 16:49 17:49
Mayfield, opp Andrew Barton Street 09:29 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:50 16:50 17:50
Mayfield, opp Great Michael Road 09:29 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:50 16:50 17:50
Mayfield, nr Greig Crescent 09:29 10:29 11:26 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:50 16:50 17:50
Marywell Gardens (opp) 09:32 10:32 11:29 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:53 16:53 17:53
Marywell, at Parkhill Cottages 09:33 10:33 11:30 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:54 16:54 17:54
Cauldcots, opp West Newton Farm 09:35 10:35 11:32 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:56 16:56 17:56
Cauldcots Road End (at) 09:36 10:36 11:33 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:57 16:57 17:57
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 09:39 10:39 11:36 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:00 17:00 18:00
Lunan, opp Courthill Road End 09:43 10:43 11:40 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:04 17:04 18:04
Braehead of Lunan Road End (opp) 09:45 10:45 11:42 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:06 17:06 18:06
Braehead of Lunan, at Upper Dysart Road End 09:45 10:45 11:42 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:06 17:06 18:06
Braehead of Lunan, opp East Mains of Dysart 09:48 10:48 11:44 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:09 17:09 18:09
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (at) 09:50 10:50 11:47 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:11 17:11 18:11
Ferryden Roundabout (nr) 09:51 10:51 11:48 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ferryden Burnside Place (opp 4) 11:48
Ferryden, opp Craig Road 11:48
Ferryden, at Grampian View 11:49
Ferryden, at Inchbrayock Road 11:50 15:25
Ferryden, at Primary School 15:25
Ferryden, at Craig Road 11:51 15:26
Ferryden, at Burnside Place Roundabout 11:51 15:26
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 09:52 10:52 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:26 16:13 17:13 18:13
Rossie Island, opp Old Bus Depot 09:52 10:52 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:26 16:13 17:13 18:13
Rossie Island, opp Croft Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:27 16:13 17:13 18:13
Montrose Infirmary (at) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:27 16:13 17:13 18:13
Montrose Railway Station (at) 07:35 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:37 14:54 15:29 16:15 17:15 18:15
Montrose, at Western Road 07:36 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:38 14:55 15:30 16:16 17:16 18:15
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 07:38 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:40 14:57 15:32 16:18 17:18 18:17
07:40 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:42 15:34 16:20 17:20 18:19
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street 07:40 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:42 15:34 16:20 17:20 18:19
Montrose, at Murray Lane 07:40 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:42 15:34 16:20 17:20 18:19
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent 07:41 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:43 15:35 16:21 17:21 18:20
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe 07:41 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:43 15:35 16:21 17:21 18:20
Montrose, at Glenisla Road 07:42 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:44 15:36 16:22 17:22 18:21
Montrose, opp Langley Park 07:43 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:45 15:37 16:23 17:23 18:22
Montrose, at Tayock Caravan Park 07:43 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:45 15:37 16:23 17:23 18:22
Montrose, at Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:43 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:45 15:37 16:23 17:23 18:22
Pugeston, opp Road End 07:46 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:48 15:40 16:26 17:26 18:25
Montrose, at Gilrivie Farm 07:47 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:49 15:41 16:27 17:27 18:26
House of Dun Road End (opp) 07:50 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:52 15:44 16:30 17:30 18:29
Dun, opp Balwyllo Cottages 07:51 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:53 15:45 16:31 17:31 18:30
Windyedge, at Arrat Farm Road End 07:53 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:55 15:47 16:33 17:33 18:32
Windyedge, opp Road End 07:53 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:55 15:47 16:33 17:33 18:32
Brechin, opp Leuchland Cottage 07:55 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 14:57 15:49 16:35 17:35 18:34
Brechin, at Slater Way 07:56 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 14:58 15:50 16:36 17:36 18:35
Brechin, at East Mill Brae 07:56 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 14:58 15:50 16:36 17:36 18:35
Brechin, opp Newington Gardens 07:57 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:59 15:51 16:37 17:37 18:36
Brechin, at Southesk Terrace 07:57 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:59 15:51 16:37 17:37 18:36
Brechin, opp Albert Place 07:58 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:00 15:52 16:38 17:38 18:37
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 07:58 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:00 15:53 16:38 17:38 18:37
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 07:59 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:01 15:54 16:39 17:39 18:38
Brechin, nr Bank Street 08:00 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:02 15:55 16:40 17:40 18:39
Brechin, at Community Campus 16:00
Brechin, opp Vaynes Park 16:02
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 08:01 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:03 16:05 16:41 17:41 18:40
Brechin, at CFo-op 08:01 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:03 16:05 16:41 17:41 18:40
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 08:01 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:03 16:05 16:41 17:41 18:40
Trinity, at Golf Course 08:03 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:05 16:07 16:43 17:43 18:42
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 08:04 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:06 16:08 16:44 17:44 18:43
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:11 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:13 16:51 17:51 18:50
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:12 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:14 16:52 17:52 18:51
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:13 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:15 16:53 17:53 18:52
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:13 16:53 17:53 18:52
Inchbare, at Stracathro Primary School 08:18 16:58 17:58 18:57
Inchbare Cottages (opp) 08:19 16:14 16:59 17:59 18:58
Edzell, opp Inglis Memorial Hall 08:24 16:19 17:04 18:04 19:03
Edzell, opp Post Office 08:24 16:19 17:04 18:04 19:03
Edzell, opp Panmure Arms 08:25 16:20 17:05 18:05 19:04
Brechin High School schooldays only

Edzell Panmure Arms - Arbroath Elliot Industrial Estate

Edzell, at Panmure Arms 08:02 08:28 16:21 23:08
Edzell, nr Tuck Inn 08:02 08:28 16:21 23:08
Edzell, at Inglis Memorial Hall 08:02 08:28 16:21 23:08
Inchbare Cottages (at) 08:07 08:33 16:26 23:13
Inchbare, opp Stracathro Primary School 08:08 16:27 23:14
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:12 16:31 23:18
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:13 16:32 23:19
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:05 08:14 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:33 23:20
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:05 08:14 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:33 23:20
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 08:13 08:22 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:41 23:28
Trinity, opp Golf Course 08:14 08:23 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:42 23:29
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 08:16 08:25 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:44 23:31
Brechin, at Community Campus 08:43
Brechin, opp Vaynes Park 08:45
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 08:48
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 08:17 08:26 08:50 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:45 23:32
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 08:18 08:27 08:51 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:46 23:33
Brechin, at Denburn Works 08:19 08:28 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:47 23:34
Brechin, at Newington Gardens 08:20 08:29 08:52 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:48 23:35
Brechin, opp East Mill Brae 08:21 08:30 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:49 23:36
Brechin, opp Slater Way 08:22 08:31 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:50 23:37
Brechin, at Leuchland Cottage 08:22 08:31 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:51 23:37
Windyedge, at Road End 08:24 08:33 08:56 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:52 23:39
Windyedge, opp Arrat Farm Road End 08:24 08:33 08:56 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:53 23:39
Balwyllo, opp Road End 08:26 08:35 08:58 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:55 23:41
House of Dun Road End (at) 08:28 08:37 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 23:43
Montrose, opp Gilrivie Farm 08:30 08:39 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 23:45
Pugeston, at Road End 08:31 08:40 09:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 23:46
Montrose, at Tayock Caravans 08:32 08:41 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 23:47
Montrose, opp Sleepyhillock Cemetery 08:33 08:42 09:05 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 23:48
Montrose, at Langley Gardens 08:34 08:42 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 23:49
Montrose, at Langley Park 08:34 08:42 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 23:49
Montrose, opp Glenisla Road 08:35 08:43 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 23:50
Borrowfield, at Lidl 08:35 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 23:50
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe 08:36 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 23:51
Montrose, at Glenprosen Street 08:44
Montrose, opp Lochside Primary School 08:44
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent 08:36 08:46 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 23:51
Montrose, at North Street 08:37 08:47 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 23:52
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street 08:37 08:48 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 23:52
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 08:38 08:50 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 23:53
08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:19 17:10
Montrose, at St Andrews Church 08:50
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance 08:40 09:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:19 17:10 23:53
Montrose Railway Station (at) 08:43 09:12 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:22 17:13 23:55
Montrose Infirmary (opp) 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:22 17:13
Rossie Island, at Riverside Road 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:23 17:14
Rossie Island, at Old Bus Depot 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:23 17:14
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:23 17:14
Montrose Academy (at) 08:53
Ferryden Burnside Place (opp 4) 10:14 13:14 15:23
Ferryden, opp Craig Road 10:15 13:15 15:24
Ferryden, at Grampian View 10:15 13:15 15:24
Ferryden, at Inchbrayock Road 10:16 13:16 15:25
Ferryden, at Primary School 10:16 13:16
Ferryden, at Craig Road 10:16 13:16
Ferryden, at Burnside Place Roundabout 10:17 13:17
Ferryden Roundabout (at) 08:45 09:15 10:17 11:15 12:15 13:17 14:15 15:15 17:15
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (opp) 08:46 09:16 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:18 14:16 15:16 17:16
Braehead of Lunan, at East Mains of Dysart 08:48 09:18 10:20 11:18 12:18 13:20 14:18 15:18 17:18
Braehead of Lunan, opp Upper Dysart Road End 08:51 09:21 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:23 14:21 15:21 17:21
Braehead of Lunan Road End (at) 08:51 09:21 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:23 14:21 15:21 17:21
Lunan, at Courthill Road End 08:53 09:23 10:25 11:23 12:23 13:25 14:23 15:23 17:23
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 08:58 09:28 10:30 11:28 12:28 13:30 14:28 15:28 17:28
Cauldcots Road End (opp) 09:00 09:30 10:32 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:30 17:30
Cauldcots, at West Newton Farm 09:01 09:31 10:33 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:31 15:31 17:31
Marywell, opp Parkhill Cottages 09:03 09:33 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:35 14:33 15:33 17:33
Marywell, opp Tarriebank Road End 09:03 09:33 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:35 14:33 15:33 17:33
Marywell Gardens (at) 09:04 09:34 10:36 11:34 12:34 13:36 14:34 15:34 17:34
Mayfield, opp Greig Crescent 09:07 09:37 10:39 11:37 12:37 13:39 14:37 15:37 17:37
Mayfield, opp Flairs Avenue 09:07 09:37 10:39 11:37 12:37 13:39 14:37 15:37 17:37
Mayfield, at Andrew Barton Street 09:08 09:38 10:40 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:38 15:38 17:38
Cliffburn, nr Abbotsford Road 09:08 09:38 10:40 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:38 15:38 17:38
Cliffburn, at St Murdoch's Crescent 09:09 09:39 10:41 11:39 12:39 13:41 14:39 15:39 17:39
Cliffburn Hotel (at) 09:09 09:39 10:41 11:39 12:39 13:41 14:39 15:39 17:39
Cliffburn, at Edradour Gardens 09:10 09:40 10:42 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:40 15:40 17:40
Cliffburn, at Boulziehill Place 09:10 09:40 10:42 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:40 15:40 17:40
Cliffburn, at Clyde Court 09:11 09:41 10:43 11:41 12:41 13:43 14:41 15:41 17:41
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 09:12 09:42 10:44 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:42 15:42 17:42
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 09:13 09:43 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:43 15:43 17:43
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 09:14 09:44 10:46 11:44 12:44 13:46 14:44 15:44 17:44
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 09:15 09:45 10:47 11:45 12:45 13:47 14:45 15:45 17:45
Arbroath, at Bus Station 09:17 09:47s 10:49 11:47s 12:47s 13:49 14:47 15:47 17:47
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:49 10:51 11:49 12:49 13:51
Arbroath, at Signal Tower 09:50 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:52
Arbroath, opp Red Lion Caravan Park 09:52 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:54
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 09:54 10:56 11:54 12:54 13:56
Arbroath, at Elliot Industrial Estate 09:56 10:58 11:56 12:56 13:58
Montrose Academy schooldays only Brechin High School schooldays only This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland