bustimes.org

30 - Cardiff - Old St. Mellons - Castleton - Tredegar Park - Newport

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Cardiff - Newport

Cardiff, o/s Havelock Street JU 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:05
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:08
Cardiff, o/s Guildford Street HW 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:21 19:41 20:11
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:57 19:25 19:45 20:15
Roath, before Elm Street 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:57 09:27 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:57 19:25 19:45 20:15
Roath, after Oakfield Street 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:58 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:58 19:26 19:46 20:16
Roath, opp Stacey Road 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:59 09:29 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:59 19:27 19:47 20:17
Roath, after Royal Oak 06:58 07:28 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:00 19:28 19:48 20:18
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 06:59 07:29 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:35 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:01 19:29 19:49 20:19
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:00 07:30 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:06 11:36 12:07 12:37 13:06 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:02 19:30 19:50 20:20
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 07:00 07:30 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:07 10:37 11:06 11:36 12:07 12:37 13:06 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:50 20:20
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:08 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:04 19:31 19:51 20:21
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:02 07:32 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:06 19:32 19:52 20:22
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:03 07:33 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:11 10:41 11:12 11:42 12:11 12:41 13:12 13:42 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:07 19:33 19:53 20:23
Llanrumney Ave (after) 07:04 07:34 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:13 11:43 12:12 12:42 13:13 13:43 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:34 19:54 20:24
Rumney, after Highcroft 07:06 07:36 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:44 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:10 19:36 19:56 20:26
Rumney, o/s Taunton Crescent 07:06 07:36 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:44 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:10 19:36 19:56 20:26
Rumney, opp High School 07:06 07:36 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:44 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:10 19:36 19:56 20:26
Rumney, after Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:14 10:44 11:15 11:45 12:14 12:44 13:15 13:45 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:11 19:37 19:57 20:27
Old St Mellons, after Bluebell Inn 07:09 07:39 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:13 19:38 19:58 20:28
Old St Mellons, after Llaneirwg Way 07:09 07:39 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:13 19:38 19:58 20:28
Old St Mellons, after Wern Fawr Lane 07:09 07:39 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:14 19:38 19:58 20:28
St Mellons, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 07:10 07:40 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:14 19:39 19:59 20:29
Castleton, nr St Olaves 07:10 07:40 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:15 19:39 19:59 20:29
Castleton, before Coach & Horses 07:12 07:42 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:52 11:21 11:51 12:22 12:52 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:57 19:17 19:41 20:01 20:31
Castleton, before Pound Hill 07:13 07:43 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:24 10:54 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:54 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:29 18:59 19:18 19:42 20:02 20:32
Coedkernew, opp Berryhill Farm 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:54 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:29 18:59 19:19 19:42 20:02 20:32
Coedkernew, adj Blacksmith's Way 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:25 10:55 11:24 11:54 12:25 12:55 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:54 16:25 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:20 19:42 20:02 20:32
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:27 10:57 11:26 11:56 12:27 12:57 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:56 16:27 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:21 19:43 20:03 20:33
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:28 10:58 11:27 11:57 12:28 12:58 13:27 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:28 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:22 19:44 20:04 20:34
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:29 10:59 11:30 12:00 12:29 12:59 13:30 14:00 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:29 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:25 19:46 20:06 20:36
Maesglas, opp Ebbw Bridge Club 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:30 11:00 11:31 12:01 12:30 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:26 19:47 20:07 20:37
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:32 11:02 11:33 12:03 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:38
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:34 11:04 11:35 12:05 12:34 13:04 13:35 14:05 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:34 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:40
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:35 11:05 11:36 12:06 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:06 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:35 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:31 19:52 20:12 20:42
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:28 07:58 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:36 11:06 11:37 12:07 12:36 13:06 13:37 14:07 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:36 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:32 19:53 20:13 20:43
Newport, opp Police Station 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:37 11:07 11:38 12:08 12:37 13:07 13:38 14:08 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:43
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 13) 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:39 11:09 11:41 12:11 12:39 13:09 13:41 14:11 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:39 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:46

Newport - Cardiff

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 13) 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:05
Newport, o/s Police Station 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:07
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:20 12:49 13:19 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:43 20:08
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:51 12:21 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:21 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:44 20:09
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:51 11:21 11:52 12:22 12:51 13:21 13:52 14:22 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:45 20:10
Maesglas, before Post Office 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:52 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:52 13:22 13:54 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:29 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:46 20:11
Maesglas, before Park Drive 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:53 11:23 11:55 12:25 12:53 13:23 13:55 14:25 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:30 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:47 20:12
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 06:57 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:55 19:25 19:48 20:13
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 06:58 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:14
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:00 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:28 19:51 20:16
Coedkernew, nr Blacksmith's Way 07:01 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:52 20:17
Coedkernew, after Berryhill Farm 07:02 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:30 19:53 20:18
Castleton, after Pound Hill 07:03 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:00 19:30 19:54 20:19
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 07:03 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:00 19:30 19:54 20:19
Castleton Post Office (o/s Post box) 07:05 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:21
Castleton, nr Bryn Hafren 07:05 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:05 11:35 12:06 12:36 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:21
St Mellons, o/s Wyevale Garden Centre 07:07 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:33 19:57 20:22
Old St Mellons Vaindre Lane (next to) 07:07 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:07 11:37 12:08 12:38 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:23
Old St Mellons, before Llaneirwg Way 07:08 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:08 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:04 19:34 19:58 20:23
Old St Mellons, opp Bluebell Inn 07:09 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:09 11:39 12:10 12:40 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:06 19:36 19:59 20:24
Rumney, nr The Mount 07:10 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:10 11:40 12:11 12:41 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:07 19:37 20:00 20:25
Rumney, o/s School 07:10 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:10 11:40 12:11 12:41 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:07 19:37 20:00 20:25
Rumney, o/s High School 07:11 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:11 11:41 12:12 12:42 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:38 20:01 20:26
Rumney, before Witla Court 07:11 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:11 11:41 12:12 12:42 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:38 20:01 20:26
Rumney, opp Highcroft 07:12 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:43 13:12 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:09 19:39 20:02 20:27
Rumney, after Claremont Crescent 07:12 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:14 10:44 11:12 11:42 12:14 12:44 13:12 13:42 14:14 14:44 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:03 20:28
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 07:17 08:11 08:41 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 11:17 11:47 12:16 12:46 13:17 13:47 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:16 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:12 19:42 20:05 20:30
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:17 08:11 08:41 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:05 20:30
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 07:19 08:13 08:43 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:07 20:32
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:23 08:14 08:44 09:23 09:53 10:20 10:50 11:23 11:53 12:20 12:50 13:23 13:53 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:20 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:08 20:33
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 07:24 08:15 08:45 09:24 09:54 10:22 10:52 11:24 11:54 12:22 12:52 13:24 13:54 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:09 20:34
Roath, before Royal Oak 07:24 08:15 08:45 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:24 11:54 12:23 12:53 13:24 13:54 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:23 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:09 20:34
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 07:25 08:16 08:46 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:54 11:25 11:55 12:24 12:54 13:25 13:55 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:10 20:35
Roath, after Priest Road 07:26 08:17 08:47 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:55 11:26 11:56 12:25 12:55 13:26 13:56 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:25 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:11 20:36
Roath, after Piercefield Place 07:27 08:18 08:48 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:12 20:37
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 5 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:59 11:30 12:00 12:29 12:59 13:30 14:00 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:29 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:22 19:52 20:13 20:38
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 07:31 08:21 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:30 11:00 11:31 12:01 12:30 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:23 19:53 20:14 20:39
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 07:33 08:22 08:52 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:02 11:33 12:03 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:25 19:55 20:15 20:40
Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 07:36 08:26 08:56 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:28 19:58 20:19 20:44
Cardiff, o/s Havelock Street JU 07:40 08:28 08:58 09:40 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:40 12:10 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:10 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:30 20:00 20:21 20:46

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 19 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Cardiff Bus