Bus Times

30 - Gloucester - Cinderford - Five Acres - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Coleford - Five Acres - Cinderford - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 06:45 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 17:05 18:45 21:30
Coleford, opp Dora Matthews House 06:45 08:40 14:40 15:45 17:05 18:45 21:30
Coleford, opp Sunnybank 06:46 08:41 14:41 15:46 17:06 18:46 21:31
Coleford, after The Coombs 06:46 08:41 14:41 15:46 17:06 18:46 21:32
Coleford, after Lark Rise 06:46 08:41 14:41 15:46 17:06 18:46 21:33
Coleford, opp The Alms 06:47 08:42 14:42 15:47 17:07 18:47 21:33
Berry Hill, nr Pikehouse 06:48 08:43 14:43 15:48 17:08 18:48
Berry Hill, opp King's Head 06:48 08:43 14:43 15:48 17:08 18:48
Berry Hill, before Marians Walk 06:49 08:44 14:44 15:49 17:09 18:49
Christchurch, nr Crossroads 06:50 08:45 14:45 15:50 17:10 18:50
Berry Hill, o/s Globe Inn 06:51 08:46 14:46 15:51 17:11 18:51
Berry Hill, before Lakers Road 06:51 08:46 14:46 15:51 17:11 18:51
Five Acres, opp Glencarn Place 06:52 08:47 14:47 15:52 17:12 18:52
Five Acres, o/s Garage 06:53 08:48 14:48 15:53 17:13 18:53
Mile End, before Forest Road 06:54 08:49 14:49 15:54 17:14 18:54
Mile End, before Wood Road 06:55 08:50 14:50 15:55 17:15 18:55
Broadwell, before Bird-in-hand 06:56 08:51 14:51 15:56 17:16 18:56
Berry Hill, after The Pikehouse 21:34
Broadwell, after Church Walk 06:57 08:52 14:52 15:57 17:17 18:57
Berry Hill, nr Petrol Station 21:35
Cannop, o/s Hopewell Colliery 06:59 08:54 14:54 15:59
Five Acres, o/s Gamekeepers Inn 21:37
Cannop, after Pygmy Pinetum 07:00 08:55 14:55 16:00
Cannop, by Beechenhurst Lodge Gate 07:01 08:56 14:56 16:01
Cannop, opp Speech House 07:02 08:57 14:57 16:02
Cinderford, opp Yew Tree Brake Cemetery 07:05 09:00 15:00 16:05
Cinderford, o/s Dilke Hospital 07:06 09:01 15:01 16:06
Cinderford, by Brook 07:08 09:03 15:03 16:08
Cinderford, opp Victoria Street 07:09 09:04 15:04 16:09
Cinderford, opp Forest View Park 07:10 09:05 15:05 16:10
Cinderford, opp Hastings Road 07:11 09:06 15:06 16:11
Cinderford, after Station Street 07:11 09:06 15:06 16:11
Cinderford, opp Co-op 07:12 09:07 15:07 16:12
Cinderford, nr Hollywood Works 07:13 09:08 15:08 16:13
Cinderford, after Valley Road 07:13 09:08 15:08 16:13
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 07:14 09:09 15:09 16:14
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 07:15 09:10 15:10 16:14
Cinderford, o/s Co-op 16:16
Cinderford, o/s Co-op 07:16 09:11 15:11
Cinderford, o/s Co-op 07:20 09:15 15:15
Cinderford, nr St Stephen's Church 07:21 09:16 15:16
Cinderford Abbots Road (corner of) 07:22 09:17 15:17
Littledean House Hotel (before) 07:24 09:19 15:19
Littledean, o/s The Belfry 07:25 09:20 15:20
Littledean, by King's Head 07:25 09:20 15:20
Littledean, after Primary School 07:25 09:20 15:20
Littledean, on Dentons Corner 07:26 09:21 15:21
Pope’s Hill, nr Model Cottages 07:26 09:21 15:21
Pope’s Hill, before Greyhound Inn 07:28 09:23 15:23
Elton Farm (nr) 07:28 09:23 15:23
Elton, opp Wyncoll's Turn 07:29 09:24 15:24
Elton, nr Cowle's Farm 07:29 09:24 15:24
Elton, after Garage 07:30 09:25 15:25
Elton, on Jordan Hill 07:31 09:26 15:26
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 07:32 09:27 15:27
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 07:33 09:28 15:28
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 07:33 09:28 15:28
Stantway Lane (opp) 07:34 09:29 15:29
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 07:34 09:29 15:29
Chaxhill, opp Garage 07:35 09:30 15:30
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 07:36 09:31 15:31
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 07:36 09:31 15:31
Minsterworth, before The Severn Bore Inn 07:37 09:32 15:32
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 07:37 09:32 15:32
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 07:38 09:33 15:33
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 07:39 09:34 15:34
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 07:39 09:34 15:34
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 07:40 09:35 15:35
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 07:40 09:35 15:35
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 07:41 09:36 15:36
Minsterworth, after The Apple Tree 07:41 09:36 15:36
Minsterworth, by Garage 07:42 09:37 15:37
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 07:43 09:37 15:37
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 07:50 09:40 15:40
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 07:57 09:44 15:44
Gloucester, by West End Parade 08:02 09:46 15:46
Gloucester, opp St Oswald's Priory Ruins 08:06 09:48 15:48
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 08:08 09:49 15:49
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 08:10 09:50 15:50
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Cinderford - Five Acres - Coleford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay I) 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 08:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:59
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 09:00 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:01
Highnam Roundabout (before) 09:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:06
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 09:06 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:08
Minsterworth, opp Garage 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 09:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 18:12
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 09:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 18:13
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 09:10 15:10 16:14 17:14 18:14
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 09:11 15:11 16:15 17:15 18:15
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 09:11 15:11 16:15 17:15 18:15
Five Acres, o/s Gamekeepers Inn 21:37
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 09:12 15:12 16:16 17:16 18:16
Chaxhill, before Garage 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 09:13 15:13 16:17 17:17 18:17
Stantway Lane (corner of) 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Elton, by Jordan Hill 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Elton, opp Garage 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Elton Corner (nr) 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Elton, by Cowle's Farm 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Elton Wyncoll's Turn (corner of) 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24
Elton Farm (opp) 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pope’s Hill, after Greyhound Inn 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Pope’s Hill, by Model Cottages 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26
Littledean, adj Dentons Corner 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Littledean, before Primary School 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Littledean, opp King's Head 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28
Littledean, opp The Belfry 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Littledean, after Court Farm 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cinderford, after Abbots Road 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Cinderford, opp St Stephen's Church 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cinderford, o/s Co-op 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cinderford, o/s Co-op 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cinderford, by Hollywood Works 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cinderford, nr Upper Bilson Inn 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cinderford, before Co-op 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42
Cinderford, nr Station Street 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43
Cinderford, nr Hastings Road 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44
Cinderford, o/s Forest View Park 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44
Cinderford, by Victoria Street 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cinderford, opp Brook 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cinderford, opp Dilke Hospital 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cinderford, nr Yew Tree Brake Cemetery 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cannop, o/s Speech House 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51
Cannop, opp Beechenhurst Lodge Gate 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
Cannop, before Pygmy Pinetum 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54
Cannop, opp Hopewell Colliery 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55
Broadwell, o/s Memorial Hall 07:03 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58
Broadwell, opp Bird-in-hand 07:03 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58
Mile End, after Wood Road 07:04 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
Mile End, nr Forest Road 07:05 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00
Five Acres, opp Garage 07:06 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Five Acres, o/s Glencarn Place 07:06 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:37
Berry Hill, opp Lakers Road 07:07 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:38
Berry Hill, opp Globe Inn 07:07 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:38
Christchurch, by Crossroads 07:09 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:40
Berry Hill, before Forest Patch 07:09 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:40
Berry Hill, o/s King's Head 07:10 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:41
Berry Hill, by Pikehouse 07:10 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:41
Coleford, o/s The Alms 07:11 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:42
Coleford, before Lark Rise 07:11 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:42
Coleford, before The Coombs 07:11 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:43
Coleford, by Sunnybank 07:12 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:43
Coleford, by Dora Matthews House 07:12 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:44
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 07:13 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:45
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also