Bus Times

30 - Cardiff - Newport

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus and Newport Bus

Cardiff - Newport

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:00 20:25 21:15 22:05 22:50
Cardiff, o/s Guildford Street HW 22:10
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:04 20:29 21:19 22:54
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GG 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:40 20:05 20:30 21:20 22:55
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HD 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:42 20:07 20:32 21:22 22:57
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:45 20:10 20:35 21:25 22:15 23:00
Roath, before Elm Street 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:45 20:10 20:35 21:25 22:15 23:00
Roath, after Oakfield Street 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:46 20:11 20:36 21:26 22:16 23:01
Roath, opp Stacey Road 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:02 11:32 12:00 12:30 13:02 13:32 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:32 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:28 18:59 19:27 19:46 20:11 20:37 21:26 22:17 23:01
Roath, after Royal Oak 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:03 11:33 12:01 12:31 13:03 13:33 14:01 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:29 19:00 19:28 19:47 20:12 20:38 21:27 22:18 23:02
Penylan City Link (opp Retail Park) 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:04 11:34 12:02 12:32 13:04 13:34 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:34 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:30 19:01 19:29 19:48 20:13 20:39 21:28 22:19 23:03
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:04 10:34 11:05 11:35 12:04 12:34 13:05 13:35 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:31 19:02 19:30 19:49 20:14 20:40 21:29 22:20 23:04
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:02 19:30 19:49 20:14 20:40 21:29 22:20 23:04
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:08 11:38 12:07 12:37 13:08 13:38 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:33 19:04 19:31 19:50 20:15 20:41 21:30 22:21 23:05
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:32 19:52 20:17 20:42 21:32 22:22 23:07
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:33 19:53 20:18 20:43 21:33 22:23 23:08
Llanrumney Ave (after) 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:13 11:43 12:12 12:42 13:13 13:43 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:37 19:08 19:34 19:53 20:18 20:44 21:33 22:24 23:08
Rumney, after Highcroft 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:44 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:38 19:10 19:36 19:54 20:19 20:46 21:34 22:26 23:09
Rumney, o/s Taunton Crescent 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:44 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:38 19:10 19:36 19:54 20:19 20:46 21:34 22:26 23:09
Rumney, opp High School 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:10 19:36 19:55 20:20 20:46 21:35 22:26 23:10
Llanrumney, after Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:11 19:37 19:56 20:21 20:47 21:36 22:27 23:11
Llanrumney, after Bluebell Inn 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:38 19:58 20:23 20:48 21:38 22:28 23:13
Old St Mellons, after Llaneirwg Way 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:38 19:58 20:23 20:48 21:38 22:28 23:13
Llanrumney, after Wern Fawr Lane 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:38 19:58 20:23 20:48 21:38 22:28 23:13
St Mellons, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 07:10 07:40 09:14 09:44 11:18 11:48 13:18 13:48 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:48 19:14 19:39 20:49 22:29
Castleton, nr St Olaves 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:39 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:39 22:29 23:14
Castleton, before Coach & Horses 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:41 20:01 20:26 20:51 21:41 22:31 23:16
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 08:18 08:48 10:22 10:52 12:22 12:52 14:22 14:52 16:22 16:52 18:22 18:48 20:01 20:26 21:41 23:16
Castleton, before Pound Hill 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:42 20:02 20:27 20:52 21:42 22:32 23:17
Coedkernew, opp Berryhill Farm 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:42 20:02 20:27 20:52 21:42 22:32 23:17
Coedkernew, adj Blacksmith's Way 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:53 21:43 22:33 23:18
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:53 21:43 22:33 23:18
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:44 20:04 20:29 20:54 21:44 22:34 23:19
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:46 20:06 20:31 20:56 21:46 22:36 23:21
Maesglas, opp Ebbw Bridge Club 07:21 07:51 09:26 09:56 11:31 12:01 13:31 14:01 15:31 16:01 17:31 18:01 19:26 19:47 20:57 22:37
Maesglas, after Park Drive 08:25 08:55 10:30 11:00 12:30 13:00 14:30 15:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 18:55 20:06 20:31 21:46 23:21
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 08:26 08:56 10:31 11:01 12:31 13:01 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 18:56 20:07 20:32 21:47 23:22
Maesglas, before Shops 08:26 08:56 10:31 11:01 12:31 13:01 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 18:56 20:07 20:32 21:47 23:22
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:48 20:09 20:34 20:58 21:49 22:38 23:24
Maesglas, after McDonald's 08:29 08:59 10:34 11:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:04 18:34 18:59 20:09 20:34 21:49 23:24
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:25 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:00 21:50 22:40 23:25
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:12 20:37 21:01 21:52 22:41 23:27
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:37 21:02 21:52 22:42 23:27
Newport, opp Police Station 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:38 21:03 21:53 22:43 23:28
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:33 09:03 10:38 11:08 12:38 13:08 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:08 18:38 19:03 20:13 20:38 21:53 23:28
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 15) 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:41 21:06 21:56 22:46 23:31

Newport - Cardiff

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 15) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:05 20:30 21:15 22:05 22:50
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:18 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:18 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:47 19:17 20:32 22:07
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 06:48 07:18 08:48 09:19 10:49 11:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:19 18:48 19:17 20:32 22:07
Newport, o/s Police Station 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:08 20:33 21:18 22:08 22:53
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:43 20:08 20:33 21:18 22:08 22:53
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:44 20:09 20:34 21:19 22:09 22:54
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:45 20:10 20:35 21:20 22:10 22:55
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:23 10:53 11:23 12:53 13:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:23 18:51 19:20 20:35 22:10
Maesglas, before Post Office 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:21 19:46 20:11 20:36 21:21 22:11 22:56
Maesglas, o/s Shops 06:53 07:23 08:53 09:24 10:54 11:24 12:54 13:24 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:24 18:53 19:21 20:36 22:11
Maesglas, before Park Drive 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:22 19:47 20:12 20:37 21:22 22:12 22:57
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:13 20:38 21:23 22:13 22:58
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 07:56 08:26 09:58 10:28 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:28 19:49 20:14 21:24 22:59
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:49 20:14 20:39 21:24 22:14 22:59
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:50 20:15 20:40 21:25 22:15 23:00
Coedkernew, nr Blacksmith's Way 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:26 19:52 20:17 20:41 21:27 22:16 23:02
Coedkernew, after Berryhill Farm 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:27 19:53 20:18 20:42 21:28 22:17 23:03
Castleton, after Pound Hill 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:28 19:53 20:18 20:43 21:28 22:18 23:03
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:28 19:54 20:19 20:43 21:29 22:18 23:04
Castleton Post Office (o/s Post box) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:30 19:56 20:21 20:45 21:31 22:20 23:06
Castleton, nr Bryn Hafren 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:30 19:56 20:21 20:45 21:31 22:20 23:06
St Mellons, o/s Wyevale Garden Centre 08:04 08:34 10:07 10:37 12:07 12:37 14:07 14:37 16:07 16:37 18:07 18:37 19:57 20:22 21:32 23:07
Llanrumney Vaindre Lane (next to) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:32 19:58 20:23 20:47 21:33 22:22 23:08
Old St Mellons, before Llaneirwg Way 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:32 19:58 20:23 20:47 21:33 22:22 23:08
Llanrumney, opp Bluebell Inn 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:33 19:59 20:24 20:48 21:34 22:23 23:09
Rumney, nr The Mount 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:41 10:10 10:40 11:11 11:41 12:10 12:40 13:11 13:41 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:33 19:59 20:24 20:48 21:34 22:23 23:09
Rumney, o/s School 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:34 20:00 20:25 20:49 21:35 22:24 23:10
Rumney, o/s High School 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:35 20:01 20:26 20:50 21:36 22:25 23:11
Rumney, before Witla Court 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:13 11:43 12:12 12:42 13:13 13:43 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:35 20:01 20:26 20:50 21:36 22:25 23:11
Rumney, opp Highcroft 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:44 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:44 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:44 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:36 20:02 20:27 20:51 21:37 22:26 23:12
Rumney, after Claremont Crescent 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:36 20:03 20:28 20:51 21:37 22:26 23:12
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:12 19:38 20:05 20:30 20:53 21:39 22:28 23:14
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:13 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:39 20:05 20:30 20:54 21:39 22:29 23:14
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:50 10:19 10:49 11:20 11:50 12:19 12:49 13:20 13:50 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:41 20:07 20:32 20:56 21:41 22:31 23:16
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:22 11:52 12:20 12:50 13:22 13:52 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:16 19:42 20:08 20:33 20:57 21:42 22:32 23:17
Tremorfa City Link (o/s Retail Park) 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:53 10:22 10:52 11:23 11:53 12:22 12:52 13:23 13:53 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:16 19:42 20:09 20:34 20:57 21:43 22:32 23:18
Splott, before Royal Oak 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:16 19:42 20:09 20:34 20:57 21:43 22:32 23:18
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:55 10:24 10:54 11:25 11:55 12:24 12:54 13:25 13:55 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:17 19:43 20:10 20:35 20:58 21:44 22:33 23:19
Roath, after Priest Road 07:18 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:56 10:25 10:55 11:26 11:56 12:25 12:55 13:26 13:56 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:18 19:44 20:11 20:36 20:59 21:45 22:34 23:20
Roath, after Piercefield Place 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:19 19:45 20:12 20:37 21:00 21:46 22:35 23:21
Roath, o/s Infirmary 5 07:21 07:51 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:21 19:46 20:13 20:38 21:01 21:47 22:36 23:22
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 08:23 08:53 10:33 11:03 12:33 13:03 14:33 15:03 16:33 17:03 18:33 19:03 20:16 20:41 21:50 23:25
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:30 19:55 20:21 20:46 21:10 21:55 22:45 23:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Cardiff Bus

Newport Bus