Bus Times

30 - Penrice Hospital - St Austell - Boscoppa - Bethel - St Austell

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 07:47 then hourly until
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 07:47
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 07:48
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 07:49
Bugle The Square (N-bound) 07:50
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 07:50
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 07:52
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 07:53
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 08:44 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 07:54
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 08:46 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 07:55
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 08:48 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 07:56
Mount Charles Partco (N-bound) 08:48 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
St Austell, opp Aldi 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
St Austell, opp Trimmers 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 08:51 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 07:56
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 07:56
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 07:58
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:59
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 08:00
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 08:01 08:52 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 08:01 08:52 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 08:02 08:53 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 08:03 08:54 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 08:03 08:54 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 08:04 08:55 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Boscoppa, opp Symons Close 08:04 09:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Boscoppa Junction with Menear Road (E-bound) 08:05 09:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Bethel Carrickowel Crescent (SE-bound) 08:07 09:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Bethel Killyvarder Way (SE-bound) 08:07 09:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Boscoppa Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:53 16:57 17:57
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 08:10 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:55 16:58 15:58 17:58
Bethel Daniel Close (S-bound) 08:10 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:55 16:58 15:58 17:58
Holmbush Tesco (S-bound) 08:11 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:56 16:59 15:59 17:59
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 08:12
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:57 17:00 16:00 18:00
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:57 17:00 16:00 18:00
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 08:14
Bethel, opp Chapel Field 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:01 17:04 16:04 18:04
St Austell Penrice School (W-bound) 08:16 15:11
Bethel Recreation Ground (W-bound) 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:01 17:04 16:04 18:04
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 15:12
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 15:14
Holmbush Tesco Store (N-bound) 15:16
Bethel Daniel Close (N-bound) 15:16
Bethel Spar Shop (N-bound) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:02 15:17 17:05 16:05 18:05
Boscoppa, opp Symons Close 09:06 10:06 14:06 17:06 16:06
Boscoppa Junction with Menear Road (E-bound) 09:07 10:07 14:07 17:07 16:07
Bethel Carrickowel Crescent (SE-bound) 09:08 10:08 14:08 17:08 16:08
Bethel Killyvarder Way (SE-bound) 09:08 10:08 14:08 17:08 16:08
Boscoppa Road (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 14:09 17:09 16:09
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (NW-bound) 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:20 17:11 16:11 18:08
Boscoppa Landrew Road (NW-bound) 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:20 17:11 16:11 18:08
Boscoppa Roslyn Close (NW-bound) 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:20 17:11 16:11 18:08
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (NW-bound) 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:21 17:12 16:12 18:09
Carclaze Claybourne Close (W-bound) 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:22 17:13 16:13 18:10
Carclaze School (SW-bound) 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:23 17:14 16:14 18:11
St Austell Gwallon Road (S-bound) 09:14 10:14 14:14 17:14 16:14
St Austell Trimmers (S-bound) 09:15 10:15 14:15 17:15 16:15
St Austell Aldi (SE-bound) 09:16 10:16 14:16 17:16 16:16
Mount Charles Lytton Place (SE-bound) 09:16 10:16 14:16 17:16 16:16
Mount Charles, opp Partco 09:16 10:16 14:16 17:16 16:16
Duporth Turn (W-bound) 08:20
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 09:19 10:19 14:19 17:19 16:19
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 17:22 16:22
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 17:27 16:27
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 17:32 16:32
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 17:35 16:35
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 08:48 09:45 10:45 14:45 17:45 16:45
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 15:28 18:11
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 15:28 18:13
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 15:29
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 15:30
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 15:30
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 15:30
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 15:31
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 15:31
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 15:32
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 15:32
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 15:33
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 15:34
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 15:34
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 15:35
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 15:36
Stenalees, opp Stores 15:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow