🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

30 - St Austell Town Service

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 08:22 then hourly until 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 08:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 08:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 08:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 08:04
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 08:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Carclaze Carwollen Road (S-bound) 08:04
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 08:05
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 08:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Mount Charles Partco (N-bound) 08:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Austell, opp Aldi 08:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
St Austell, opp Trimmers 08:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 08:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 08:06 08:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 08:07 08:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 08:07 08:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 08:08 08:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 08:08 08:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 08:09 08:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Boscoppa, opp Symons Close 08:09 08:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Boscoppa Junction with Menear Road (E-bound) 08:10 08:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Bethel Carrickowel Crescent (SE-bound) 08:11 08:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Bethel Killyvarder Way (SE-bound) 08:12 08:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Boscoppa Road (W-bound) 08:13 08:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 08:15 08:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Bethel Daniel Close (S-bound) 08:15 08:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Holmbush Tesco (S-bound) 08:16 08:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 08:16
St Austell Penrice School (W-bound) 15:11
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 09:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 08:17
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 15:12
Bethel, opp Chapel Field 09:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 15:14
Bethel Recreation Ground (W-bound) 09:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Holmbush Tesco Store (N-bound) 15:16
Bethel Daniel Close (N-bound) 15:16
Bethel Spar Shop (N-bound) 09:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 15:17 16:05 17:05 18:05
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 15:18
Boscoppa Road (E-bound) 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Bethel Killyvarder Way (NW-bound) 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bethel Carrickowel Crescent (NW-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Boscoppa Menear Road (W-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Boscoppa Symons Close (SW-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (NW-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:10 15:20 16:10 17:10 18:10
Boscoppa Landrew Road (NW-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:10 15:20 16:10 17:10 18:10
Boscoppa Roslyn Close (NW-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:10 15:20 16:10 17:10 18:10
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (NW-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:11 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:11
Carclaze Claybourne Close (W-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:11 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:11
Carclaze School (SW-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:13 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13
St Austell Gwallon Road (S-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
St Austell Trimmers (S-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
St Austell Aldi (SE-bound) 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Mount Charles Lytton Place (SE-bound) 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Mount Charles, opp Partco 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 15:23
Carclaze Carwollen Road (N-bound) 15:24
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 15:25
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 15:25
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 15:27
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 15:27
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 15:28
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 15:28
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 15:29
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 15:30
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 15:31
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 15:33
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 15:34
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 15:34
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 15:35
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 15:36
Stenalees, opp Stores 15:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall