🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

30 - West Sandwick - Ulsta

A bus service operated by R Robertson and Son

Map

Outbound

W Sandwick, at Village 08:08 11:45
W Sandwick, at Hjarkland Rd End 08:11 11:48
Mid Yell, at Grimister Rd End 08:19 11:56
Mid Yell Junction (SE-bound) 08:22 12:00
Mid Yell, opp Burravoe Rd End 08:25 12:03
Mid Yell, at Hall 08:26 12:04
Mid Yell, at School 08:27 12:05
Mid Yell, at School 06:30 08:35 16:55
Mid Yell, at Whitefield Cottage 06:30 08:35 12:05 16:55
Mid Yell, at Vatsetter Rd End 06:34 08:39 12:09 16:59
Aywick, at North Rd End 06:39 08:44 12:14 17:04
Aywick, at South Rd End 06:40 08:45 12:15 17:05
Otterswick, at Queyon Rd End 06:42 08:47 12:17 17:07
Otterswick, at Road End 06:44 08:49 12:19 17:09
Gossabrough, at Road End 06:48 08:53 12:23 17:13
Burravoe, nr School 06:55 09:00 12:30 17:20
Burravoe, opp Public Hall 06:55 09:00 12:30 17:20
Houlland, opp Road End 06:57 09:02 12:32 17:22
Hamnavoe, opp Road End 06:59 09:04 12:34 17:24
Ulsta, at Copister Rd End 07:04 09:09 12:39 17:29
Ulsta, at Ferry Terminal 07:05 09:10 12:40 17:30
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Inbound

Ulsta, at Ferry Terminal 09:40 12:45 15:50 18:20
Ulsta, opp Copister Rd End 09:40 12:45 15:50 18:20
Hamnavoe, at Road End 09:45 12:50 15:55 18:25
Houlland, at Road End 09:47 12:52 15:57 18:27
Burravoe, at Public Hall 09:49 12:54 15:59 18:29
Burravoe, opp School 09:50 12:55 16:00 18:30
Gossabrough, opp Road End 09:56 13:01 16:06 18:36
Otterswick, opp Road End 10:00 13:05 16:10 18:40
Otterswick, opp Queyon Rd End 10:02 13:07 16:12 18:42
Aywick, opp South Rd End 10:04 13:09 16:14 18:44
Aywick, opp North Rd End 10:05 13:10 16:15 18:45
Mid Yell, opp Vatsetter Rd End 10:10 13:15 16:20 18:50
Mid Yell, opp Whitefield Cottage 10:14 13:19 16:24 18:54
Mid Yell, at School 10:15 13:20 16:25 18:55
Mid Yell, opp Hall 10:15 13:20 18:55
Mid Yell, at Burravoe Rd End 10:16 13:21 18:56
Mid Yell Junction (SW-bound) 10:19 13:24 18:59
Mid Yell, opp Grimister Rd End 10:23 13:28 19:03
W Sandwick, opp Hjarkland Rd End 10:31 13:36 19:11
W Sandwick, opp Village 10:35 13:40 19:15
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

R Robertson and Son