bustimes.org

300 - Ilfracombe - Combe Martin - Lynton - Lynmouth

A bus service operated by Taw & Torridge

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 26 July 2021

Outbound

Ilfracombe St James' Place Gardens (NE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:45 16:15
Ilfracombe Ropery Road (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:16
Ilfracombe Methodist Church (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:48 16:18
Ilfracombe The Bastille (SW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:48 16:18
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (S-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:49 16:19
Ilfracombe Opposite Garage (Stop D) 10:20 12:20 14:50 16:20
Ilfracombe Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop B) 10:20 12:20 14:50 16:20
Ilfracombe Scarlet Pimpernel Garage (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:52 16:22
Ilfracombe Hillsborough Terrace (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:52 16:22
Chambercombe Olde Thatched Inn (NE-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:54 16:24
Chambercombe Swimming Pool (E-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:55 16:25
Chambercombe, opp Hele Bay Hotel 10:27 12:27 14:57 16:27
Berrynarbor, opp Watermouth Castle 10:31 12:31 15:01 16:31
Hagginton Hill The Sawmill Inn (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 15:01 16:31
Berrynarbor Top of Barton Lane (E-bound) 10:33 12:33 15:03 16:33
Combe Martin Sandaway Beach (E-bound) 10:34 12:34 15:04 16:34
Combe Martin Post Box (NE-bound) 10:35 12:35 15:05 16:35
Combe Martin, opp Beach Holiday Park 10:36 12:36 15:06 16:36
Combe Martin Seaside (SE-bound) 10:37 12:37 15:07 16:37
Combe Martin Libra Gardens (SE-bound) 10:37 12:37 15:07 16:37
Combe Martin, opp Richards TV 10:38 12:38 15:08 16:38
Combe Martin, opp Pack of Cards 10:39 12:39 15:09 16:39
Combe Martin Fire Station (SE-bound) 10:40 12:40 15:10 16:40
Combe Martin, opp St Johns House 10:41 12:41 15:11 16:41
Combe Martin, opp Health Centre 10:41 12:41 15:11 16:41
Combe Martin, opp Hanson Garage 10:42 12:42 15:12 16:42
Combe Martin, opp Drapers Close 10:42 12:42 15:12 16:42
Combe Martin, opp Top George Garage 10:43 12:43 15:13 16:43
Combe Martin Holdstone Way (SE-bound) 10:44 12:44 15:14 16:44
Combe Martin, opp Wildlife and Dinosaur Park 10:49 12:49 15:19 16:49
Dean Easterclose Cross (E-bound) 10:51 12:51 15:21 16:51
Blackmoor Gate (E-bound) 09:26 10:56 12:56 15:26 16:56
Parracombe Turn (E-bound) 09:27 10:57 12:57 15:27 16:57
Parracombe Killington Cross (N-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:59 15:29 16:59
Martinhoe Cross Woody Bay Station (E-bound) 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:00
W Ilkerton Caffyns Cross (NE-bound) 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:34 17:04
Barbrook, opp Shelter 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:08
Lynbridge Hill (NE-bound) 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:39 17:09
Lynton Station Hill (N-bound) 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:11
Lynton, opp Granville Garage 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:43 17:13
Lynton Town Hall (E-bound) 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:44 17:14
Lynton Castle Hill Car Park (NE-bound) 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:45 17:15
Lynton Station Hill (S-bound) 11:17 13:17 15:47
Lynmouth Lyndale Coach Park (Bay 1) 11:25 13:25 15:55
Lynton The Studio (W-bound) 11:30 13:30 16:00

Inbound

Lynmouth Lyndale Coach Park (Bay 1) 11:40 13:40 16:10
Lynbridge Hill (SW-bound) 11:46 13:46 16:16
Lynton Station Hill (N-bound) 11:49 13:49 16:19
Lynton, opp Granville Garage 11:53 13:53 16:23
Lynton Town Hall (E-bound) 11:53 13:53 16:23
Lynton Castle Hill Car Park (NE-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:25
Lynton The Studio (W-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:25
Lynton Station Hill (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:27
Barbrook Shelter (SW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 17:31
W Ilkerton Caffyns Cross (SW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 17:34
Martinhoe Cross, opp Woody Bay Station 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:39 17:39
Parracombe Killington Cross (S-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:40 17:40
Parracombe Turn (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:43 17:43
Blackmoor Gate (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 17:45
Dean Easterclose Cross (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49
Combe Martin Wildlife and Dinosaur Park (W-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52
Combe Martin Holdstone Way (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57
Combe Martin Top George Garage (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57
Combe Martin Drapers Close (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57
Combe Martin Hanson Garage (NW-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58
Combe Martin Health Centre (NW-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58
Combe Martin St Johns House (NW-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58
Combe Martin, opp Fire Station 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59
Combe Martin Pack of Cards (NW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59
Combe Martin King Street Stores (NW-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:00
Combe Martin Richards TV (NW-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:00
Combe Martin Umber Close (NW-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:01
Combe Martin Premier Store (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:02
Combe Martin Beach Holiday Park (SW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:02
Combe Martin White Gates Hotel Entrance (SW-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:03
Combe Martin, opp Sandaway Beach 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:04
Berrynarbor Top of Barton Lane (NW-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:06
Hagginton Hill, opp The Sawmill Inn 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07
Berrynarbor, opp Watermouth Cove 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07
Berrynarbor Watermouth Castle (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:08
Chambercombe Hele Bay Hotel (SW-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:13
Chambercombe, opp Hillside 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:14
Chambercombe Olde Thatched Inn (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:15
Ilfracombe Hillsborough Terrace (W-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16
Ilfracombe Scarlet Pimpernel Garage (W-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16
Ilfracombe Baptist Church (Stop A) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:18
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (N-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:19
Ilfracombe Garage (Stop C) 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20
Ilfracombe Lidl (NE-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:22
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23
Ilfracombe Promenade (E-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23
Ilfracombe St James' Place Gardens (NE-bound) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25

Timetable data from Taw & Torridge Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 18 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information