Bus Times

300 - Max - High Wycombe - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Aylesbury - High Wycombe

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:05 19:00 21:05
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 07:46 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 21:06
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 07:47 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 21:07
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 83) 07:47 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 21:07
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (o/s 22) 07:48 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:04 21:08
Aylesbury, adj Harvey Road 07:49 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 21:09
Aylesbury, adj Stadium Approach 07:50 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:06 21:10
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 07:51 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:07 21:11
Aylesbury, adj Ambulance Station 07:51 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:07 21:11
Stoke Mandeville, opp Ranch House 07:51 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:07 21:11
Stoke Mandeville, opp The Bell PH 07:52 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:08 21:12
Stoke Mandeville, adj The Bull PH 07:54 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 21:14
Stoke Mandeville, adj Stoke House 07:54 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 21:14
Stoke Mandeville, opp Fremantle Court 07:55 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 21:15
Terrick, opp North Lee Lane 07:55 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 21:15
Terrick Crossroads (S-bound) 07:56 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 21:16
Terrick, opp Grove Farm 07:56 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 21:16
Little Kimble, adj Mill Turn 07:57 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 21:17
Little Kimble, adj Brookside Lane 07:57 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 21:17
Little Kimble, opp Railway Station 07:58 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 21:18
Little Kimble, adj All Saints' Church 07:58 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 21:18
Great Kimble, opp The Bernard Arms PH 07:59 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 21:19
Askett Roundabout (S-bound) 08:01 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:17 21:21
Monks Risborough, adj The Holloway 08:02 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 21:22
Monks Risborough, adj Peters Lane 08:02 09:24 17:24 18:23 19:18 21:22
Princes Risborough, adj The Avenue 08:03 09:25 17:25 18:24 19:19 21:23
Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 08:05 09:27 17:27 18:26 19:21 21:25
Princes Risborough Bell Street (o/s 50) 08:05 09:27 17:27 18:26 19:21 21:25
Princes Risborough, opp Poppy Road 08:06 09:28 17:28 18:27 19:22 21:26
Princes Risborough, adj Woodway 08:07 09:29 17:29 18:28 19:23 21:27
Loosley Row, opp Windy Ridge 08:08 09:30 17:30 18:29 19:24 21:28
Loosley Row, adj The Whip PH 08:11 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:27 21:31
Lacey Green, opp Greenlands 08:11 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:27 21:31
Lacey Green, adj Millennium Hall 08:11 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:27 21:31
Lacey Green, adj St John's School 08:12 09:34 17:34 18:33 19:28 21:32
Walter’s Ash, adj Slad Lane 08:13 09:35 17:35 18:34 19:29 21:33
Walter’s Ash, opp Parkwood 08:14 09:36 17:36 18:35 19:30 21:34
Walter’s Ash, adj Grimm's Meadow 08:14 09:37 17:37 18:35 19:30 21:34
Walter’s Ash, adj Kilnwood 08:15 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:31 21:35
Walter’s Ash, adj Woodcock Avenue 08:15 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:31 21:35
Walter’s Ash, adj Holly End 08:15 09:38 17:38 18:36 19:31 21:35
Naphill, opp Purssells Meadow 08:16 09:39 17:39 18:37 19:32 21:36
Naphill, opp Village Hall 08:17 09:40 17:40 18:38 19:33 21:37
Naphill, opp Louches Lane 08:17 09:40 17:40 18:38 19:33 21:37
Naphill, opp Hunts Hill Lane 08:18 09:41 17:41 18:39 19:34 21:38
Naphill, adj Coombe Farm 08:18 09:41 17:41 18:39 19:34 21:38
Hughenden Valley, opp Coombe Lane 08:20 09:43 17:43 18:41 19:36 21:40
Hughenden Valley, adj Cryers Hill Road 08:20 09:43 17:43 18:41 19:36 21:40
Hughenden Valley, opp Hughenden Manor 08:21 09:45 17:45 18:43 19:38 21:42
High Wycombe, opp Coates Lane 08:23 09:47 17:47 18:45 19:40 21:44
High Wycombe, adj The Beaconsfield Arms PH 08:24 09:48 17:48 18:46 19:40 21:44
High Wycombe Frogmoor (Stop M) 08:25 09:50 17:50 18:48 19:42 21:46
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 08:25 09:50 17:50 18:48 19:42 21:46
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:26 09:51 17:51 18:49 19:43 21:47

High Wycombe - Aylesbury

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:10 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 20:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 06:10 09:00 10:01 18:01 19:00 20:00
High Wycombe, adj Morrisons 06:11 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
High Wycombe, opp The Beaconsfield Arms PH 06:12 09:02 10:03 18:03 19:02 20:02
High Wycombe, adj Coates Lane 06:13 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Hughenden Valley, adj Hughenden Manor 06:14 09:05 10:06 18:06 19:05 20:05
Hughenden Valley, opp Cryers Hill Road 06:16 09:07 10:08 18:08 19:07 20:07
Hughenden Valley, adj Coombe Lane 06:17 09:08 10:09 18:09 19:08 20:08
Naphill, opp Coombe Farm 06:18 09:09 10:10 18:10 19:09 20:09
Naphill, adj Hunts Hill Lane 06:19 09:10 10:11 18:11 19:10 20:10
Naphill, adj Louches Lane 06:19 09:10 10:11 18:11 19:10 20:10
Naphill, adj Village Hall 06:20 09:11 10:12 18:12 19:11 20:11
Naphill, adj Purssells Meadow 06:20 09:11 10:12 18:12 19:11 20:11
Walter’s Ash, opp Holly End 06:21 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:12 20:12
Walter’s Ash, opp Woodcock Avenue 06:21 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:12 20:12
Walter’s Ash, opp Kilnwood 06:21 09:12 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:12
Walter’s Ash, opp Grimm's Meadow 06:22 09:13 10:15 18:15 19:13 20:13
Walter’s Ash, adj Parkwood 06:23 09:14 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:14
Walter’s Ash, opp Slad Lane 06:23 09:14 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:14
Lacey Green, opp St John's School 06:24 09:15 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:15
Lacey Green, opp Millennium Hall 06:25 09:16 10:18 18:18 19:16 20:16
Lacey Green, adj Greenlands 06:25 09:16 10:18 18:18 19:16 20:16
Loosley Row, opp The Whip PH 06:26 09:17 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17
Loosley Row, adj Loosley House 06:26 09:17 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17
Loosley Row, adj Windy Ridge 06:28 09:19 10:22 18:22 19:20 20:20
Princes Risborough, opp Woodway 06:29 09:20 10:23 18:23 19:21 20:21
Princes Risborough, adj Poppy Road 06:31 09:22 10:24 18:24 19:22 20:22
Princes Risborough Bell Street (o/s 9) 06:32 09:23 10:26 18:26 19:24 20:24
Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 06:33 09:24 10:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Princes Risborough, opp The Avenue 06:33 09:24 10:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Monks Risborough, opp Peters Lane 06:34 09:25 10:28 18:28 19:26 20:26
Monks Risborough, opp The Holloway 06:35 09:26 10:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Askett Roundabout (N-bound) 06:36 09:27 10:30 18:30 19:28 20:28
Great Kimble, adj The Bernard Arms PH 06:38 09:29 10:32 18:32 19:30 20:30
Little Kimble, opp All Saints' Church 06:38 09:29 10:32 18:32 19:30 20:30
Little Kimble, adj Railway Station 06:38 09:29 10:32 18:32 19:30 20:30
Little Kimble, opp Brookside Lane 06:39 09:30 10:33 18:33 19:31 20:31
Little Kimble, opp Mill Turn 06:39 09:30 10:34 18:34 19:31 20:31
Terrick, adj Grove Farm 06:40 09:31 10:34 18:34 19:32 20:32
Terrick Crossroads (N-bound) 06:40 09:31 10:35 18:35 19:32 20:32
Terrick, adj North Lee Lane 06:41 09:32 10:36 18:36 19:33 20:33
Stoke Mandeville, adj Fremantle Court 06:41 09:32 10:36 18:36 19:33 20:33
Stoke Mandeville, opp Stoke House 06:42 09:33 10:37 18:37 19:34 20:34
Stoke Mandeville, opp The Bull PH 06:43 09:34 10:38 18:38 19:35 20:35
Stoke Mandeville, adj The Bell PH 06:44 09:34 10:38 18:38 19:35 20:35
Stoke Mandeville, adj Ranch House 06:44 09:35 10:39 18:39 19:36 20:36
Aylesbury, opp Ambulance Station 06:45 09:36 10:40 18:40 19:37 20:37
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 06:46 09:37 10:41 18:41 19:38 20:38
Aylesbury, opp Stadium Approach 06:47 09:37 10:41 18:41 19:38 20:38
Aylesbury, opp Harvey Road 06:47 09:38 10:42 18:42 19:39 20:39
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (Opp 18) 06:49 09:40 10:44 18:44 19:41 20:41
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 60) 06:49 09:41 10:45 18:45 19:42 20:42
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 06:50 09:41 10:46 18:46 19:42 20:42
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 06:50 09:42 10:46 18:46 19:43 20:43
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 06:52 09:44 10:49 18:49 19:45 20:45
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:54 09:46 10:51 18:51 19:47 20:47

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also