Bus Times

300 - High Wycombe - Princes Risborough - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Aylesbury - Princes Risborough - High Wycombe

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:30 06:47 07:04 07:31 07:51 08:31 08:53 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:33 15:57 16:12 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G1) 05:40 06:05
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G2) 05:40 06:05
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 05:41 06:06 06:31 06:48 07:05 07:34 07:54 08:34 08:55 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:34 15:58 16:13 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 05:42 06:07 06:32 06:49 07:06 07:37 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:48 15:03 15:36 16:00 16:15 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 83) 05:42 06:08 06:33 06:50 07:07 07:39 07:59 08:39 08:58 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:33 14:48 15:04 15:36 16:00 16:15 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:07 22:07
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (o/s 22) 05:43 06:09 06:34 06:51 07:08 07:42 08:02 08:42 08:59 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:50 15:05 15:38 16:02 16:17 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:09 20:09 21:08 22:08
Aylesbury, adj Harvey Road 05:44 06:10 06:35 06:52 07:09 07:46 08:06 08:45 09:01 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:51 15:07 15:39 16:03 16:18 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:10 20:10 21:09 22:09
Aylesbury, adj Stadium Approach 05:45 06:11 06:36 06:53 07:11 07:49 08:09 08:48 09:03 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:37 14:53 15:09 15:41 16:05 16:20 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:12 20:11 21:10 22:10
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 05:46 06:12 06:37 06:54 07:12 07:51 08:11 08:50 09:05 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:38 14:54 15:10 15:42 16:06 16:21 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:13 20:12 21:11 22:11
Aylesbury, adj Ambulance Station 05:46 06:12 06:37 06:54 07:12 07:51 08:11 08:50 09:05 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:38 14:54 15:10 15:42 16:06 16:21 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:13 20:12 21:11 22:11
Stoke Mandeville, opp Ranch House 05:46 06:12 06:37 06:54 07:13 07:52 08:12 08:51 09:06 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:39 14:55 15:11 15:43 16:07 16:22 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:13 20:12 21:11 22:11
Stoke Mandeville, opp The Bell PH 05:47 06:13 06:38 06:55 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:52 09:07 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:40 14:56 15:12 15:44 16:08 16:23 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:14 20:13 21:12 22:12
Stoke Mandeville, adj The Bull PH 05:49 06:15 06:40 06:57 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:54 09:09 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:42 14:58 15:14 15:46 16:10 16:25 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:16 20:15 21:14 22:14
Stoke Mandeville, adj Stoke House 05:49 06:15 06:40 06:57 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:54 09:09 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:42 14:58 15:14 15:46 16:10 16:25 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:16 20:15 21:14 22:14
Stoke Mandeville, opp Fremantle Court 05:50 06:16 06:41 06:58 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:55 09:10 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:43 14:59 15:15 15:47 16:11 16:26 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:17 20:16 21:15 22:15
Terrick, opp North Lee Lane 05:50 06:16 06:41 06:58 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:55 09:10 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:43 14:59 15:15 15:47 16:11 16:26 16:44 17:00 17:19 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:17 20:16 21:15 22:15
Terrick Crossroads (S-bound) 05:51 06:17 06:42 06:59 07:18 07:58 08:18 08:56 09:11 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:44 15:00 15:16 15:48 16:12 16:27 16:45 17:01 17:20 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:18 20:17 21:16 22:16
Terrick, opp Grove Farm 05:52 06:18 06:43 07:00 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:57 09:12 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:45 15:01 15:17 15:49 16:13 16:28 16:46 17:21 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:18 20:17 21:16 22:16
Terrick, adj Royal Mead 17:01
Chalkshire Cottages (adj) 17:02
Butler’s Cross, adj The Russell Arms PH 17:03
Little Kimble, adj Mill Turn 05:52 06:18 06:43 07:00 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:57 09:12 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:45 15:01 15:17 15:49 16:13 16:28 16:46 17:21 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:19 20:18 21:17 22:17
Ellesborough Beacon's View (W-bound) 17:03
Little Kimble, adj Brookside Lane 05:53 06:19 06:44 07:01 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:58 09:13 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:46 15:02 15:18 15:50 16:14 16:29 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:19 20:18 21:17 22:17
Ellesborough, opp The Church 17:04
Little Kimble, opp Railway Station 05:53 06:19 06:44 07:01 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:58 09:13 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:46 15:02 15:18 15:50 16:14 16:29 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:20 20:19 21:18 22:18
Ellesborough, opp The Retreat 17:05
Little Kimble, adj All Saints' Church 05:54 06:20 06:45 07:02 07:21 08:01 08:21 08:59 09:14 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:47 15:03 15:19 15:51 16:15 16:30 16:48 17:06 17:23 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:20 20:19 21:18 22:18
Great Kimble, opp The Bernard Arms PH 05:55 06:21 06:46 07:03 07:22 08:02 08:22 09:00 09:15 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:48 15:04 15:20 15:52 16:16 16:31 16:49 17:07 17:24 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:20 21:19 22:19
Askett Roundabout (S-bound) 05:57 06:23 06:48 07:05 07:24 08:04 08:24 09:02 09:17 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:50 15:06 15:22 15:54 16:18 16:33 16:51 17:09 17:26 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:23 20:22 21:21 22:21
Monks Risborough, adj The Holloway 05:58 06:24 06:49 07:07 07:26 08:06 08:26 09:03 09:18 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:51 15:07 15:23 15:55 16:19 16:34 16:52 17:10 17:27 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:23 21:22 22:22
Monks Risborough, adj Peters Lane 05:58 06:25 06:49 07:08 07:27 08:07 08:27 09:03 09:19 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:52 15:08 15:24 15:56 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:10 17:28 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:25 20:23 21:22 22:22
Princes Risborough, adj The Avenue 05:59 06:26 06:50 07:09 07:28 08:08 08:28 09:04 09:20 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:53 15:09 15:25 15:57 16:21 16:36 16:53 17:11 17:29 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:26 20:24 21:23 22:23
Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 06:01 06:28 06:52 07:11 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:06 09:22 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:55 15:11 15:27 15:59 16:23 16:38 16:55 17:13 17:31 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:28 20:26 21:25 22:25
Princes Risborough Bell Street (o/s 50) 06:01 06:28 06:52 07:11 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:06 09:22 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:55 15:11 15:27 15:59 16:38 16:55 17:31 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:28 20:26 21:25
Princes Risborough, opp Poppy Road 06:02 06:29 06:53 07:12 07:31 08:11 08:31 09:08 09:23 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:56 15:13 15:29 16:00 16:40 16:57 17:33 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:29 20:27 21:26
Princes Risborough, adj Woodway 06:04 06:31 06:55 07:14 07:33 08:13 08:33 09:09 09:25 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:58 15:14 15:30 16:02 16:41 16:58 17:34 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:31 20:28 21:27
Loosley Row, opp Windy Ridge 06:05 06:32 06:56 07:15 07:34 08:14 08:34 09:10 09:26 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:59 15:15 15:31 16:03 16:42 16:59 17:35 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:32 20:29 21:28
Loosley Row, adj The Whip PH 06:08 06:35 06:59 07:18 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:14 09:29 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:02 15:19 15:35 16:06 16:46 17:03 17:39 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:32 21:31
Lacey Green, opp Greenlands 06:08 06:35 06:59 07:18 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:14 09:29 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:02 15:19 15:35 16:06 16:46 17:03 17:39 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:32 21:31
Lacey Green, adj Millennium Hall 06:08 06:35 06:59 07:18 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:14 09:29 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:03 15:20 15:36 16:07 16:47 17:04 17:39 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:32 21:31
Lacey Green, adj St John's School 06:09 06:36 07:00 07:19 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:15 09:30 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:03 15:21 15:36 16:07 16:47 17:04 17:40 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:33 21:32
Walter’s Ash, adj Slad Lane 06:10 06:37 07:01 07:20 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:16 09:31 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:05 15:23 15:38 16:09 16:49 17:06 17:41 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:37 20:34 21:33
Walter’s Ash, opp Parkwood 06:11 06:38 07:02 07:21 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:17 09:32 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:06 15:25 15:39 16:10 16:50 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:38 20:35 21:34
Walter’s Ash, adj Grimm's Meadow 06:12 06:39 07:03 07:22 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:18 09:33 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:07 15:26 15:40 16:11 16:51 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:35 21:34
Walter’s Ash, adj Kilnwood 06:12 06:39 07:03 07:23 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:18 09:33 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:07 15:27 15:40 16:12 16:51 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:39 20:36 21:35
Walter’s Ash, adj Woodcock Avenue 06:13 06:40 07:04 07:23 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:19 09:34 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:08 15:27 15:41 16:12 16:52 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:37 19:06 19:39 20:36 21:35
Walter’s Ash, adj Holly End 06:14 06:41 07:05 07:24 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:20 09:35 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:09 15:28 15:42 16:13 16:53 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:38 19:07 19:39 20:36 21:35
Naphill, opp Purssells Meadow 06:15 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:21 09:36 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:10 15:30 15:43 16:15 16:54 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:39 19:08 19:40 20:37 21:36
Naphill, opp Village Hall 06:16 06:43 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:22 09:37 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:11 15:31 15:44 16:16 16:55 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:40 19:09 19:41 20:38 21:37
Naphill, opp Louches Lane 06:16 06:43 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:22 09:37 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:11 15:31 15:44 16:16 16:55 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:40 19:09 19:41 20:38 21:37
Naphill, opp Hunts Hill Lane 06:17 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:23 09:38 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:12 15:32 15:45 16:17 16:56 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:41 19:10 19:42 20:39 21:38
Naphill, adj Coombe Farm 06:17 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:48 08:27 08:47 09:23 09:38 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:12 15:32 15:45 16:17 16:56 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:41 19:10 19:42 20:39 21:38
Hughenden Valley, opp Coombe Lane 06:19 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:50 08:29 08:49 09:25 09:40 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:14 15:34 15:47 16:19 16:58 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:43 19:12 19:44 20:41 21:40
Hughenden Valley, adj Cryers Hill Road 06:19 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:30 08:50 09:25 09:40 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:14 15:34 15:47 16:19 16:58 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:43 19:12 19:44 20:41 21:40
Hughenden Valley, opp Hughenden Manor 06:21 06:48 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:34 08:52 09:27 09:42 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:16 15:36 15:49 16:22 17:00 17:17 17:52 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:46 20:43 21:42
High Wycombe, opp Coates Lane 06:23 06:51 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:40 08:56 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:19 15:40 15:53 16:26 17:03 17:20 17:55 18:28 18:48 19:16 19:48 20:45 21:44
High Wycombe, adj The Beaconsfield Arms PH 06:24 06:52 07:18 07:39 08:01 08:41 08:58 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:20 15:41 15:54 16:27 17:04 17:21 17:56 18:29 18:49 19:17 19:48 20:46 21:45
High Wycombe Frogmoor (Stop M) 06:26 06:53 07:19 07:41 08:04 08:44 09:00 09:33 09:48 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:21 15:42 15:55 16:29 17:05 17:22 17:57 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:50 20:48 21:47
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 06:26 06:54 07:20 07:41 08:04 08:45 09:00 09:34 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:22 15:43 15:56 16:29 17:06 17:23 17:58 18:31 18:51 19:19 19:50 20:48 21:47
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:27 06:55 07:21 07:43 08:06 08:47 09:02 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:23 15:44 15:57 16:31 17:07 17:24 17:59 18:32 18:52 19:20 19:51 20:49 21:48
Bucks schooldays only

High Wycombe - Princes Risborough - Aylesbury

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:50 08:15 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:14 15:32 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:20 17:40 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 06:05 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:51 08:16 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:15 15:33 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:21 17:41 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 21:00 22:00
High Wycombe, adj Morrisons 06:06 06:31 06:52 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:17 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:16 15:34 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:22 17:42 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
High Wycombe, opp The Beaconsfield Arms PH 06:07 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:32 07:53 08:18 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:17 15:35 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:24 17:44 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 21:02 22:02
High Wycombe, adj Coates Lane 06:08 06:33 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:19 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:18 15:36 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:25 17:45 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03
Hughenden Valley, adj Hughenden Manor 06:10 06:36 06:57 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:22 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:21 15:39 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:28 17:48 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:05 21:05 22:05
Hughenden Valley, opp Cryers Hill Road 06:12 06:38 06:59 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:25 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:23 15:41 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:30 17:50 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:07 21:07 22:07
Hughenden Valley, adj Coombe Lane 06:13 06:39 07:00 07:19 07:40 07:59 08:26 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:24 15:42 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:32 17:52 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:08 21:08 22:08
Naphill, opp Coombe Farm 06:14 06:40 07:01 07:20 07:41 08:00 08:27 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:25 15:43 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:33 17:53 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:09 21:09 22:09
Naphill, adj Hunts Hill Lane 06:15 06:41 07:02 07:21 07:42 08:01 08:28 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:26 15:44 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:34 17:54 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:10 21:10 22:10
Naphill, adj Louches Lane 06:15 06:41 07:02 07:21 07:43 08:02 08:28 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:26 15:44 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:34 17:54 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:10 21:10 22:10
Naphill, adj Village Hall 06:16 06:42 07:03 07:22 07:44 08:03 08:29 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:27 15:45 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:35 17:55 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:11 21:11 22:11
Naphill, adj Purssells Meadow 06:16 06:43 07:04 07:22 07:45 08:04 08:30 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:23 14:39 15:09 15:28 15:46 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:36 17:56 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:11 21:11 22:11
Walter’s Ash, opp Holly End 06:17 06:44 07:04 07:23 07:46 08:05 08:30 09:08 09:23 09:38 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:28 15:46 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:36 17:56 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:12 21:12 22:12
Walter’s Ash, opp Woodcock Avenue 06:17 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:46 08:05 08:31 09:08 09:23 09:38 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:24 14:40 15:10 15:29 15:47 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:37 17:57 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:12 21:12 22:12
Walter’s Ash, opp Kilnwood 06:18 06:46 07:06 07:24 07:47 08:06 08:32 09:09 09:24 09:39 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:25 14:41 15:11 15:30 15:48 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:38 17:58 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:13 21:12 22:12
Walter’s Ash, opp Grimm's Meadow 06:19 06:47 07:06 07:25 07:48 08:07 08:32 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:30 15:48 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:38 17:58 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:14 21:13 22:13
Walter’s Ash, adj Parkwood 06:20 06:49 07:08 07:26 07:50 08:09 08:34 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:27 14:43 15:13 15:32 15:50 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:40 18:00 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:15 21:14 22:14
Walter’s Ash, opp Slad Lane 06:20 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:50 08:09 08:34 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:27 14:43 15:13 15:32 15:50 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:40 18:00 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:15 21:14 22:14
Lacey Green, opp St John's School 06:21 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:51 08:10 08:36 09:13 09:28 09:42 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:12 11:27 11:42 12:12 12:27 12:42 13:12 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:29 14:44 15:15 15:33 15:51 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:41 18:01 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:16 21:15 22:15
Lacey Green, opp Millennium Hall 06:22 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:52 08:11 08:36 09:13 09:28 09:43 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:29 14:45 15:15 15:34 15:52 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:42 18:02 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:17 21:16 22:16
Lacey Green, adj Greenlands 06:22 06:51 07:12 07:28 07:52 08:11 08:37 09:14 09:29 09:43 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:30 14:45 15:16 15:34 15:52 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:42 18:02 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:17 21:16 22:16
Loosley Row, opp The Whip PH 06:23 06:52 07:13 07:29 07:53 08:12 08:38 09:15 09:30 09:44 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:31 14:46 15:17 15:35 15:53 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:43 18:03 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:18 21:17 22:17
Loosley Row, adj Loosley House 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:29 07:54 08:13 08:39 09:16 09:31 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:32 14:46 15:18 15:36 15:54 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:44 18:04 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:18 21:17 22:17
Loosley Row, adj Windy Ridge 06:26 06:55 07:17 07:32 07:57 08:16 08:42 09:19 09:34 09:48 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:34 14:49 15:20 15:38 15:57 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:47 18:07 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:20 21:19 22:19
Princes Risborough, opp Woodway 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:33 07:58 08:17 08:43 09:20 09:35 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:36 14:50 15:22 15:40 15:58 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:48 18:08 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:21 21:20 22:20
Princes Risborough, adj Poppy Road 06:28 06:59 07:21 07:35 08:01 08:20 08:46 09:23 09:38 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:38 14:52 15:24 15:42 16:01 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:51 18:11 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:23 21:22 22:22
Princes Risborough Bell Street (o/s 9) 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:36 08:02 08:21 08:47 09:24 09:39 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:39 14:53 15:25 15:43 16:02 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:52 18:12 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:24 21:23 22:23
Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 06:31 07:02 07:24 07:38 08:04 08:23 08:49 09:26 09:41 09:55 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:41 14:55 15:27 15:45 16:04 16:38 16:58 17:19 17:54 18:14 19:00 19:30 19:56 20:25 21:24 22:24
Princes Risborough, opp The Avenue 06:31 07:03 07:25 07:39 08:05 08:24 08:50 09:27 09:42 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:42 14:56 15:28 15:46 16:05 16:39 16:59 17:20 17:55 18:15 19:01 19:30 19:56 20:25 21:24 22:24
Monks Risborough, opp Peters Lane 06:32 07:04 07:26 07:40 08:06 08:25 08:51 09:28 09:43 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:43 14:57 15:29 15:47 16:06 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:56 18:16 19:02 19:31 19:57 20:26 21:25 22:25
Monks Risborough, opp The Holloway 06:33 07:04 07:27 07:40 08:07 08:26 08:51 09:28 09:43 09:57 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:43 14:57 15:29 15:47 16:06 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:56 18:16 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:27 21:26 22:26
Askett Roundabout (N-bound) 06:34 07:06 07:28 07:42 08:08 08:27 08:53 09:30 09:45 09:59 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:29 14:45 14:59 15:31 15:49 16:08 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:58 18:18 19:04 19:33 19:59 20:28 21:27 22:27
Great Kimble, adj The Bernard Arms PH 06:36 07:08 07:31 07:44 08:11 08:30 08:55 09:32 09:47 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:47 15:01 15:33 15:51 16:10 16:44 17:04 17:25 18:00 18:20 19:06 19:35 20:01 20:30 21:29 22:29
Little Kimble, opp All Saints' Church 06:36 07:08 07:31 07:44 08:11 08:30 08:55 09:32 09:47 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:47 15:01 15:33 15:51 16:10 16:44 17:04 17:25 18:00 18:20 19:06 19:35 20:01 20:30 21:29 22:29
Little Kimble, adj Railway Station 06:36 07:09 07:44 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:32 09:47 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:47 15:01 15:33 15:51 16:11 16:44 17:05 17:26 18:01 18:21 19:06 19:35 20:01 20:30 21:29 22:29
Ellesborough, adj The Retreat 07:32
Little Kimble, opp Brookside Lane 06:37 07:09 07:45 08:12 08:31 08:56 09:33 09:48 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:48 15:02 15:34 15:52 16:11 16:45 17:05 17:26 18:01 18:21 19:07 19:36 20:02 20:31 21:30 22:30
Ellesborough, adj The Church 07:34
Little Kimble, opp Mill Turn 06:38 07:10 07:46 08:13 08:32 08:57 09:34 09:49 10:03 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:33 14:49 15:03 15:35 15:53 16:12 16:46 17:06 17:27 18:02 18:22 19:08 19:37 20:02 20:31 21:30 22:30
Ellesborough Beacon's View (o/s 4) 07:35
Terrick, adj Grove Farm 06:38 07:11 07:46 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:34 09:49 10:03 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:33 14:49 15:03 15:35 15:53 16:13 16:46 17:07 17:28 18:03 18:23 19:08 19:37 20:03 20:32 21:31 22:31
Butler’s Cross, opp The Russell Arms PH 07:36
Chalkshire Cottages (opp) 07:36
Terrick, opp Royal Mead 07:37
Terrick Crossroads (N-bound) 06:39 07:12 07:37 07:47 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:35 09:50 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:50 15:04 15:36 15:54 16:14 16:47 17:08 17:29 18:04 18:24 19:09 19:38 20:03 20:32 21:31 22:31
Terrick, adj North Lee Lane 06:40 07:12 07:38 07:48 08:15 08:34 08:59 09:36 09:51 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:51 15:05 15:37 15:55 16:14 16:48 17:08 17:29 18:04 18:24 19:10 19:39 20:04 20:33 21:32 22:32
Stoke Mandeville, adj Fremantle Court 06:40 07:13 07:39 07:48 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:36 09:51 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:51 15:05 15:37 15:55 16:15 16:48 17:09 17:30 18:05 18:25 19:10 19:39 20:04 20:33 21:32 22:32
Stoke Mandeville, opp Stoke House 06:41 07:14 07:40 07:49 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:37 09:52 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:36 14:52 15:06 15:38 15:56 16:16 16:49 17:10 17:31 18:06 18:26 19:11 19:40 20:05 20:34 21:33 22:33
Stoke Mandeville, opp The Bull PH 06:42 07:15 07:41 07:50 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:38 09:53 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 14:53 15:07 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:50 17:11 17:32 18:07 18:27 19:12 19:41 20:06 20:35 21:34 22:34
Stoke Mandeville, adj The Bell PH 06:42 07:16 07:42 07:51 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:39 09:54 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 14:54 15:08 15:40 15:58 16:18 16:51 17:12 17:33 18:08 18:28 19:13 19:42 20:06 20:35 21:34 22:34
Stoke Mandeville, adj Ranch House 06:43 07:17 07:43 07:52 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:40 09:55 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:41 15:59 16:19 16:52 17:13 17:34 18:09 18:29 19:14 19:43 20:07 20:36 21:35 22:35
Aylesbury, opp Ambulance Station 06:44 07:19 07:45 07:53 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:41 09:56 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:57 15:11 15:43 16:00 16:20 16:53 17:14 17:35 18:10 18:30 19:15 19:44 20:08 20:37 21:36 22:36
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 06:45 07:20 07:46 07:54 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:41 14:58 15:12 15:44 16:01 16:21 16:54 17:15 17:36 18:11 18:31 19:16 19:45 20:09 20:38 21:37 22:37
Aylesbury, opp Stadium Approach 06:45 07:21 07:47 07:54 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:41 14:59 15:13 15:45 16:02 16:22 16:55 17:16 17:37 18:12 18:31 19:16 19:45 20:09 20:38 21:37 22:37
Aylesbury, opp Harvey Road 06:46 07:22 07:49 07:55 08:26 08:45 09:08 09:44 09:59 10:13 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:43 15:00 15:14 15:46 16:03 16:23 16:57 17:18 17:39 18:13 18:33 19:17 19:46 20:10 20:39 21:38 22:38
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (Opp 18) 06:48 07:24 07:52 07:57 08:30 08:49 09:11 09:46 10:01 10:15 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:45 15:03 15:17 15:49 16:06 16:26 17:00 17:21 17:42 18:16 18:35 19:19 19:47 20:11 20:40 21:39 22:39
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 60) 06:49 07:25 07:54 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:47 10:02 10:16 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:46 15:04 15:18 15:51 16:08 16:28 17:02 17:23 17:44 18:17 18:36 19:20 19:48 20:12 20:41 21:40 22:40
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 06:49 07:26 07:55 07:58 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:48 10:03 10:17 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:47 15:05 15:19 15:52 16:09 16:29 17:03 17:24 17:45 18:18 18:37 19:20 19:49 20:13 20:42 21:41 22:41
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 06:50 07:27 07:56 07:59 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:49 10:04 10:18 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:48 15:06 15:20 15:53 16:10 16:30 17:04 17:25 17:46 18:19 18:38 19:21 19:49 20:13 20:42 21:41 22:41
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:01 08:40 08:59 09:17 09:51 10:06 10:20 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:50 15:09 15:24 15:56 16:13 16:33 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:22 18:40 19:23 19:51 20:15 20:44 21:43 22:43
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:54 07:33 08:04 08:03 08:45 09:04 09:20 09:54 10:09 10:23 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:53 15:12 15:27 16:00 16:17 16:37 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:25 18:43 19:25 19:53 20:17 20:46 21:45 22:45
Bucks schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also