Bus Times

301 - South Hensingham - Carlisle

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

South Hensingham - Carlisle

Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Whitehaven, opp Tangier Street 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Whitehaven, nr Pelican Garage 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Parton Brow, opp Briscoe Bank 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Parton Brow, opp Moresby Park 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
The Howgate (opp) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Distington, o/s Barngill 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Distington, at Hinnings Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Distington, opp The Castle 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Distington, at Barngill House 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Distington, opp Brookfield 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Distington, nr The Queens Head 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Distington, at Ambulance Depot 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
High Harrington, at Lowca turn 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
High Harrington, opp The Galloping Horse 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
High Harrington, at Kiln Green Avenue 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
High Harrington, at The Brewery House 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Harrington, nr Beckstone Bridge 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Moss Bay, opp Lions Club House 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Moss Bay, at Mountain View 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Cemetery 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Terrace 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Moss Bay, o/s fields 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Moss Bay, nr Premier Shop 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Moss Bay, opp Moorbanks Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Workington, at Territorial Army Centre 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Moss Bay, adj Annie Pit Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Workington, o/s Evangelical Church 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Workington, at Park Lane 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Workington, at Rail Station 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Workington, o/s Tesco 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Workington, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:27 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Siddick, at Dunmail Park 08:28 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Siddick, by Wedgewood St 08:30 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Siddick, nr Iggesund 08:30 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Flimby, opp Thomas Armstrong factory 08:32 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Flimby, o/s Leeches Terrace 08:33 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Flimby, opp West Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Flimby, opp Rail Station 08:35 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Flimby, opp School 08:35 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Risehow (nr) 08:36
Flimby, nr The Fothergills 08:36 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Risehow (nr) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Maryport, nr Station Inn 08:38
Solway Estate, opp Cumbrian Seafoods 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Maryport, at Grasslot 08:38 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Maryport, nr Station Inn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Maryport, o/s Co-op 08:39 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Maryport, o/s Co-op 08:40 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Maryport, nr Parkside Residential Home 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Netherhall, opp School 08:41 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Birkby, o/s Ellenbank Hotel 08:42 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Birkby, at Village Green 08:43 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Crosby, opp Garborough Close 08:44 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Crosby, nr Community Centre 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Crosby, nr The Stag Inn 08:45 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Crosby, nr Community Centre 08:45
Crosby, opp Playing Field 08:47 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Prospect, opp Hill Cottage 08:49 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Prospect, o/s The Miners Arms 08:51 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Prospect, opp Rose Bank 08:51 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Aspatria, at Library 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Aspatria, opp West Street 08:56 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Aspatria, at Library 08:57
Aspatria, nr Harriston Road 08:57
Aspatria, o/s St Kentigern's Church 08:57 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Aspatria, nr Harriston Road 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Aspatria, nr The Globe Inn 08:58 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Aspatria, opp Play Park 08:58 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Aspatria, at Langrigg 09:02 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
High Scales, nr Mountain View track end 09:04 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
High Scales, at Leegate crossroads 09:06 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Waverton, at Inglewood 09:10 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Waverton, o/s Christ Church 09:10 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Wigton, opp Brookfields 09:13
Wigton, at Greenacres 09:14 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Wigton, o/s Park Road 09:14 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Wigton, o/s Garth 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 09:18 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Wigton, at Howrigg Bank 09:18 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Wigton, at Burnfoot Bridge 09:18 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Micklethwaite, at Thornby road end 09:22 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Whinnow, at Knox Wood road end 09:23 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Low Whinnow (opp) 09:24 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Whinnow, opp Crofton 09:24 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Whinnow, at Bankend 09:25 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Thursby, at Thompsons Corner 09:26 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Thursby, opp Village Green 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Thursby, o/s Moorend 09:27 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Thursby, opp Village Green 09:28
Thursby, at Stonehouse Park 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Thursby, opp Fairfield 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Nealhouse, at turn 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Thursby, nr By Pass 09:30 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Nealhouse, at turn 09:31
Nealhouse, o/s Orton Grange Farm 09:34
Nealhouse, o/s entrance 09:34
Nealhouse, o/s Orton Grange Farm 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Newby West, o/s Newby Cross 09:35
Newby West, nr Lingy Lane 09:35 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Nealhouse, o/s entrance 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Wigton Road, nr Glaramara Drive 11:48s 13:48s 15:48s 17:48s 19:48s
Newby West, o/s Newby Cross 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Wigton Road, nr Glaramara Drive 09:36
Wigton Road, nr Westrigg Road end 09:37 11:49s 13:49s 15:49s 17:49s 19:49s
Wigton Road, at Richard Rose Academy 09:38 11:50s 13:50s 15:50s 17:50s 19:50s
Wigton Road, o/s Richard Rose Academy 11:50s 13:50s 15:50s 17:50s 19:50s
Wigton Road, o/s Morton Manor 09:39 11:52s 13:52s 15:52s 17:52s 19:52s
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 11:53s 13:53s 15:53s 17:53s 19:53s
Wigton Road, adj Balfour Road 09:40 11:54s 13:54s 15:54s 17:54s 19:54s
Wigton Road, opp Peel Street 09:41
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 09:41
Wigton Road, opp Silloth Street 09:42 11:56s 13:56s 15:56s 17:56s 19:56s
Wigton Road, opp Peel Street 11:56s 13:56s 15:56s 17:56s 19:56s
Shaddongate, nr Sainsbury's 11:57s 13:57s 15:57s 17:57s 19:57s
Shaddongate, o/s McVities's 09:43
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 09:45
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand P) 11:59s 13:59s 15:59s 17:59s 19:59s
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 09:46 11:59s 13:59s 15:59s 17:59s 19:59s
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 09:48

Carlisle - South Hensingham

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 10:11 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 10:16
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Wigton Road, opp Morton Manor 10:17 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Wigton Road, o/s Richard Rose Academy 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Wigton Road, at Westrigg Road end 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Wigton Road, o/s Glaramara Drive 10:20 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Newby West, o/s Kingsrigg 10:21 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Newby West, at Lingy Lane 10:21 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Nealhouse, opp Orton Park 10:22 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Nealhouse, opp Orton Grange Farm 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Nealhouse (opp) 10:24 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Thursby, at By Pass 10:25 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Thursby, nr Fairfield 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Thursby, nr Stonehouse Park 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Thursby, at The Ship Inn 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Thursby, opp Moorend Farm 10:27 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Thursby, opp Thompsons Corner 10:28 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Whinnow, nr Bankend 10:29 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Whinnow, at Crofton 10:30 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Low Whinnow (o/s) 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Whinnow, opp Knox Wood road end 10:31 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Micklethwaite, opp Thornby road end 10:32 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Wigton, at Burnfoot Bridge 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Wigton, opp Howrigg Bank 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Wigton, o/s Garth 08:38 10:38 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Wigton, opp Park Road 08:39 10:39 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Wigton, nr Greenacres 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Wigton, adj Brookfields 08:40 10:40
Waverton, opp Christ Church 08:42 10:42
Waverton, nr Croft House 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Waverton, opp Christ Church 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
High Scales, at Leegate House crossroads 08:45 10:45 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
High Scales, nr Mountain View track end 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Aspatria, nr Langrigg 08:48 10:48 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Aspatria, o/s Play Park 08:51 10:51 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Aspatria, opp St Kentigerns Church 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Aspatria, at Brayton Road 08:51 10:51 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Aspatria, o/s Bedford Square 08:51 10:51 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Aspatria, opp St Kentigerns Church 08:52 10:52
Aspatria, o/s West Street 08:53 10:53
Aspatria, at Grapes Hotel 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Aspatria, o/s West Street 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Prospect, o/s Temple Bank 08:57 10:57
Prospect, at The Miners Arms 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Prospect, o/s Temple Bank 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Prospect, at Allerby road end 11:00
Crosby, at Village Centre 09:00 11:00 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Prospect, at Allerby road end 09:00 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Crosby, opp The Stag Inn 09:02 11:02 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Crosby, at Community Centre 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Crosby, at Garborough Close 09:03 11:03 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Birkby, in Village Green 09:05 11:05 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Birkby, at Ellenbank Hotel 09:07 11:07 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Maryport, opp St Mary's Church 09:08
Maryport, o/s Netherhall School 09:08 11:08 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Maryport, opp St Mary's Church 11:10 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Maryport, nr Grasslot 09:11
Maryport, nr Grasslot 09:12
Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 09:12 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Maryport, nr Grasslot 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Solway Estate, o/s Cumbrian Seafoods 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Risehow (opp) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Flimby, opp The Fothergills 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Flimby, o/s School 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Flimby, at Arlfc 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Flimby, nr Rail Station 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Flimby, opp Leeches Terrace 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Flimby, nr Thomas Armstrong factory 09:18 11:18 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Siddick, at Iggesund 09:20 11:20 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Siddick, opp Wedgewood St 09:21 11:21 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Siddick, o/s Dunmail Park 09:23 11:23 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Workington, nr Primary School 09:24 11:24 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Workington, opp Tesco 09:26 11:26 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Workington, opp The Viaduct Hotel 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Workington, nr Gordon Street 09:29 11:29 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 09:30 11:30 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Workington, opp Peter Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Workington, o/s Victoria Place 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33
Workington, at Vulcan's Lane 09:34
Workington, nr Caledonian Road Interflora Shop 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Workington, at Vulcan's Lane 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Moss Bay, adj Cain Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Workington, opp Territorial Army Centre 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Moss Bay, at Casson Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36
Moss Bay, o/s Northcote Street 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37
Moss Bay, nr Asda 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Moss Bay, o/s Wether Riggs Rd 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Moss Bay, opp Salterbeck Cemetery 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Drive 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Moss Bay, nr Jackson Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41
Harrington, at Church 09:42
High Harrington, opp The Hollings 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
Harrington, at Church 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
High Harrington, nr Northfield Avenue 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
High Harrington, at Crooklands 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 09:46 11:46
Distington, nr Tollbar Houses 09:47 11:47
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46
Distington, nr Braemar 09:48 11:48 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Distington, nr Tollbar Houses 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Distington, nr Chapel Street 09:49
Distington, opp Prospect Gates 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49
Distington, nr Chapel Street 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49
Distington, nr The Castle 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50
Distington, nr Barngill House 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
Distington, opp Barngill Service Station 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
Howgate, o/s Causeway House 09:52 11:52
Howgate, nr Low Moresby turn 09:53 11:53
Howgate, o/s Causeway House 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
Parton Brow, nr Moresby Park 09:54 11:54 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53
Howgate, nr Low Moresby turn 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53
Parton Brow, nr Briscoe Bank 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Whitehaven, opp Bank Road 09:56 11:56
Whitehaven, at Pelican Garage 09:56 11:56 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Whitehaven, opp Bank Road 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56
Whitehaven, o/s Tangier Street 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information