Bus Times

301 - South Hensingham - Carlisle

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

South Hensingham - Carlisle

S Hensingham, at West Cumberland Hospital 19:10
Hensingham, nr Mariners Way 19:10
Hensingham, opp Lincoln Road 19:11
Hensingham, opp Lincoln Road 19:12
Hensingham, by Lowther Arms 19:12
Corkickle, adj Garlieston Court 19:16
Whitehaven, o/s Morrisons 19:18
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 19:20 21:00
Whitehaven, opp Tangier Street 19:22 21:02
Whitehaven, nr Pelican Garage 19:23 21:03
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 21:04
Parton Brow, opp Briscoe Bank 19:24 21:04
Parton Brow, opp Moresby Park 19:24 21:04
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 19:25
The Howgate (opp) 19:26 21:06
Distington, o/s Barngill 19:26 21:06
Distington, opp The Castle 19:27 21:07
Distington, at Barngill House 19:27 21:07
Distington, at Hinnings Road 19:28 21:08
Distington, opp Brookfield 19:29 21:09
Distington, nr The Queens Head 19:29 21:09
Distington, at Ambulance Depot 19:30
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 19:30 21:10
Distington, at Ambulance Depot 21:10
High Harrington, at Lowca turn 19:31 21:11
High Harrington, opp The Galloping Horse 19:32 21:12
High Harrington, at Kiln Green Avenue 19:32 21:12
High Harrington, at The Brewery House 19:33 21:13
Harrington, nr Beckstone Bridge 19:34 21:14
Moss Bay, at Mountain View 19:34 21:14
Moss Bay, opp Lions Club House 19:35 21:15
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Cemetery 19:35 21:15
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Terrace 19:36 21:16
Moss Bay, o/s fields 19:36 21:17
Moss Bay, nr Premier Shop 19:37 21:18
Moss Bay, opp Moorbanks Road 19:38 21:19
Moss Bay, adj Annie Pit Lane 19:38
Workington, at Territorial Army Centre 19:39 21:19
Moss Bay, adj Annie Pit Lane 21:19
Workington, nr Victoria Road 19:39 21:20
Workington, o/s Evangelical Church 19:40 21:21
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 06:50 19:42
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 06:50 19:43
Workington, at Park Lane 06:50 19:43 21:23
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 21:23
Workington, at Rail Station 06:51 19:44 21:24
Workington, o/s Tesco 06:52
Workington, nr Holy Trinity Church 06:53 19:45 21:25
Workington, o/s Tesco 19:45 21:25
Siddick, at Dunmail Park 06:54 19:46 21:26
Siddick, by Wedgewood St 06:56 19:48 21:28
Siddick, nr Iggesund 06:57 19:48 21:28
Flimby, opp Thomas Armstrong factory 06:59 19:50 21:30
Flimby, o/s Leeches Terrace 07:00 19:51 21:31
Flimby, opp West Lane 07:02 19:53 21:33
Flimby, opp Rail Station 07:02 19:53 21:33
Flimby, opp School 19:53 21:33
Flimby, nr The Fothergills 07:03 19:54 21:34
Risehow (nr) 07:04 19:55 21:35
Solway Estate, opp Cumbrian Seafoods 07:06 19:56 21:36
Maryport, at Grasslot 07:07 19:57 21:37
Maryport, nr Station Inn 07:07 19:57 21:37
Maryport, nr Parkside Residential Home 07:08
Maryport, o/s Co-op 07:08
Maryport, o/s Co-op 19:58 21:38
Maryport, o/s Co-op 19:59 21:39
Maryport, nr Parkside Residential Home 19:59 21:39
Netherhall, opp School 07:09 20:00 21:40
Birkby, o/s Ellenbank Hotel 07:10 20:01 21:41
Birkby, at Village Green 07:11 20:02 21:42
Crosby, opp Garborough Close 07:12 20:03 21:43
Crosby, nr The Stag Inn 07:13 20:04 21:44
Crosby, nr Community Centre 07:13 20:04 21:44
Crosby, at Community Centre 07:13
Crosby, opp Playing Field 07:14 20:05 21:45
Prospect, opp Hill Cottage 07:16 20:06 21:46
Prospect, o/s The Miners Arms 07:18 20:08 21:48
Prospect, opp Rose Bank 07:18 20:08 21:48
Aspatria, opp West Street 07:22 20:11 21:51
Aspatria, at Library 07:23 20:12 21:52
Aspatria, o/s St Kentigern's Church 07:23 20:12 21:52
Aspatria, nr Harriston Road 07:24 20:13 21:53
Aspatria, nr The Globe Inn 07:24 20:13 21:53
Aspatria, opp Play Park 07:25 20:13 21:53
Aspatria, at Langrigg 07:29 20:17 21:57
High Scales, nr Mountain View track end 07:31 20:19 21:59
High Scales, at Leegate crossroads 07:34 20:21 22:01
Waverton, at Inglewood 07:38 20:25 22:05
Waverton, o/s Christ Church 07:38 20:25 22:05
Wigton, opp Brookfields 07:41 20:28 22:08
Wigton, o/s Park Road 07:42
Wigton, at Greenacres 07:42 20:29 22:09
Wigton, o/s Park Road 20:29 22:09
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 20:32 22:12
Wigton, at Howrigg Bank 07:46 20:32 22:12
Wigton, at Burnfoot Bridge 07:46 20:32 22:12
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 07:46
Micklethwaite, at Thornby road end 07:50 20:36 22:16
Whinnow, at Knox Wood road end 07:51 20:37 22:17
Low Whinnow (opp) 07:52
Whinnow, opp Crofton 07:52 20:37 22:17
Low Whinnow (opp) 20:38 22:18
Whinnow, at Bankend 07:53 20:38 22:18
Thursby, at Thompsons Corner 07:54 20:39 22:19
Thursby, o/s Moorend 07:55 20:40 22:20
Thursby, opp Village Green 07:56 20:41 22:21
Thursby, nr By Pass 07:58 20:43 22:23
Nealhouse, at turn 07:59 20:44 22:24
Nealhouse, o/s Orton Grange Farm 08:02
Nealhouse, o/s entrance 08:02 20:46 22:26
Nealhouse, o/s Orton Grange Farm 20:46 22:26
Newby West, nr Lingy Lane 08:03 20:47 22:27
Newby West, o/s Newby Cross 08:03 20:47 22:27
Wigton Road, nr Glaramara Drive 08:04 20:48 22:28
Wigton Road, nr Westrigg Road end 08:05 20:49 22:29
Wigton Road, at Richard Rose Academy 08:06 20:49 22:29
Wigton Road, o/s Morton Manor 08:08 20:51 22:31
Wigton Road, adj Balfour Road 08:09 20:52 22:32
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 08:10 20:52 22:32
Wigton Road, opp Peel Street 08:11 20:53 22:33
Wigton Road, opp Silloth Street 08:12 20:54 22:34
Shaddongate, nr Sainsbury's 20:54 22:34
Shaddongate, o/s McVities's 08:13 20:54 22:34
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 08:16 20:56 22:36
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 08:17 20:57 22:37
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 20:59 22:39
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 08:20

Carlisle - South Hensingham

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 18:10 19:10 21:10 21:10 23:00
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 18:12 19:12 21:12 21:12 23:01
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 18:13 19:13 21:13 21:13 23:03
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 18:14 19:14 21:14 21:14 23:04
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 18:15 19:15 21:15 21:15 23:05
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 23:06
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 18:16 19:16 21:16 21:16 23:06
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 18:17 19:17 21:17 21:17
Wigton Road, opp Morton Manor 18:18 19:18 21:18 21:18 23:07
Wigton Road, o/s Richard Rose Academy 18:19 19:19 21:19 21:19 23:09
Wigton Road, o/s Glaramara Drive 23:10
Wigton Road, at Westrigg Road end 18:20 19:20 21:20 21:20 23:10
Wigton Road, o/s Glaramara Drive 18:21 19:21 21:21 21:21
Newby West, o/s Kingsrigg 18:22 19:22 21:22 21:22 23:11
Newby West, at Lingy Lane 18:23 19:23 21:23 21:23 23:11
Nealhouse, opp Orton Park 18:24 19:24 21:24 21:24 23:12
Nealhouse, opp Orton Grange Farm 18:25 19:25 21:25 21:25 23:13
Nealhouse (opp) 18:26 19:26 21:26 21:26 23:15
Thursby, at By Pass 18:28 19:28 21:28 21:28 23:16
Thursby, nr Fairfield 18:28 19:28 21:28 21:28 23:16
Thursby, nr Stonehouse Park 18:28 19:28 21:28 21:28 23:17
Thursby, at The Ship Inn 18:28 19:28 21:28 21:28 23:18
Thursby, opp Moorend Farm 18:29 19:29 21:29 21:29 23:18
Thursby, opp Thompsons Corner 18:30 19:30 21:30 21:30 23:19
Whinnow, nr Bankend 18:31 19:31 21:31 21:31 23:20
Whinnow, at Crofton 18:32 19:32 21:32 21:32 23:21
Low Whinnow (o/s) 18:32 19:32 21:32 21:32 23:21
Whinnow, opp Knox Wood road end 18:33 19:33 21:33 21:33 23:22
Micklethwaite, opp Thornby road end 18:34 19:34 21:34 21:34 23:23
Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 18:38 19:38 21:38 21:38
Wigton, at Burnfoot Bridge 18:38 19:38 21:38 21:38
Wigton, opp Howrigg Bank 18:38 19:38 21:38 21:38 23:27
Wigton, o/s Garth 18:39 19:39 21:39 21:39 23:28
Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 23:28
Wigton, opp Park Road 18:40 19:40 21:40 21:40 23:29
Wigton, nr Greenacres 18:40 19:40 21:40 21:40 23:30
Wigton, adj Brookfields 23:30
Waverton, opp Christ Church 18:43 19:43 21:43 21:43 23:32
Waverton, nr Croft House 18:43 19:43 21:43 21:43 23:33
High Scales, at Leegate House crossroads 18:47 19:47 21:47 21:47 23:36
High Scales, nr Mountain View track end 18:49 19:49 21:49 21:49
Aspatria, nr Langrigg 18:51 19:51 21:51 21:51 23:39
Aspatria, o/s Play Park 18:54 19:54 21:54 21:54 23:42
Aspatria, opp St Kentigerns Church 23:43
Aspatria, at Brayton Road 18:54 19:54 21:54 21:54 23:43
Aspatria, o/s Bedford Square 18:55 19:55 21:55 21:55 23:43
Aspatria, opp St Kentigerns Church 18:55 19:55 21:55 21:55
Aspatria, at Grapes Hotel 18:55 19:55 21:55 21:55
Aspatria, o/s West Street 18:56 19:56 21:56 21:56 23:45
Prospect, o/s Temple Bank 23:47
Prospect, at The Miners Arms 18:58 19:58 21:58 21:58 23:48
Prospect, o/s Temple Bank 18:58 19:58 21:58 21:58
Prospect, at Allerby road end 23:50
Crosby, at Village Centre 19:01 20:01 22:01 22:01 23:50
Prospect, at Allerby road end 19:01 20:01 22:01 22:01
Crosby, opp The Stag Inn 19:03 20:03 22:03 22:03 23:52
Crosby, at Garborough Close 23:53
Crosby, at Community Centre 19:03 20:03 22:03 22:03 23:53
Crosby, at Garborough Close 19:04 20:04 22:04 22:04
Birkby, in Village Green 19:06 20:06 22:06 22:06 23:55
Birkby, at Ellenbank Hotel 19:07 20:07 22:07 22:07 23:56
Maryport, opp St Mary's Church 19:09 20:09 22:09 22:09
Maryport, o/s Netherhall School 19:09 20:09 22:09 22:09 23:58
Maryport, opp St Mary's Church 23:59
Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 19:10 20:10 22:10 22:10
Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 19:11 20:11 22:11 22:11
Maryport, nr Grasslot 19:12 20:12 22:12 22:12
Solway Estate, opp Cumbrian Seafoods 19:12 20:12 22:12 22:12
Solway Estate, opp Cumbrian Seafoods 19:13 20:13 22:13 22:13
Risehow (opp) 19:13 20:13 22:13 22:13 00:02
Flimby, o/s School 19:15 20:15 22:15 22:15 00:03
Flimby, opp The Fothergills 19:15 20:15 22:15 22:15 00:03
Flimby, at Arlfc 19:16 20:16 22:16 22:16 00:04
Flimby, nr Rail Station 19:16 20:16 22:16 22:16 00:04
Flimby, opp Leeches Terrace 19:17 20:17 22:17 22:17 00:05
Flimby, nr Thomas Armstrong factory 19:18 20:18 22:18 22:18 00:05
Siddick, at Iggesund 19:20 20:20 22:20 22:20 00:07
Siddick, opp Wedgewood St 19:21 20:21 22:21 22:21 00:08
Siddick, o/s Dunmail Park 19:22 20:22 22:22 22:22 00:09
Workington, nr Primary School 19:23 20:23 22:23 22:23 00:10
Workington, opp Tesco 19:24 20:24 22:24 22:24 00:11
Workington, opp The Viaduct Hotel 19:24 20:24 22:24 22:24 00:11
Workington, nr Gordon Street 19:25 20:25 22:25 22:25 00:12
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 19:26 20:26 22:26 22:26 00:13
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 19:27 20:27 22:27 22:27 00:15
Workington, o/s Victoria Place 00:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 19:27 20:27 22:27 22:27 00:15
Workington, o/s Victoria Place 19:27 20:27 22:27 22:27
Workington, o/s Victoria Place 19:28 20:28 22:28 22:28
Workington, at Vulcan's Lane 19:28 20:28 22:28 22:28 00:16
Workington, at Territorial Army Centre 19:29 20:29 22:29 22:29
Workington, nr Caledonian Road Interflora Shop 19:29 20:29 22:29 22:29 00:16
Moss Bay, adj Cain Street 19:29 20:29 22:29 22:29 00:17
Moss Bay, adj Cain Street 19:30 20:30 22:30 22:30 00:17
Workington, opp Territorial Army Centre 00:17
Moss Bay, at Casson Road 19:30 20:30 22:30 22:30 00:17
Moss Bay, o/s Northcote Street 19:31 20:31 22:31 22:31 00:18
Moss Bay, o/s Wether Riggs Rd 19:32 20:32 22:32 22:32
Moss Bay, nr Asda 19:32 20:32 22:32 22:32 00:19
Moss Bay, o/s Wether Riggs Rd 00:20
Moss Bay, opp Salterbeck Cemetery 19:33 20:33 22:33 22:33 00:20
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Drive 19:34 20:34 22:34 22:34 00:21
Moss Bay, nr Jackson Road 19:35 20:35 22:35 22:35 00:21
High Harrington, opp The Hollings 19:35 20:35 22:35 22:35 00:22
Harrington, at Church 19:35 20:35 22:35 22:35 00:22
High Harrington, at Crooklands 00:23
High Harrington, nr Northfield Avenue 19:36 20:36 22:36 22:36 00:23
High Harrington, at Crooklands 19:36 20:36 22:36 22:36
High Harrington, at Crooklands 19:37 20:37 22:37 22:37
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 19:38 20:38 22:38 22:38
Distington, nr Tollbar Houses 19:39 20:39 22:39 22:39 00:25
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 00:25
Distington, opp Prospect Gates 19:40 20:40 22:40 22:40
Distington, nr Braemar 19:40 20:40 22:40 22:40 00:26
Distington, nr Chapel Street 00:27
Distington, opp Prospect Gates 00:27
Distington, nr Chapel Street 19:40 20:40 22:40 22:40
Distington, nr Chapel Street 19:41 20:41 22:41 22:41
Distington, nr The Castle 19:41 20:41 22:41 22:41 00:28
Distington, nr Barngill House 19:41 20:41 22:41 22:41 00:28
Distington, opp Barngill Service Station 19:42 20:42 22:42 22:42 00:29
Howgate, nr Low Moresby turn 19:43 20:43 22:43 22:43 00:30
Howgate, o/s Causeway House 19:43 20:43 22:43 22:43 00:30
Parton Brow, nr Moresby Park 19:44 20:44 22:44 22:44 00:31
Parton Brow, nr Briscoe Bank 19:45 20:45 22:45 22:45 00:32
Whitehaven, opp Bank Road 19:46 20:46 22:46 22:46 00:33
Whitehaven, at Pelican Garage 19:46 20:46 22:46 22:46 00:33
Whitehaven, o/s Tangier Street 19:48 20:48 22:48 22:48 00:35
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 19:52 20:52 22:52 22:52 00:39

More information

See also