🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

302 - Huddersfield - Paddock - Golcar Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand K) 06:41 07:41 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 10:00 10:20 10:36 11:00 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:00
Huddersfield Merton St Water Street 06:41 07:41 08:30 10:00 10:20 10:36 11:00 16:20 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:00
Huddersfield Park Avenue (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:31 10:01 10:21 10:37 11:01 16:21 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:01
Gledholt, adj Greenhead Road Park Grove 06:42 07:42 08:31 10:01 10:21 10:37 11:01 16:21 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:01
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:32 10:02 10:22 10:38 11:02 16:22 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:02 18:31 19:01
Gledholt Greenhead Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:32 10:02 10:22 10:38 11:02 16:22 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:02
Marsh Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 06:43 07:43 08:32 10:02 10:22 10:38 11:02 16:22 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:02
Paddock, adj Heaton Rd Heaton Gardens 06:44 07:44 08:33 10:03 10:23 10:39 11:03 16:23 16:48 17:03 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:03
Paddock Heaton Rd Fir Road 06:46 07:46 08:35 10:05 10:25 10:41 11:05 16:25 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:05
Church Street Paddock Head (nr) 06:49 07:49 08:38 10:08 10:28 10:44 11:08 16:28 16:53 17:08 17:23 18:08 18:38 19:08
Paddock, opp Lower Gate Cross Firs Street 06:49 07:49 08:39 10:09 10:29 10:45 11:09 16:29 16:54 17:09 17:24 18:09 18:38 19:08
Milnsbridge Lower Gate Meg Lane 06:50 07:50 08:40 10:10 10:30 10:46 11:10 16:30 16:55 17:10 17:25 18:10 18:39 19:09
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Aldi Supermarket 06:51 07:51 08:41 10:11 10:31 10:47 11:11 16:31 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:11 18:40 19:10
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Britannia Rd 06:51 07:51 08:41 10:11 10:31 10:47 11:11 16:31 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:11 18:40 19:10
Milnsbridge, opp Crow Lane Savile St 06:51 07:51 08:41 10:11 10:31 10:47 11:11 16:31 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:11 18:40 19:10
Milnsbridge, o/s Crow Lane School 06:52 07:52 08:42 10:12 10:32 10:48 11:12 16:32 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:12 18:41 19:11
Milnsbridge, opp Royd St Wood Street 06:52 07:52 08:42 10:12 10:32 10:48 11:12 16:32 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:12 18:41 19:11
Milnsbridge Greenway Rufford Road 06:53 07:53 08:43 10:13 10:33 10:49 11:13 16:33 16:58 17:13 17:28 18:13 18:42 19:12
Golcar Sycamore Avenue 06:54 07:54 08:44 10:14 10:34 10:50 11:14 16:34 16:59 17:14 17:29 18:14 18:43 19:13
Golcar, opp Sycamore Ave Elmfield Avenue 06:55 07:55 08:45 10:15 10:35 10:51 11:15 16:35 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:15 18:44 19:14
Golcar Leymoor Road Darbyfields 06:55 07:55 08:45 10:15 10:35 10:51 11:15 16:35 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:15 18:44 19:14
Golcar, opp Leymoor Rd Parkwood Road 06:56 07:56 08:46 10:16 10:36 10:52 11:16 16:36 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:16 18:45 19:15
Golcar, opp Leymoor Rd Hollin Hall Lane 06:57 07:57 08:47 10:17 10:37 10:53 11:17 16:37 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:17 18:46 19:16
Golcar Leymoor Road Field Head 06:58 07:58 08:48 10:18 10:38 10:54 11:18 16:38 17:03 17:18 17:33 18:18 18:47 19:17
Golcar, adj Leymoor Rd Manor Road 06:58 07:58 08:48 10:18 10:38 10:54 11:18 16:38 17:03 17:18 17:33 18:18 18:47 19:17
Golcar Town End Church Street 06:59 07:59 08:49 10:19 10:39 10:55 11:19 16:39 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:19 18:48 19:18
Golcar, adj Church Street Manor Rd 06:59 07:59 08:49 10:19 10:39 10:55 11:19 16:39 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:19 18:48 19:18
Golcar, after Knowl Rd Church Street 06:59 07:59 08:49 10:19 10:39 10:55 11:19 16:39 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:19 18:48 19:18
Golcar, adj Knowl Rd Arthur Street 07:00 08:00 08:50 10:20 10:40 10:56 11:20 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:20 18:49 19:19
Golcar, adj Scar Lane Woodville Ave 07:00 08:00 08:50 10:20 10:40 10:56 11:20 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:20 18:49 19:19
Golcar, adj Scar Lane East St 07:01 08:01 08:51 10:21 10:41 10:57 11:21 16:41 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:21 18:50 19:20
Golcar, adj Scar Lane Sycamore Ave 07:01 08:01 08:52 10:22 10:42 10:58 11:22 16:42 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:22 18:51 19:20
Milnsbridge, adj Scar Lane Tintern Ave 07:02 08:02 08:53 10:23 10:43 10:59 11:23 16:43 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:23 18:52 19:21
Milnsbridge, adj Scar La Barlbro Place 07:02 08:02 08:53 10:23 10:43 10:59 11:23 16:43 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:23 18:52 19:21
Milnsbridge, opp Crow Lane Savile St 07:03 08:03 08:54 10:24 10:44 11:00 11:24 16:44 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:24 18:53 19:22
Milnsbridge Savile Street Market St 07:04 08:04 08:55 10:25 10:45 11:01 11:25 16:45 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:25 18:54 19:23
Milnsbridge, adj Lower Gate Meg Lane 07:05 08:05 08:56 10:26 10:46 11:02 11:26 16:46 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:26 18:55 19:24
Paddock Lower Gate Cross Firs Street 07:06 08:06 08:57 10:27 10:47 11:03 11:27 16:47 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:27 18:56 19:25
Church Street Paddock Head 07:07 08:07 08:59 10:29 10:49 11:05 11:29 16:49 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:58 19:26
Paddock Heaton Rd Larch Road 07:08 08:08 09:00 10:30 10:50 11:06 11:30 16:50 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:59 19:27
Paddock Heaton Rd Heaton Gardens 07:09 08:09 09:01 10:31 10:51 11:07 11:31 16:51 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 18:59 19:28
Marsh, adj Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 07:10 08:10 09:02 10:32 10:52 11:08 11:32 16:52 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:32 19:01 19:29
Gledholt Greenhead Road (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:04 10:34 10:54 11:10 11:34 16:54 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 19:02 19:30
Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave 07:12 08:12 09:04 10:34 10:54 11:10 11:34 16:54 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 19:03 19:31
Gledholt Greenhead Road Park Grove 07:12 08:12 09:05 10:35 10:55 11:11 11:35 16:55 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:35 19:03 19:31
Huddersfield Park Avenue (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:05 10:35 10:55 11:11 11:35 16:55 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:35 19:04 19:32
Huddersfield Merton Street Spring Grove St 07:14 08:14 09:07 10:37 10:57 11:13 11:37 16:57 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:37 19:05 19:33
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:17 08:17 09:10 10:40 11:00 11:16 11:40 17:00 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:40 19:08 19:36

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield