bustimes.org

302 - Huddersfield - Golcar Circular

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Roadworks

Greenhead, Gledholt Road (Kirklees)

12–27 November 2020

301/302 Due road works diverting via Manchester Road, Longroyd Lane to Triangle then resume normal route at Paddock Head Roundabout. This diversion will be in place until 1800 hrs today.

Services 301 302 These services will be diverting via Manchester Road, Longroyd Lane to Triangle then resume normal route at Paddock Head Roundabout
This diversion will be in place until 1800 hrs today.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/gledholt-road

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand K) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:46 08:20 then every 20 minutes until 15:00 15:21 15:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45
⚠️ Huddersfield Merton St Water Street 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:47 08:21 15:01 15:22 15:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:46
⚠️ Huddersfield Park Avenue (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:48 08:22 15:02 15:23 15:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47
⚠️ Gledholt, adj Greenhead Road Park Grove 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:48 08:22 15:02 15:23 15:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47
⚠️ Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave (W-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:49 08:23 15:03 15:24 15:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:48
⚠️ Gledholt Greenhead Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:24 07:50 08:24 15:04 15:25 15:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:49
Marsh Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:25 07:51 08:25 15:05 15:26 15:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:50
Paddock, adj Heaton Rd Heaton Gardens 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:26 07:52 08:26 15:06 15:27 15:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51
Paddock Heaton Rd Fir Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:52 08:26 15:06 15:27 15:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51
Church Street Paddock Head (nr) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:53 08:27 15:07 15:28 15:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:52
Paddock, opp Lower Gate Cross Firs Street 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:29 15:09 15:30 15:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:54
Milnsbridge Lower Gate Meg Lane 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:30 07:56 08:30 15:10 15:31 15:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Aldi Supermarket 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:31 07:57 08:31 15:11 15:32 15:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:56
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Britannia Rd 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:31 07:57 08:31 15:11 15:32 15:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:56
Milnsbridge, opp Crow Lane Savile St 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:32 15:12 15:33 15:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:57
Milnsbridge, o/s Crow Lane School 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:32 15:12 15:33 15:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:57
Milnsbridge, opp Royd St Wood Street 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:33 07:59 08:33 15:13 15:34 15:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:58
Milnsbridge Greenway Rufford Road 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:34 08:00 08:34 15:14 15:35 15:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:59
Golcar Sycamore Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:34 08:00 08:34 15:14 15:35 15:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:59
Golcar, opp Sycamore Ave Elmfield Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:35 08:01 08:35 15:15 15:36 15:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:00
Golcar Leymoor Road Darbyfields 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:36 08:02 08:36 15:16 15:37 15:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:01
Golcar, opp Leymoor Rd Parkwood Road 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:37 08:03 08:37 15:17 15:38 15:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:02
Golcar, opp Leymoor Rd Hollin Hall Lane 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:37 08:03 08:37 15:17 15:38 15:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:02
Golcar Leymoor Road Field Head 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:38 15:18 15:39 15:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:03
Golcar, adj Leymoor Rd Manor Road 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:39 15:19 15:40 15:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:04
Golcar Town End Church Street 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:39 15:19 15:40 15:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:04
Golcar, adj Church Street Manor Rd 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:39 15:19 15:40 15:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:04
Golcar, after Knowl Rd Church Street 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:40 08:06 08:40 15:20 15:41 16:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:05
Golcar, adj Knowl Rd Arthur Street 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:40 08:06 08:40 15:20 15:41 16:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:05
Golcar, adj Scar Lane Woodville Ave 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:41 08:07 08:41 15:21 15:42 16:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:06
Golcar, adj Scar Lane East St 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:42 08:08 08:42 15:22 15:43 16:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:07
Golcar, adj Scar Lane Sycamore Ave 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:42 08:08 08:42 15:22 15:43 16:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:07
Milnsbridge, adj Scar Lane Tintern Ave 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:43 08:09 08:43 15:23 15:44 16:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:08
Milnsbridge, adj Scar La Barlbro Place 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:44 08:10 08:44 15:24 15:45 16:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:09
Milnsbridge, opp Crow Lane Savile St 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:44 08:10 08:44 15:24 15:45 16:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:09
Milnsbridge Savile Street Market St 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:45 08:11 08:45 15:25 15:46 16:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:10
Milnsbridge, adj Lower Gate Meg Lane 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:46 08:12 08:46 15:26 15:47 16:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:11
Paddock Lower Gate Cross Firs Street 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:47 08:13 08:47 15:27 15:48 16:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:12
Church Street Paddock Head 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:49 08:15 08:49 15:29 15:50 16:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:14
Paddock Heaton Rd Larch Road 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:51 15:31 15:52 16:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16
Paddock Heaton Rd Heaton Gardens 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:51 15:31 15:52 16:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16
Marsh, adj Heaton Rd Grasmere Road 06:32 07:02 07:33 07:53 08:19 08:53 15:33 15:54 16:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18
⚠️ Gledholt Greenhead Road (E-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:34 07:54 08:20 08:54 15:34 15:55 16:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:19
⚠️ Gledholt Greenhead Road Oastler Ave 06:34 07:04 07:35 07:55 08:21 08:55 15:35 15:56 16:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:20
⚠️ Gledholt Greenhead Road Park Grove 06:35 07:05 07:36 07:56 08:22 08:56 15:36 15:57 16:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:21
⚠️ Huddersfield Park Avenue (S-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:36 07:56 08:22 08:56 15:36 15:57 16:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:21
⚠️ Huddersfield Merton Street Spring Grove St 06:36 07:06 07:37 07:57 08:23 08:57 15:37 15:58 16:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:22
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand K) 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:00 08:26 09:00 15:40 16:01 16:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield