🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

302 - Workington - Whitehaven

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Workington - Whitehaven

Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 07:06 then hourly until 15:06 16:06 17:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 07:06 15:06 16:06 17:15
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 07:06 15:06 16:06 17:15
Workington, nr The Royal George 07:07 15:07 16:07 17:16
Workington, opp High Street 07:07 15:07 16:07 17:16
Workington, o/s Travellers Rest 07:07 15:07 16:08 17:17
Winscales, o/s Westlands Hotel 07:10 15:10
Lillyhall, adj Stagecoach Depot 07:13 15:13 16:14 17:23
Lillyhall, o/s SB Engineering 07:14 15:14 16:16 17:25
Lillyhall, o/s County Garage 07:15 15:15 16:17 17:26
Distington, nr Tollbar Houses 07:18 15:18 16:21 17:30
Distington, nr Braemar 07:20 15:20 16:22 17:31
Distington, opp Prospect Gates 16:24 17:33
Distington, nr Chapel Street 07:21 15:21 16:24 17:33
Distington, opp Prospect Gates 07:21 15:21
Distington, nr The Castle 07:22 15:22 16:25 17:34
Distington, nr Barngill House 07:23 15:23 16:26 17:35
Distington, opp Barngill Service Station 07:23 15:23 16:26 17:35
Howgate, nr Low Moresby turn 16:28 17:37
Howgate, o/s Causeway House 07:24 15:24 16:28 17:37
Howgate, nr Low Moresby turn 07:25 15:25
Parton Brow, nr Moresby Park 07:26 15:26 16:29 17:38
Parton Brow, nr Briscoe Bank 07:27 15:27 16:30 17:39
Whitehaven, opp Bank Road 07:28 15:28 16:32 17:41
Whitehaven, at Pelican Garage 07:28 15:28 16:32 17:41
Whitehaven, o/s Tangier Street 07:30 15:30 16:34 17:43
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 07:32 15:32 16:37 17:46

Whitehaven - Workington

Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 07:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:40 17:50
Whitehaven, opp Tangier Street 07:37 15:37 16:42 17:52
Whitehaven, nr Pelican Garage 07:38 15:38 16:43 17:53
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 07:39 15:39
Parton Brow, opp Briscoe Bank 07:39 15:39 16:44 17:54
Parton Brow, opp Moresby Park 07:39 15:39 16:45 17:54
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 17:55
The Howgate (opp) 16:46 17:56
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 16:46
Distington, o/s Barngill 07:41 15:41 16:47 17:56
The Howgate (opp) 07:41 15:41
Distington, opp The Castle 16:48
Distington, at Barngill House 07:42 15:42 16:48 17:57
Distington, opp The Castle 07:42 15:42 17:57
Distington, at Hinnings Road 07:43 15:43 16:49 17:58
Distington, opp Brookfield 16:50
Distington, nr The Queens Head 07:44 15:44 16:50 17:59
Distington, opp Brookfield 07:44 15:44 17:59
Distington, opp Tollbar Cottages 16:51 18:00
Lillyhall, o/s Dixons Haulage 16:57
Lillyhall, o/s West Cumberland Engineering 07:49 15:49 16:58 18:04
Lillyhall, o/s Dixons Haulage 07:49 15:49 18:04
Lillyhall, o/s Stagecoach Depot 07:51 15:51 17:00 18:06
Winscales, opp Westlands Hotel 07:54 15:54 17:03 18:09
Workington, opp Travellers Rest 07:58 15:58 17:08 18:13
Workington, nr High Street 07:59 15:59 17:09 18:14
Workington, o/s Washington Street 08:00 16:00 17:10 18:15
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 08:02 16:02 17:12 18:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire