🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

304 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

Timetable changes from Tuesday 1 September 2020

Diss - Stanton - Bury St Edmunds

Diss, adj Bus Station 07:00 07:20 10:20 13:50 14:50
Diss, adj Whytehead Gardens 07:00 07:20 10:20 13:50 14:50
Diss, adj Station Road 07:02 07:22 10:22 13:52 14:52
Palgrave, opp Rose Lane Close 07:04 07:24 10:24 13:54 14:54
Palgrave, opp Church 07:05 07:25 10:25 13:55 14:55
Wortham, opp Village Sign 07:09 07:29 10:29 13:59 14:59
Wortham, o/s School 07:10 07:30 10:30 14:00 15:00
Botesdale, opp Hall Lane 10:34
Wortham, opp School 07:10 07:30 14:00 15:00
Magpie Green, adj The Green 07:15 07:35 14:05 15:05
Redgrave, opp Village Sign 07:19 07:39 14:09 15:09
Redgrave, opp The Green 07:19 07:39 14:10 15:10
Botesdale, adj Simonds Court 07:23 07:43 10:35 14:14 15:14
Botesdale, opp The Bell 07:24 07:44 10:36 14:14 15:15
Rickinghall Superior, opp Chestnuts 07:25 07:45 10:37 14:16 15:16
Rickinghall Inferior Church (NW-bound) 07:27 07:47 14:17 15:18
Hinderclay, o/s Bus Shelter 07:32 07:52 14:22 15:23
Rickinghall Inferior, opp Church 10:39
Hinderclay, adj Crown House 07:32 07:52 14:22 15:23
Wattisfield, adj Caravan Park 07:34 07:54 14:24 15:25
Wattisfield, opp Townhouse Lane 10:42
Wattisfield, adj The Street 07:37 07:56 10:44 14:27 15:28
Hepworth, opp Duke of Marlborough 07:40 08:00 10:47 14:31 15:32
Stanton, opp Buckles Field 07:42 08:03 10:50 14:34 15:35
Stanton, adj Memorial 07:44
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 07:44 08:03 14:34 15:35
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 07:44 08:03 14:34 15:35
Sheperds Grove, opp Cafe 07:46 08:05 14:36 15:37 16:16
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 08:07 14:38 16:18
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 08:07 14:38 16:18
Stanton, adj Memorial 08:08 10:52 14:39 16:19
Stanton, opp Jacobs Close 08:09 10:53 14:40 16:19
Stanton, adj Coach Stop 08:09 10:53 14:40 16:19
Stanton, opp Duke Street 08:10 10:55 14:41
Stanton, adj Hilltop Way 08:12 10:57 14:43
Stanton Chare, opp Little Chare Farm 08:12 10:57 14:43
Bardwell, adj Green 08:15 11:00 14:46
Bardwell, adj Knox Lane 08:15 11:00 14:46
Ixworth, adj Walsham Road 08:19 11:04 14:50 16:23
Ixworth, opp Garage 08:19 11:04 14:50 16:23
Ixworth, opp Greyhound 08:20 11:05 14:51 16:24
Ixworth, adj Village Hall 08:21 11:06 14:52 16:25
Ixworth, adj Peacock Rise 08:21 11:06 14:52 16:25
Ixworth, opp Mulleys Garage 08:23 11:08 14:54 16:27
Great Barton, adj Bunbury Arms 08:27 11:12 14:58 16:31
Conyers Green, opp Free Church 08:30 11:15 15:01 16:33
Great Barton, opp Shelter 08:31 11:16 15:02 16:34
Great Barton Fornham Road (S-bound) 08:32 11:17 15:03 16:35
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 08:33 11:18 15:04
Bury St Edmunds, opp Holderness Road 08:37 11:22 15:08
Bury St Edmunds, adj St Nicholas Close 08:38 11:23 15:09
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (W-bound) 16:38
Fornham St Martin, adj Russell Baron Road 16:39
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 16:40
Bury St Edmunds, adj Mount Place 08:38 11:23 15:09
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Greyhound 08:39 11:24 15:10
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cotton Lane 08:40 11:25 15:11
Bury St Edmunds, adj Schoolhall Lane 08:41 11:25 15:12
Bury St Edmunds, opp Long Row 08:42 11:26 15:13
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tayfen Terrace 08:43 11:26 15:14
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 16:41
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 16:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 16:42
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 16:43
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:45 11:28 15:16 16:45

Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:50 12:15 15:45 17:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 08:52 12:17 15:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 08:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Long Row 12:18 15:48 17:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 08:53
Bury St Edmunds, opp Schoolhall Lane 12:19 15:49 17:49
Fornham St Martin, opp Barton Hill 08:54
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cotton Lane 12:20 15:50 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greyhound 12:22 15:52 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, opp Mount Place 12:23 15:53 17:53
Fornham St Martin, opp Russell Baron Road 08:56
Bury St Edmunds, opp St Nicholas Close 12:25 15:55 17:55
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (E-bound) 08:56
Bury St Edmunds, adj Holderness Road 12:25 15:55 17:55
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 09:01
Great Barton, opp Diomed Drive 12:29 17:59
Great Barton Fornham Road (N-bound) 12:29 15:58 17:59
Great Barton, adj Shelter 12:31 16:00 18:01
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:04
Conyers Green, adj Free Church 12:31 16:00 18:01
Great Barton, opp Bunbury Arms 09:06 12:35 16:02 18:05
Ixworth, adj Mulleys Garage 09:10 12:39 16:06 18:09
Ixworth, opp Peacock Rise 09:10 12:39 16:06 18:09
Ixworth, opp Village Hall 09:11 12:40 16:07 18:10
Ixworth, adj Greyhound 09:11 12:40 16:07 18:10
Ixworth, o/s Garage 09:11 12:40 16:07 18:10
Bardwell, opp Knox Lane 12:44 18:14
Bardwell, opp Green 12:45 18:15
Stanton Chare, adj Little Chare Farm 12:47 18:17
Stanton, opp Hilltop Way 12:48 18:18
Stanton, adj Duke Street 12:50 18:20
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 09:16 12:52 16:12 18:22
Stanton, opp Memorial 09:17 12:54 16:13 18:24
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 09:17 12:54 16:13
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 09:17 12:54 16:13
Sheperds Grove, adj Cafe 08:12 09:20 12:57 15:45 16:16
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 08:14 09:21 12:58 15:47
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 08:14 09:22 12:59 15:47
Stanton, adj Memorial 08:15 15:48
Stanton, adj Buckles Field 08:15 09:22 12:59 15:48 18:24
Hepworth, o/s Duke of Marlborough 08:18 09:26 13:03 15:52 18:26
Wattisfield, opp The Street 08:21 09:29 13:06 15:55 18:29
Wattisfield, opp Caravan Park 08:23 13:08 15:56s 18:30s
Wattisfield, adj Townhouse Lane 09:30
Hinderclay, opp Crown House 08:25 13:10 15:57s 18:31s
Hinderclay, opp Bus Shelter 08:26 13:11 15:57s 18:31s
Rickinghall Inferior, adj Church 09:34
Rickinghall Inferior Church (SE-bound) 08:30 13:15 16:00 18:34
Rickinghall Superior, adj Chestnuts 08:31 09:35 13:16 16:01 18:35
Botesdale, o/s The Bell 08:32 09:36 13:17 16:02 18:37
Botesdale, opp Simonds Court 08:34 09:38 13:19 16:04 18:39
Redgrave, adj The Green 08:36 13:21 16:04s 18:39s
Redgrave, adj Village Sign 08:37 13:22 16:05s 18:40s
Magpie Green, opp The Green 08:40 13:25 16:06s 18:41s
Wortham, o/s School 08:44 13:29 16:07 18:42
Wortham, opp School 08:45 09:43 13:30 16:07s 18:42s
Wortham, adj Village Sign 08:45 09:43 13:30 16:07s 18:42s
Palgrave, o/s Church 08:50 09:48 13:35 16:10 18:45
Palgrave, adj Rose Lane Close 08:51 09:49 13:36 16:11s 18:46s
Diss, opp Station Road 08:55 09:53 13:40 16:15s 18:50s
Diss, opp Whytehead Gardens 08:58 09:56 13:43 16:18s 18:53s
Diss, adj Bus Station 09:00 09:58 13:45 16:20 18:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holdall smartcard accepted

More information

Simonds