Bus Times

304 - UHI or Raigmore - Tomich

A bus service operated by D + E Coaches

UHI or Raigmore - Tomich

Westhill UHI Campus (W-bound) 17:15
Inshes, at Tesco 17:17
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 11:45 17:20
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 11:46 17:21
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 11:46 17:21
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 11:47 17:22
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 11:50 17:25
Longman Drive (opp) 06:15 06:40
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 11:56 17:35
Inverness, o/s Abbey National 11:57 17:36
Longman, opp Inverness College 06:16 06:41
Inverness, at Greig Street 06:18 06:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 6) 12:00 15:05 15:25 17:40
Inverness, o/s Farmfoods 12:00 15:05 15:25 17:40
Inverness, opp King Street 12:01 15:06 15:29 17:41
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 06:19 06:44 12:01 15:06 15:30 17:41
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 06:19 06:44 15:32
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 12:01 15:06 15:33 17:41
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 49) 06:19 06:44 12:02 15:07 15:34 17:42
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 06:19 06:44 12:02 15:07 15:34 17:42
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 06:20 06:45 12:02 15:07 15:36 17:42
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 06:20 06:45 12:02 15:07 15:37 17:42
Kinmylies Torvean Golf Course (N-bound) 12:03 15:08 15:40 17:43
Kinmylies, at Mile End Place 12:04 15:09 15:42 17:44
Kinmylies, o/s Charleston Academy 15:45
Kinmylies, after Charleston View 12:04 15:09 15:45 17:44
Kinmylies, opp Mile End Place 12:04 15:09 15:45 17:44
Kinmylies Torvean Golf Course (S-bound) 12:05 15:10 15:46 17:45
Torvean, opp Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 06:22 06:47 12:06 15:11 15:48 17:46
Dochgarroch, o/s Post Office 06:26 06:51 12:10 15:15 15:53 17:50
Lochend, at Village Rd End 06:30 06:55 12:15 15:20 15:59 17:55
Abriachan, at Road End 12:18 15:23 16:02 17:58
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 12:20 15:25 16:04 18:00
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 12:24 15:29 16:08 18:04
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 12:27 15:32 16:11 18:07
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 12:29 15:35 16:13 18:09
Lewiston Balmacaan Road (opp 54) 12:30 18:10
Drumnadrochit, o/s Glenurquhart High School 15:37
Lewiston, opp Loch Ness Inn 12:33 15:45 18:13
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 12:34 15:45 18:14
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 12:36 15:47 18:17
Milton, at Bus Shelter 12:40 15:50 18:20
Balnain, opp Primary School Rd End 06:50 07:15 12:46 15:56 18:26
Lewiston Balmacaan Road (opp 54) 16:14
Lewiston, opp Loch Ness Inn 16:17
Corrimony, at Road End 06:58 07:23 12:53 16:03 18:33
Cannich, opp Hotel 07:06 07:31 13:01 16:11 18:41
Tomich, o/s Post Office 07:15 07:40 13:10 16:20 18:50

Tomich - UHI or Raigmore

Tomich, o/s Post Office 07:24 07:45 13:15 16:20 18:55
Cannich, o/s Hotel 07:33 07:54 13:24 16:29 19:04
Corrimony, opp Road End 07:41 08:04 13:32 16:37 19:16
Corrimony, at Shenval Cottage 08:06
Balnain, at Primary School Rd End 07:48 08:15 13:39 16:44 19:26
Milton, at Road End 07:54 08:21 13:45
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 07:58 08:24 13:49 16:54
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Rd End 08:00 08:25 13:51 16:56
Drumnadrochit, o/s Glenurquhart High School 08:26
Lewiston Balmacaan Road (opp 54) 08:01 08:28 13:52 16:17 16:57
Lewiston, opp Loch Ness Inn 08:04 08:31 13:55 17:00
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Rd End 08:05 08:32 13:56 16:18 17:01
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 08:07 08:34 13:58 16:20 17:03
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 08:09 08:36 14:00 16:22 17:05 19:35
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 08:13 08:40 14:04 16:26 17:09 19:40
Abriachan, opp Road End 08:15 08:42 14:06 16:29 17:11 19:43
Lochend, opp Village Rd End 08:19 08:46 14:10 16:33 17:15 19:47
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 08:22 08:50 14:14 16:37 17:19 19:51
Dochgarroch, opp School Rd End 08:23 08:50 14:14 16:37 17:19 19:51
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Rd End 08:27 08:55 14:18 16:42 17:24 19:56
Kinmylies Torvean Golf Course (N-bound) 08:28 14:20
Kinmylies, at Mile End Place 08:29 14:21
Kinmylies, o/s Charleston Academy 08:30
Kinmylies, opp Mile End Place 08:31 14:21
Kinmylies Torvean Golf Course (S-bound) 08:32 14:21
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 08:34 08:58 14:22 16:44 17:26 19:58
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 08:34 08:58 14:22 16:44 17:26 19:58
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 08:35 08:58 14:22 16:44 17:26 19:58
Ballifeary Glenurquhart Road (o/s 58) 08:36 08:59 14:23 16:45 17:27 19:59
Inverness, at Planefield Road 08:37 08:59 14:23 16:45 17:27 19:59
Inverness, at King Street 08:38 09:00 14:24 16:46 17:28 20:00
Inverness Queensgate (Stop C) 08:40 09:01 14:25 16:47 17:29 20:01
Inverness, o/s Railway Station 08:40 09:01 14:25
Inverness, o/s Filling Station 08:40 09:01 14:25
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 08:40 09:01 14:25
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 08:41 09:02 14:26
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 08:44 09:05 14:29
Millburn, opp Rok Building 08:45 09:06 14:30
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 08:47 09:08 14:32
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 08:48 09:09 14:33
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 08:50 09:11 14:35
Inshes, opp Tesco 08:52 09:13
Westhill UHI Campus (E-bound) 08:55 09:16
Will wait up to 5 minutes when necessary for bus from Fort Augustus Will wait up to 5 minutes when necessary for bus from Fort Augustus

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information