🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

305 - Oldmeldrum - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by Bains Coaches

Map

Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 07:09
Oldmeldrum, opp Cromlet Place 07:09
Oldmeldrum, opp Pittrichie View 07:16
Whiterashes, o/s Village Hall 07:17
Newmachar, opp Wildgoose Drive 07:24
Newmachar, at Station Road 07:25
Newmachar, opp Corseduick Park 07:25
Newmachar, at Hillbrae Way 07:26
Newmachar, opp Nia Roo 07:29
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 07:35
Dyce, at Southesk Place 07:35
Dyce, at Don Place 07:36
Dyce, at Avon Place 07:37
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 07:38
Dyce Riverview Drive (SW-bound) 07:39
Stoneywood Park (at) 07:40
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 07:41
Stoneywood Market Street (SE-bound) 07:41
Stoneywood, at Beech Manor 07:43
Bucksburn, at St John's Road 07:45
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 07:46
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 07:47
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 07:48
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 07:49
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 07:50
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 07:50
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 07:51
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 07:52
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 07:53
Woodside, opp Deer Road 07:54
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 07:55
Woodside, at Don Street 07:55
Woodside, at Barron Street 07:55
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 07:56
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 07:56
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 07:56
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 07:56
Ashgrove, at Belmont Road 07:57
Ashgrove, opp Chestnut Row 07:57
Ashgrove, adj Berryden Retail Park 07:57
Ashgrove, at Hutcheon Street 07:58
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 07:58
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S2) 07:58
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P1) 07:59
Aberdeen Schoolhill (Stop L1) 07:59
Aberdeen Upperkirkgate (Stop R1) 08:00
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 08:01
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G5) 08:02
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F5) 08:03
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C4) 08:05

Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 16:40
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 16:40
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 16:40
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 16:41
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 16:41
Rosemount Place (at) 16:42
Rosemount Terrace (at) 16:42
Ashgrove, opp Berryden Retail Park 16:43
Ashgrove, adj Chestnut Row 16:43
Ashgrove, opp Belmont Road 16:44
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 16:44
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 16:44
Woodside, at Anderson Road 16:48
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 16:54
Woodside, opp Barron Street 16:55
Woodside, opp Don Street 16:56
Woodside, at Queen Street 16:57
Woodside, at Society Lane 16:57
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 16:58
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 16:58
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 16:58
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 16:58
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 16:59
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 16:59
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 17:00
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 17:00
Bucksburn, opp St John's Road 17:01
Stoneywood, opp Beech Manor 17:02
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 17:03
Stoneywood, adj Polo Gardens 17:03
Stoneywood Park (NW-bound) 17:04
Dyce Riverview Drive (NW-bound) 17:04
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 17:05
Dyce, at Skene Place 17:05
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 17:06
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 17:06
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 17:07
Newmachar, adj Nia Roo 17:12
Newmachar, opp Hillbrae Way 17:16
Newmachar, at Corseduick Park 17:16
Newmachar, opp Station Road 17:17
Newmachar, at Wildgoose Drive 17:17
Whiterashes (NW-bound) 17:21
Oldmeldrum, at Pittrichie View 17:22
Oldmeldrum, at Cromlet Place 17:26
Oldmeldrum The Square (NE-bound) 17:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bains Coaches