Bus Times

305 - Oldmeldrum - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by Bains Coaches

Outbound

Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 06:15 07:04 14:19
Oldmeldrum, opp Cromlet Place 06:15 07:04 14:19
Oldmeldrum, opp Pittrichie View 06:20 07:11 14:24
Whiterashes, o/s Village Hall 06:21 07:12 14:25
Newmachar, opp Wildgoose Drive 06:26 07:19 14:30
Newmachar, at Station Road 06:27 07:20 14:31
Newmachar, opp Corseduick Park 06:27 07:20 14:31
Newmachar, at Hillbrae Way 06:28 07:21 14:31
Newmachar, opp Nia Roo 06:31 07:24 14:33
Dyce, opp McIntosh Crescent 06:37 07:30 14:37
Dyce, at Southesk Place 06:37 07:30 14:37
Dyce, at Don Place 06:38 07:31 14:38
Dyce, at Avon Place 06:38 07:32 14:38
Dyce, at Glenhome Terrace 06:38 07:33 14:39
Dyce Riverview Drive (SW-bound) 06:39 07:34 14:40
Stoneywood Park (at) 06:40 07:35 14:41
Stoneywood, at Polo Gardens 06:40 07:35 14:41
Stoneywood Market Street (SE-bound) 06:40 07:36 14:41
Stoneywood, at Beech Manor 06:41 07:37 14:43
Bucksburn, at St John's Road 06:43 07:39 14:44
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 06:44 07:41 14:45
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 06:44 07:42 14:46
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 06:45 07:42 14:47
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 06:45 07:43 14:47
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 06:46 07:44 14:48
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 06:46 07:44 14:48
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 06:47 07:45 14:49
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 06:47 07:46 14:50
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 06:47 07:47 14:50
Woodside, opp Deer Road 06:48 07:48 14:51
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 06:49 07:49 14:52
Woodside, at Don Street 06:49 07:49 14:52
Woodside, at Barron Street 06:49 07:50 14:53
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 06:50 07:51 14:54
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 06:50 07:52 14:54
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 06:51 07:52 14:55
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 06:51 07:53 14:55
Ashgrove, at Belmont Road 06:52 07:53 14:56
Ashgrove, opp Chestnut Row 06:52 07:54 14:57
Ashgrove, adj Berryden Retail Park 06:53 07:55 14:57
Ashgrove, at Hutcheon Street 06:53 07:55 14:58
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 06:54 07:56 14:59
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S2) 06:54 07:57 14:59
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P1) 06:55 07:58 15:00
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D3) 06:56 08:00 15:02

Inbound

Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 15:50 16:40 17:36
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 15:50 16:40 17:36
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 15:50 16:40 17:36
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 15:50 16:41 17:36
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 15:50 16:42 17:37
Rosemount Place (at) 15:51 16:43 17:38
Rosemount Terrace (at) 15:51 16:43 17:38
Ashgrove, opp Berryden Retail Park 15:51 16:44 17:38
Ashgrove, adj Chestnut Row 15:51 16:44 17:39
Ashgrove, opp Belmont Road 15:51 16:45 17:39
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 15:51 16:45 17:39
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 15:51 16:45 17:39
Woodside, at Anderson Road 15:52 16:49 17:41
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 15:54 16:55 17:45
Woodside, opp Barron Street 15:54 16:55 17:46
Woodside, opp Don Street 15:54 16:56 17:46
Woodside, at Queen Street 15:55 16:57 17:47
Woodside, at Society Lane 15:55 16:57 17:47
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 15:56 16:58 17:47
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 15:56 16:58 17:48
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 15:57 16:58 17:48
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 15:57 16:58 17:48
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 15:57 16:59 17:48
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 15:58 16:59 17:49
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 15:59 17:00 17:49
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 15:59 17:00 17:50
Bucksburn, opp St John's Road 16:00 17:01 17:50
Stoneywood, opp Beech Manor 16:02 17:02 17:51
Stoneywood Market Street (NW-bound) 16:02 17:03 17:52
Stoneywood, adj Polo Gardens 16:03 17:03 17:52
Stoneywood Park (NW-bound) 16:03 17:04 17:52
Dyce Riverview Drive (NW-bound) 16:04 17:04 17:53
Dyce, at Farburn Terrace 16:04 17:05 17:53
Dyce, at Skene Place 16:05 17:05 17:54
Dyce, opp Gladstone Place 16:05 17:06 17:54
Dyce, opp Southesk Place 16:06 17:06 17:54
Dyce, at McIntosh Crescent 16:07 17:07 17:55
Newmachar, adj Nia Roo 16:12 17:12 18:00
Newmachar, opp Hillbrae Way 16:16 17:16 18:04
Newmachar, at Corseduick Park 16:16 17:16 18:04
Newmachar, opp Station Road 16:17 17:17 18:05
Newmachar, at Wildgoose Drive 16:17 17:17 18:05
Whiterashes (NW-bound) 16:21 17:21 18:10
Oldmeldrum, at Pittrichie View 16:22 17:22 18:11
Oldmeldrum, at Cromlet Place 16:26 17:26 18:16
Oldmeldrum The Square (NE-bound) 16:27 17:27 18:17

More information

Bains Coaches