bustimes.org

308 - Gravesend Railway Station - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Gravesend Railway Station - Bus Station

Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 05:33 06:46 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 16:35 17:35
Gravesend, adj Arthur Street 05:33 06:47 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 16:36 17:36
Gravesend, adj Weavers Close 05:34 06:47 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 16:37 17:37
Gravesend, adj Kent Road 05:34 06:48 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 16:38 17:38
Gravesend, adj Alms Houses 05:35 06:49 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 16:39 17:39
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West 05:35 06:50 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 16:40 17:40
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road 05:36 06:50 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 16:41 17:41
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank 05:37 06:52 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 16:44 17:44
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 16:46 17:46
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 05:38 06:53 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 16:47 17:47
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 05:40 06:56 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 16:50 17:50
Istead Rise, opp Shops 05:41 06:57 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 16:51 17:51
Istead Rise, adj Littlecroft 05:42 06:58 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 16:52 17:52
Istead Rise, opp Longwalk 05:43 06:59 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 16:53 17:53
Istead Rise, adj Upper Avenue 05:44 07:00 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 16:54 17:54
Istead Rise, nr Primary School 05:45 07:01 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 16:55 17:55
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road 05:45 07:01 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 16:55 17:55
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 05:46 07:02 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 16:56 17:56
Meopham, adj Station Road 05:48 07:04 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 17:00 18:00
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 05:48 07:04 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 17:00 18:00
Hook Green, adj Denesway 05:49 07:05 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 17:01 18:01
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 05:49 07:05 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 17:01 18:01
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 05:49 07:05 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 17:02 18:02
Meopham, opp The George 05:50 07:06 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 17:03 18:03
Meopham, opp Secondary School 05:51 07:07 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 17:03 18:03
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk 05:51 07:07 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 17:04 18:04
Meopham Green, adj Pitfield Green 05:52 07:08 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 17:05 18:05
Meopham Green, adj Steele's Lane 05:52 07:08 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 17:06 18:06
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning 05:54 07:10 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 17:08 18:08
Culverstone Green, opp School 05:56 07:12 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 17:10 18:10
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane 05:57 07:13 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 17:11 18:11
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane 05:58 07:14 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 17:12 18:12
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (S-bound) 06:00 07:16 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 17:14 18:14
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 06:00 07:16 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 17:14 18:14
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 06:01 07:17 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 17:15 18:15
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 06:01 07:17 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 17:15 18:15
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 06:02 07:18 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 17:16 18:16
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 06:03 07:19 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 17:17 18:17
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 06:03 07:19 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 17:17 18:17
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 06:04 07:20 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 17:18 18:18
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 06:05 07:23 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 17:19 18:19
Vigo Village, adj Vigo Hill 06:06 07:24 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 17:20 18:20
Wrotham, opp The Bull 06:12 07:33 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 17:26 18:26
Wrotham, adj School 06:13 07:36 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 17:28 18:28
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 06:14 07:37 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 17:29 18:29
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 06:15 07:38 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 17:30 18:30
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:38 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 17:30 18:30
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 06:16 07:39 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 17:31 18:31
Ightham, opp Walker Place 06:18 07:42 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 17:33 18:33
Ightham, opp The George and Dragon 06:19 07:43 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 17:34 18:34
Ightham Common, opp Spring Lane 06:20 07:45 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 17:35 18:35
Ightham Common Seven Wents (W-bound) 06:21 07:48 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 17:36 18:36
Ightham Common, adj Crown Point 06:21 07:49 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 17:37 18:37
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (W-bound) 06:23 07:51 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:38 18:38
Seal, adj The Crown 06:26 07:58 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 17:42 18:42
Seal, adj Dorton House 06:26 07:59 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 17:43 18:43
Greatness, opp Seal Cemetery 06:27 17:43 18:43
Bat & Ball, opp Star Garage 06:27 17:44 18:44
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 08:01
Sevenoaks, opp The Crescent 08:02 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38
Sevenoaks, adj Littlewood 08:02 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38
Sevenoaks Hillingdon Avenue (W-bound) 08:04 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40
Bat & Ball, adj Sevenoaks Hospital 06:28 08:04 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 17:45 18:45
Bat & Ball, adj St John's Road 08:05
St John’s, adj Council Offices 08:06
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 08:08
St John’s, opp Council Offices 08:09
Bat & Ball, opp St John's Road 08:10
Bat & Ball, opp St James's Road 06:29 08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 17:46 18:46
St John’s, adj Quaker's Hall Lane 06:29 08:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 17:46 18:46
St John's Hill (S-bound) 06:30 08:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 17:47 18:47
Sevenoaks, adj Pendennis Road 06:30 08:14 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 17:47 18:47
Sevenoaks, opp Blair Drive 06:31 08:15 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 17:48 18:48
Sevenoaks, opp The Granville School 06:32 08:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 17:49 18:49
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 06:33 08:18 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 17:50 18:50
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop D) 06:37 08:24 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 17:54 18:54

Bus Station - Gravesend Railway Station

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop D) 06:42 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:26 16:39 18:00
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 06:42 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:27 16:40 18:01
Sevenoaks The Vine (NE-bound) 06:43 08:38
Sevenoaks, adj Egdean Walk 06:44 08:39
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 09:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:28 16:41 18:02
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:29 16:42 18:03
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 09:39 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:31 16:43 18:05
Sevenoaks, adj The Granville School 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:32 16:44 18:06
Sevenoaks, adj Blair Drive 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:33 16:45 18:07
Sevenoaks, opp Pendennis Road 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:34 16:45 18:07
St John's Hill (N-bound) 06:44 08:40 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:35 16:46 18:08
Bat & Ball, adj St James's Road 06:46 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:37 16:48 18:10
Bat & Ball, nr Bat and Ball Railway Station 06:46 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:37 16:48 18:10
Bat & Ball, adj Greatness Lane 06:46 08:43 16:48 18:10
Bat & Ball, adj Star Garage 06:46 08:44 16:49 18:11
Greatness, adj Seal Cemetery 06:47 08:44 16:50 18:11
Bat & Ball, adj St John's Road 15:37
St John’s, adj Council Offices 15:38
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 15:39
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 15:43
St John’s, opp Council Offices 15:44
Bat & Ball, opp St John's Road 15:46
Sevenoaks Hillingdon Avenue (E-bound) 09:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:48
Sevenoaks, opp Littlewood 09:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:49
Sevenoaks, adj The Crescent 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:51
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 15:55
Seal, opp Dorton House 06:48 08:46 09:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:56 16:51 18:12
Seal, opp The Crown 06:48 08:46 09:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:56 16:52 18:13
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (E-bound) 06:51 08:50 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 16:00 16:56 18:17
Ightham Common, opp Crown Point 06:53 08:52 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 16:02 16:58 18:18
Ightham Common Seven Wents (E-bound) 06:53 08:52 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 16:02 16:59 18:18
Ightham Common, adj Spring Lane 06:54 08:53 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 16:03 17:00 18:20
Ightham, adj The George and Dragon 06:56 08:56 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 16:06 17:03 18:22
Ightham, adj Walker Place 06:56 08:56 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 16:06 17:03 18:22
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 06:59 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:31 14:01 16:09 17:06 18:24
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 07:00 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:10 17:07 18:25
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:01 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 16:11 17:08 18:26
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 07:01 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 16:11 17:08 18:26
Wrotham, opp School 07:02 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:34 14:04 16:13 17:09 18:27
Wrotham, adj The Bull 07:04 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:14 17:11 18:29
Vigo Village, opp Vigo Hill 07:10 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:42 14:12 16:21 17:17 18:35
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (S-bound) 07:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:43 14:13 16:22 17:18 18:36
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 07:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:43 14:13 16:22 17:18 18:36
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 07:12 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:23 17:19 18:37
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 07:12 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:23 17:19 18:37
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 07:13 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:24 17:20 18:38
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 07:14 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:25 17:21 18:39
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 07:14 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:25 17:21 18:39
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 07:14 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:47 14:17 16:26 17:22 18:40
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 07:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:48 14:18 16:27 17:23 18:41
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane 07:17 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:29 17:25 18:43
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane 07:17 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:30 17:26 18:44
Culverstone Green, adj School 07:19 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:32 17:28 18:46
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning 07:20 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:33 17:29 18:46
Meopham Green, opp Steele's Lane 07:22 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:35 17:31 18:48
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial 07:23 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:36 17:32 18:49
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk 07:23 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:36 17:32 18:50
Meopham, adj Secondary School 07:24 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:37 17:33 18:50
Meopham, adj The George 07:24 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:37 17:33 18:50
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 07:25 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:38 17:34 18:52
Hook Green, opp Denesway 07:26 09:28 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:39 17:35 18:52
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 07:27 09:29 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:40 17:36 18:53
Meopham, opp Station Road 07:28 09:30 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:41 17:37 18:54
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 07:30 09:32 10:34 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:43 17:39 18:56
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road 07:31 09:33 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:44 17:40 18:57
Istead Rise, o/s Primary School 07:32 09:34 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:45 17:41 18:58
Istead Rise, opp Upper Avenue 07:32 09:34 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:45 17:41 18:58
Istead Rise, adj Longwalk 07:32 09:34 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:45 17:41 18:58
Istead Rise, opp Littlecroft 07:34 09:36 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:47 17:43 19:00
Istead Rise, adj Shops 07:36 09:38 10:39 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:49 17:45 19:02
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 07:36 09:38 10:39 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:49 17:45 19:02
Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound) 07:36 09:38 10:39 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:50 17:45 19:02
Gravesend, opp Tollgate 07:39 09:41 10:42 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:52 17:48 19:05
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 07:40 09:42 10:43 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:54 17:49 19:06
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank 07:41 09:43 10:44 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:55 17:50 19:07
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road 07:44 09:46 10:47 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:57 17:53 19:09
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West 07:45 09:46 10:47 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:58 17:53 19:09
Gravesend, opp Alms Houses 07:46 09:47 10:48 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:59 17:54 19:10
Gravesend, adj The Bat and Ball 07:47 09:49 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:50 17:00 17:56 19:11
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 07:50 09:51 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:52 17:02 17:58 19:13

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent Thameside