Bus Times

308 - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 07:08 then hourly until
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 07:08
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 07:10
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 07:11
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 07:12 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30
Gravesend, adj Arthur Street 07:12 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31
Gravesend, adj Weavers Close 07:13 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32
Gravesend, adj Kent Road 07:13 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Gravesend, adj Alms Houses 07:14 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:34
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West 07:14 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:35
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road 07:15 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:36
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank 07:16 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:39
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:41
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 07:17 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:42
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 07:19 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46
Istead Rise, opp Shops 07:20 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47
Istead Rise, adj Littlecroft 07:21 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:48
Istead Rise, opp Longwalk 07:22 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:49
Istead Rise, adj Upper Avenue 07:24 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:50
Istead Rise, nr Primary School 07:24 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:50
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road 07:24 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:51
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 07:25 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:52
Meopham, adj Station Road 07:28 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:55
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 07:28 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:55
Hook Green, adj Denesway 07:29 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:56
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 07:29 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:56
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 07:30 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:57
Meopham, opp The George 07:30 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:58
Meopham, opp Secondary School 07:31 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:58
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk 07:31 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:59
Meopham Green, adj Pitfield Green 07:32 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:00
Meopham Green, adj Steele's Lane 07:32 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 18:00
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning 07:35 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 18:02
Culverstone Green, opp School 07:36 09:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 18:04
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane 07:37 09:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 18:05
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane 07:38 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 18:06
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (S-bound) 07:40 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 07:40 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 07:41 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:07
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 07:41 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 07:42 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:08
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 07:43 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:09
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 07:43 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:09
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 07:44 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:10
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 07:45 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:11
Vigo Village, adj Vigo Hill 07:46 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:12
Wrotham, opp The Bull 07:51 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:17
Wrotham, adj School 07:52 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:18
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 07:53 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:19
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:54 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:20
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 07:54 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:20
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 07:55 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:21
Ightham, opp Walker Place 07:57 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:23
Ightham, opp The George and Dragon 07:58 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:24
Ightham Common, opp Spring Lane 07:59 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:25
Ightham Common Seven Wents (W-bound) 08:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:26
Ightham Common, adj Crown Point 08:01 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:27
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (W-bound) 08:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:28
Seal, adj The Crown 08:06 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:31
Seal, adj Dorton House 08:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:31
Greatness, opp Seal Cemetery 18:32
Bat & Ball, opp Star Garage 18:33
Sevenoaks, opp The Crescent 08:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Sevenoaks, adj Littlewood 08:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Sevenoaks Hillingdon Avenue (W-bound) 08:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Bat & Ball, adj Sevenoaks Hospital 08:09 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:33
Bat & Ball, opp St James's Road 08:10 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:34
St John’s, adj Quaker's Hall Lane 08:10 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:34
Sevenoaks, adj Pendennis Road 08:11 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:35
Sevenoaks, opp Blair Drive 08:12 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:36
Sevenoaks, opp The Granville School 08:13 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:37
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 08:14 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:38
Sevenoaks, adj Medical Centre 08:14 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:38
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (E-bound) 08:16 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:40
Sevenoaks, opp The Drive 08:16 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:40
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 08:18 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:42

Sevenoaks - Borough Green - Vigo - Meopham - Gravesend

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 08:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:45
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 08:36 16:36 17:45
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 08:37 16:37 17:46
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 08:38 16:38 17:47
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 08:40 16:40 17:49
Sevenoaks, adj The Granville School 08:40 16:40 17:49
Sevenoaks, adj Blair Drive 08:41 16:41 17:50
Sevenoaks, opp Pendennis Road 08:42 16:42 17:51
St John's Hill (N-bound) 08:42 16:42 17:51
Bat & Ball, adj St James's Road 08:44 16:44 17:53
Bat & Ball, nr Bat and Ball Railway Station 08:44 16:44 17:53
Sevenoaks Hillingdon Avenue (E-bound) 08:45 16:45 17:53
Sevenoaks, opp Littlewood 08:46 16:46 17:54
Sevenoaks, adj The Crescent 08:47 16:47 17:55
Seal, opp Dorton House 08:48 16:48 17:56
Seal, opp The Crown 08:49 16:49 17:57
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (E-bound) 08:52 16:52 18:00
Ightham Common, opp Crown Point 08:54 16:54 18:02
Ightham Common Seven Wents (E-bound) 08:54 16:54 18:02
Ightham Common, adj Spring Lane 08:56 16:56 18:04
Ightham, adj The George and Dragon 08:58 16:58 18:06
Ightham, adj Walker Place 08:58 16:58 18:06
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 09:00 17:00 18:08
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 09:01 17:01 18:09
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 09:02 17:02 18:10
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 09:02 17:02 18:10
Wrotham, opp School 09:04 17:04 18:12
Wrotham, adj The Bull 09:05 17:05 18:13
Vigo Village, opp Vigo Hill 09:12 17:12 18:20
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (S-bound) 07:28 08:10 09:13 17:13 18:21
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 07:28 08:10 09:13 17:13 18:21
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 07:28 08:11 09:14 17:14 18:22
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 07:29 08:11 09:14 17:14 18:22
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 07:29 08:12 09:15 17:15 18:23
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:13 09:16 17:16 18:24
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 07:30 08:13 09:16 17:16 18:24
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 07:31 08:14 09:17 17:17 18:25
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 07:32 08:16 09:19 17:19 18:27
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane 07:33 08:17 09:20 17:20 18:28
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane 07:34 08:18 09:21 17:21 18:29
Culverstone Green, adj School 07:36 08:20 09:23 17:23 18:31
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning 07:36 08:21 09:24 17:24 18:32
Meopham Green, opp Steele's Lane 07:38 08:23 09:26 17:26 18:34
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial 07:39 08:24 09:27 17:27 18:35
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk 07:40 08:24 09:27 17:27 18:35
Meopham, adj Secondary School 07:40 08:25 09:28 17:28 18:36
Meopham, adj The George 07:41 08:25 09:28 17:28 18:36
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 07:42 08:26 09:29 17:29 18:37
Hook Green, opp Denesway 07:42 08:27 09:30 17:30 18:38
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 07:43 08:28 09:31 17:31 18:39
Meopham, opp Station Road 07:44 08:29 09:32 17:32 18:40
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 07:46 08:31 09:34 17:34 18:42
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road 07:47 08:32 09:35 17:35 18:43
Istead Rise, o/s Primary School 07:48 08:33 09:36 17:36 18:44
Istead Rise, opp Upper Avenue 07:48 08:33 09:36 17:36 18:44
Istead Rise, adj Longwalk 07:49 08:34 09:37 17:37 18:45
Istead Rise, opp Littlecroft 07:50 08:35 09:37 17:37 18:45
Istead Rise, adj Shops 07:52 08:37 09:39 17:39 18:47
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 07:52 08:37 09:39 17:39 18:47
Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound) 07:53 08:38 09:39 17:39 18:47
Gravesend, opp Tollgate 07:57 08:41 09:42 17:42 18:50
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 07:58 08:42 09:43 17:43
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank 07:59 08:43 09:44 17:44 18:50
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road 08:02 08:46 09:47 17:47 18:52
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West 08:03 08:47 09:48 17:48 18:52
Gravesend, opp Alms Houses 08:04 08:48 09:49 17:49 18:53
Gravesend, adj The Bat and Ball 08:06 08:50 09:51 17:51 18:54
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 08:08 08:52 09:53 17:53 18:55

Related services

More information